These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Norman
2 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
4 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Stewart Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Winter Haven
6 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
8 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Brandes
2 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Mike Meeks GearLink Racing INC.
5 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Brian Hastings
7 Kristopher Kouvaras
8 Brian O'leary
9 Kenneth Garbez Colavita Racing, Inc.
10 Logan Hernandez
11 Bryan Shedden
12 Patrick Thomsen
13 Paul Chrostowski

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah House Florida DEVO
2 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Alyssa House Florida DEVO

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Development Team p/b Cycology Coaching Solutions, LL
3 Jacob Thornton Wicked Awesome Racing
4 Daniel House Florida DEVO
5 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Jayden Eckroth St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles
4 Mike Meeks GearLink Racing INC.

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Mark Titus JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Ron Titus
6 Jeff Zipperer
7 Paul Chrostowski
8 Todd Frobish Ocala Cycling Club

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
2 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Brian Jensen
4 Brian Hastings
5 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
6 Allen Mcmurtry West Coast Cycling
7 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
5 Jeff Zipperer
6 Patrick Thomsen

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Turner Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Development Team p/b Cycology Coaching Solutions, LL
2 Emily House Florida DEVO
3 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Winter Haven
4 Jessica Sorenson
5 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Mary Oneal

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Horstmeyer Twin Six
2 Jennifer Kraatz Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with