These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Strickland
2 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
3 Justin Mcquerry
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM
5 Adam Gaubert
6 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
7 Callum Ingram
8 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
9 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
10 Billy Flores 787 Racing
11 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
12 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Barrow The Hub Racing
2 Spencer Brown
3 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
4 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
6 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
8 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
9 Don Hoodenpyle
10 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
2 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
3 Zachary Saathoff Bear Mountain Wolfpack
4 Joshua Hines
5 Carlos Torres
6 John Cope
7 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
8 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
9 Dennis Livingston
10 Brice Koerner
11 Magnus Dohlvik
12 John Haun
13 James Thorton
14 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing
15 Peter Hall
16 Jorge Maldonado
17 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles
18 Aldo Palacios Tri-City Bicycles

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
6 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Jonathan Martinez
8 Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing

Men Juniors 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Jack Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Aidan Glass
5 Tyler Glass

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Christopher Hill
3 Joshua Hines
4 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
6 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery
7 Magnus Dohlvik

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Scott Munroe
4 Steven Price
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
7 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
8 Dennis Livingston
9 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
10 Robert Dole Violet Crown
11 Kurt Egli OKCX
12 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
13 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
15 Carlos Loucel

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
2 Spencer Brown
3 Callum Ingram
4 Roman Lobkovsky
5 Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles

Military Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hill
2 Patrick Smock Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Jorge Maldonado
5 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
6 Craig Maatta Tri city bikeso

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
2 Alexis Hamilton
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
6 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
8 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
3 Caroline Horn
4 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
5 Melissa Tillson Bicycle Sport Shop Club

Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aliya Ziesemer
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
3 Kaisa Dohlvik
4 Piper Boyd

Women Juniors 10-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Steinfort Taegan
3 Mckenzie Kretzmeier

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Yulie Johnson
3 Carla Jennings

Women Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Allegra Steinfort

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with