These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Breakaway from Cancer/Rock n Road 56:57.3
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 57:14.1
3 Brent Franze Giant 00:17.6
4 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 01:45.8
5 Blake Rowan Foothill 05:07.5
6 Myles Lucas SRAM 06:03.9
7 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling 59:35.5
8 Lance Haidet 41:19.8
9 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 16:52.1
DNF John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 10.352

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 38:02.5
2 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10-Speed Coffee 38:20.8
3 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 34:42.2

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 22:22.5
2 Mckenzie Kelly Stumpton Cycling 31:19.4
3 Joel Slusser SRAM 21:04.5

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 23:03.0
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 23:33.9

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixen Brewing 21:08.5
2 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 28:37.0
3 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo 28:47.7
4 Olivia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 34:29.6
5 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 28:28.3

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet Art's Cyclery / Schnur Racing 35:05.8
2 Brad Cannella ZAAVY Factory Racing 35:37.4
3 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing 36:07.8
4 Kent Hammond PAA/Empire Bikes 36:10.4
5 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 36:20.3
6 Daniel Slusser 36:36.9
7 Brad Buxton Nexus Lezyne 37:29.6
8 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 40:16.0
9 Tyler Wertenbruch 22:10.4

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 37:59.1
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 38:28.6
3 David Goodman 40:00.6
4 Brad Buxton Nexus Lezyne 40:35.7
5 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 41:16.5
6 Ian Ricker PAA/Empire Bikes 42:03.1
7 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 42:18.7
8 Jd Hailer Crack Monkey's 17:01.8

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Anderson 37:53.2
2 Robert Richman PAA/Empire Bikes 38:48.7
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 39:16.1
4 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 40:59.0
5 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity 41:13.9
6 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 43:12.9
7 Darrin Hasham PAA/Empire Bikes 43:24.5
8 Rick Carlisle Velo Allegro 43:37.4
9 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 46:26.4
10 Barry Fink squareone/Helen's 35:40.8
DNF Carlos Morales Scars & Bars 02:17.0

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 35:51.3
2 Patrick Hampton Art's Cyclery / Schnur Racing 38:54.3
3 Lewis Peterson Simple Green 39:29.2
4 D Johnson 15:53.8

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Meehan Monster Media 36:45.4
2 Michael Negrete IMPACT 37:15.1
3 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 37:40.3
4 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 37:49.5
5 Jim Atkinson 22 Uber 37:50.2
6 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 37:55.3
7 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 38:28.0
8 Alex Tello Stonehouse Trek 38:28.4
9 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 38:39.8
10 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross 38:47.1
11 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:11.2
12 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 39:33.0
13 David Lawrence Shimano 39:39.7
14 Dave Culbertson Stonehouse Trek 42:45.8
15 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus 43:18.3
16 Taylor Burch Michael's Bicycles 43:49.8
17 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Club 44:39.7
DNF Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumpton Cycling 03:34.9

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 37:48.0
2 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 38:25.7
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 38:49.3
4 Patrick Hampton Art's Cyclery / Schnur Racing 39:11.1
5 Scott Weaver SEMBA 39:22.7
6 Charlie Stone Team MBS 40:44.5
7 David Culbertson Stonehaus/Trek 41:34.6
8 James Perren SDBC 43:45.1
9 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 36:14.8
10 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 41:44.1
11 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 42:08.9
12 Eric Nelson SLO Nexus 43:20.4
13 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 43:33.6
14 Armando Ayala 44:40.0
DNF Christina P. turner Turner Bikes 02:00.3
DNF Ken Wilson 04:42.2

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 39:28.7
2 Robert Llamas Team MBS 35:53.7
3 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 41:54.2

Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forevee Cycling Club 37:19.5
2 Ryan Mastromarco Incycle 38:09.4
3 Mark Farias Incycle 38:10.1
4 Jesse Buerster 38:10.1
5 Joaquin Oseguera Incycle 38:52.9
6 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:26.0
7 Raul Quintero C.B.O. 39:38.6
8 Andrew Couley 39:39.4
9 James Woods Incycle 40:18.1
10 Steven Anzel K-man 40:25.6
11 Alex Donoghue 41:18.8
12 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 41:51.1
13 Crisstopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 41:56.3
14 Jed Dawson K-man 42:06.3
15 Steven Budke 42:28.4
16 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 42:49.4
17 Gregory Pilano Team MBS 43:49.8
18 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 44:11.5
19 Dale Huckabee 44:33.8
20 Robert Gonzales K-man 44:42.8
21 Armando Ayala 37:07.4
22 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 38:26.9
23 Stuart Barrington 41:21.6
DNF John Alfaro Incycle 09:59.8

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 35:22.9
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 36:15.1
3 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 36:20.6
4 Jason Fackler Knobbe Martens IP Law / Sockguy 36:49.8
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone 37:07.1
6 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 37:25.7
7 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 38:16.4
8 George Orloff Union Sport 38:19.4
9 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:25.0
10 Kristopher Sveen Opprime 38:41.6
11 Dylan Atkinson ZZ Uber 40:05.0
12 Crisstopher Stodgell Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 40:54.8
13 Carl Kunde Foothill Cyclery 41:14.9
14 Raul Quintero C.B.O. 42:28.3
15 Andrew Van rooyen PAA/Empire Bikes 43:27.9
16 Aaron Halfman Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop 44:30.6
17 Tydeman Newman Pedalers Fork / 10-Speed Coffee 35:23.2
18 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 35:26.2
19 Stuart Barrington 37:01.2
DNF Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 20:30.9
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 14:49.8

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Team MBS p/b Famous Horsemen 35:30.9
2 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 36:02.5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 36:39.3
4 Greg Garth CBNC 37:34.1
5 Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross 39:47.3
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:52.5

Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 27:47.2
2 Richard Laflin Adrenaline Bikes 28:15.1
3 David Goodman 28:27.4
4 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 28:51.0
5 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 29:02.9
6 Denis Faye Big Orange 29:07.8
7 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 29:45.6
8 Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 30:09.2
9 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 30:11.1
10 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 31:47.5
11 Joe Strandell Zaavy Factory Racing 32:08.9
12 Charlie Stone Team MBS 32:50.7
13 David Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 32:57.9

Single Speed Men C (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys Newman Omata 32:22.1

Single Speed Women (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 44:31.7
2 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 36:57.6
3 Erin Gurley S.W.A.T. 36:58.5
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 37:26.0
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 37:30.0
6 Dinah Gumns S.W.A.T. 44:39.3

Women 35+ (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange Cycling 31:27.5
2 Kristen Van rooyan PAA/Empire Bikes 32:59.5
3 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 36:19.2
4 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles 35:22.0
5 Dianna Aguirre Knobbe Martens IP Law 27:54.2

Women A: Elite (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 28:45.9
2 Christina P.turner Turner Bikes 29:45.4
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 30:20.9
4 Cheyenne Comer the TEAM SoCalCross 37:05.7

Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 21:37.6
2 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 21:54.0
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 21:55.0
4 Sonia Ross squareone/Helen's 21:55.2
5 Christie O'hara Team Foothill 23:08.3
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 23:27.5
7 Vida Pederson Team Foothill 27:29.9

Women C (CX 4): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b westendbikes 41:21.3
2 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 46:37.6
3 Christie O'hara Team Foothill 37:24.3
4 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 39:09.0
5 Dinah Gumns S.W.A.T. 40:12.6
6 Ursula Luciani Team Mom & Dad 40:42.4
7 Megan Graham S.W.A.T. 51:40.5
8 Erin Gurley S.W.A.T. 35:26.8

YOUTH Boys Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaston Kesslering 03:27.5
2 Toby Kesselring 03:40.4
3 Mannix Halfman 23:06.8

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Luciani Team Mom & Dad 27:57.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with