These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
2 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
6 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
7 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
2 Christopher Farney Team Horizon Cycling
3 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
4 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
2 Ryan Daly KU Cycling Team
3 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
4 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 James Arnold
6 Jeff Nichols Team Velo Plus
7 Lee Clark
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
2 Brock Sell
3 Franklin Segurd
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Maury Navarro
6 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
7 Riley Thompson

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
3 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Rob Marringa
6 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
7 Lee Clark

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 David Mathews KCBC Racing
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
3 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with