These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Sturgill
2 Matt Owen Transylvania County Schools
3 Corey Nunez Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Eric Hubbs King University
5 Brad Yewer MSG Cyclocross
6 Ben Hill
7 Eddie Branch
8 Michael Greenlee
9 David Lehn Rogues Racing
10 Adam Anderson
11 Scott Harper
12 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles

Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann
2 Eric Marland BAC Racing Team
3 Eddie Branch
4 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
5 Brad Yewer MSG Cyclocross
6 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
8 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
9 Scott Harper
10 Mike Patterson Norris Bicycles
11 Gregg Marland

Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hill
2 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
3 Michael Greenlee
4 Phil Graves
5 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
6 Ronald Trivette
7 Billy Barnes King University
8 Mike Thomas
9 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Brad Davis
11 David Lehn Rogues Racing
DNF William Langston Triangle Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Pierson
2 Brian Keith
3 Caleb Roark
4 Joseph Earhart
5 Chad Smith
6 Christopher Robertson
7 Matthew Torrence Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
8 Sam Humston
9 James Sharp

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Graybeal

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Langston HammerCross

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Team Jamis
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
5 Wesley Sturgill

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
2 Scott Harper
3 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
4 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
5 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Matthew Torrence Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
7 Mike Thomas

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes
2 Cora Thompson

Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes
2 Cyndi Miller

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaysee Armstrong
2 Miranda Goodman King University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with