These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Caverly 0:33:39
2 Robert Melton 0:34:30
3 Brendon Clover 0:34:32
4 Matthew Klute 0:34:34
5 Christopher Ostlund 0:34:53
6 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:35:10
7 Chris Schroeder 0:35:13
8 Adam Rosender 0:35:20
9 Kevin Courtney 0:35:43
10 Michel Rossey 0:35:59
11 Michael Migler 0:36:14
12 Jesse Ramsey 0:36:19
13 Harold Walker 0:36:32
14 Christopher Sumner 0:36:43
15 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:37:10
16 James Spencer 0:37:29
17 Kenneth Tsang 0:37:30
18 Aaron Savona 0:37:51
19 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 0:38:13
20 Mat Mchenry 0:38:21
21 Tim Bowen 0:38:25
22 Ed Hurley 0:38:26
23 David Caracciolo 0:39:09
24 Steven Jones 0:39:34
25 Joe Ostervik 0:40:20
26 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles 0:40:26
27 Albert Carter 0:41:15
28 David Nonis 0:42:34
29 Roger Mausoff 0:42:39
30 Cameron Marshall 0:42:52
31 David Denduk 0:43:08
32 Aaron Findling 0:43:56
33 Eric Swift 0:43:59
34 Donald Westerdale 0:34:18
35 Derick Ebbinghaus 0:34:48
36 Douglas Knieper 0:35:39
37 Richard Shuttie 0:36:47
38 John Latimer 0:36:48
39 Scott Bowersox 0:36:49
DNF Matthew Cowan
DNF Adam Mchenry

Men Elite Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:57:28
2 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's 0:58:23
3 Scotty Albaugh 0:58:45
4 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:59:06
5 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:38
6 Jeff Weinert 1:00:24
7 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 1:01:56
8 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:02:56
9 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:04:28
10 Brian Kearns 1:04:58
11 Earl Hillaker 1:05:09
12 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:57:34
13 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:58:12
14 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 0:59:23
15 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:41
16 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 1:01:21
17 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 1:02:24
18 Lane Myers 1:03:05
19 Garrett Belanger 1:03:23
20 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching 1:05:27
21 Steen Rose 1:06:38

Men Expert 19-34 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 0:54:53
2 Frederick Junge 0:55:33
3 Alex Renny 0:56:37
4 Stefan Cerbin 0:58:29
5 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:59:12
6 Dustin Meyer 1:01:07
DNF Sean Kennedy
DNF Dane Falberg

Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:57:01
2 Eric Mcbride Team O2 0:57:29
3 Ray Lopez 1:01:06
4 Todd Freidinger 1:01:17
5 Michael Brokenshire Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:34
6 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:37
7 Jason Cotter 1:02:15
8 Mike Scannell 1:02:21
9 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 1:03:19
10 Jason Wood 0:53:47
11 Christopher Jensen Comrade Cycles Racing 0:54:49
12 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 0:55:32
13 Joshua Duggan 0:58:30
14 Bryan Dunn 0:55:46
DNF Shaun Welch
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gaulin 0:54:36
2 Scott Goocher 0:58:59
3 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:22
4 Bryan Waldman Bike Law Cycling Club 1:00:26
5 Talbot Hack 1:00:57
6 Douglas Reed 1:01:44
7 William Guilbert Team O2 1:02:08
8 Luis Chacon Team O2 1:02:43
9 David Zatek 0:56:03
10 Jim Adox 0:56:49
11 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:57:53
12 Cameron Elliott 0:58:10
13 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:48
DNF Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors

Men Expert Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 0:54:53
2 Frederick Junge 0:55:33
3 Alex Renny 0:56:37
4 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:57:01
5 Eric Mcbride Team O2 0:57:29
6 Stefan Cerbin 0:58:29
7 Scott Goocher 0:58:59
8 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:59:12
9 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:22
10 Bryan Waldman Bike Law Cycling Club 1:00:26
11 Talbot Hack 1:00:57
12 Ray Lopez 1:01:06
13 Dustin Meyer 1:01:07
14 Todd Freidinger 1:01:17
15 Michael Brokenshire Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:34
16 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:37
17 Douglas Reed 1:01:44
18 William Guilbert Team O2 1:02:08
19 Jason Cotter 1:02:15
20 Mike Scannell 1:02:21
21 Luis Chacon Team O2 1:02:43
22 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 1:03:19
23 Jason Wood 0:53:47
24 Alexander Gaulin 0:54:36
25 Christopher Jensen Comrade Cycles Racing 0:54:49
26 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 0:55:32
27 David Zatek 0:56:03
28 Jim Adox 0:56:49
29 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:57:53
30 Cameron Elliott 0:58:10
31 Joshua Duggan 0:58:30
32 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:48
33 Bryan Dunn 0:55:46
DNF Shaun Welch
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
DNF Sean Kennedy
DNF Dane Falberg

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:25:57
2 Martin Russenberger 0:28:22
3 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:28:31
4 Charlie Seymour 0:28:42
5 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:30:31
6 Luis Chacon Team O2 0:31:19
7 Daniel Angel 0:34:56

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bailey 0:31:41
2 Alexander Hill 0:33:46
3 Christian Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:36:04
4 Nicholas Budden 0:37:38
5 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 0:27:11

Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 1:02:36
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:02:45
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:04:16
4 Russell Vanevery 0:57:45
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:58:51
6 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 0:59:04
7 Charles Moore Cycletherapy 0:59:30
8 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:00:32
9 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:03
10 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 1:01:10
DNF Brian Wachlarz Team O2

Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 1:04:52
2 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:05:14
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:57:28
4 Matt Lutz 0:58:30
5 Peter Thompson 0:58:52
6 Don Cameron 1:02:16
7 Alex Monte-sano 1:02:45
8 David Hicken Team O2 1:00:19
DNF Tom Wamsley Team O2

Men Masters 55+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 1:00:44
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Track Team 1:01:19
3 Roget Pozeznik 1:04:38
4 Mark Cahn Team O2 0:55:37
5 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club 1:04:28
6 Peter Lytle 0:56:44
DNF Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club

Men Single Speed Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kearns 0:54:35
2 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:56:05
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:57:41
4 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:58:23
5 Michael Wissink 0:58:44
6 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:20
7 Jordan Caverly 1:01:28
8 Adam Cefai 1:01:41
9 Mark Olin 1:02:24
10 Michael Seaman 1:03:04
11 Sheldon Little 0:55:44
12 Chris Schroeder 0:56:57
13 Aaron Savona 0:58:53
14 Jim Toews 1:01:51
15 Pam Bufe 0:55:19
16 Joseph Rodriguez-tanner 0:58:58
DNF Jay Jones Orange Krush Cycling Club

Men Sport 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Mouch 0:33:34
2 Dan Merian 0:33:38
3 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:34:21
4 Justin Kahle 0:34:23
5 Rivers Norton 0:34:49
6 Jordan Caverly 0:35:32
7 Brendon Clover 0:35:47
8 Marc Langlois 0:36:05
9 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 0:36:41
10 Robert Melton 0:37:02
11 Cole Zych 0:37:11
12 Jesse Ramsey 0:38:20
13 Michael Migler 0:39:06
14 Dakota Hewlett 0:40:27
15 Aeneas Koosis 0:40:41
16 Kirk Carrocchi 0:41:26
17 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 0:42:22
DNF Brad Stark
DNF David Chambers
DNF Lucas Hansen

Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 0:34:10
2 Mike Scannell 0:35:11
3 Matthew Klute 0:35:52
4 David Bennefield 0:36:34
5 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 0:36:54
6 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 0:37:26
7 Chris Schroeder 0:37:41
8 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 0:38:34
9 Paul Miska 0:38:52
10 Aaron Savona 0:39:01
11 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:39:05
12 Ao Wood 0:39:53
13 Jesse Brennan 0:40:10
14 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:40:48
15 Andrew Kem 0:41:25
16 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles 0:41:36
17 Chris Burnett 0:41:44
18 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 0:30:01
19 Edward Potas 0:34:31
20 Mike Gentile 0:35:08
21 Adam Hartzell BK Training Systems, LLC 0:36:02

Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Klippel 0:35:43
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:35:50
3 Luis Chacon Team O2 0:35:57
4 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 0:36:13
5 Jim Adox 0:37:19
6 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:37:34
7 Harold Walker 0:37:42
8 Terry Carpenter 0:38:02
9 Scott Mason Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:38:07
10 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:57
11 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:13
12 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:24
13 David Muzzatti 0:39:27
14 Jim Toews 0:39:30
15 Patrick Dubay 0:40:14
16 Tom Lawrence 0:40:33
17 Chris Falberg 0:41:05
18 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:41:16
19 Anders Gustafson 0:41:21
20 David Caracciolo 0:41:26
21 John Latimer 0:41:27
22 James Combs 0:41:47
23 David Homann Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:41:54
24 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:17
25 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:43:26
DNF Matthew Zentz Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ed Altwies
DNF Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Men Sport Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Mouch 0:33:34
2 Dan Merian 0:33:38
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 0:34:10
4 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:34:21
5 Justin Kahle 0:34:23
6 Rivers Norton 0:34:49
7 Mike Scannell 0:35:11
8 Jordan Caverly 0:35:32
9 Brian Klippel 0:35:43
10 Brendon Clover 0:35:47
11 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:35:50
12 Matthew Klute 0:35:52
13 Luis Chacon Team O2 0:35:57
14 Marc Langlois 0:36:05
15 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 0:36:13
16 David Bennefield 0:36:34
17 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 0:36:41
18 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 0:36:54
19 Robert Melton 0:37:02
20 Cole Zych 0:37:11
21 Jim Adox 0:37:19
22 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 0:37:26
23 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:37:34
24 Chris Schroeder 0:37:41
25 Harold Walker 0:37:42
26 Terry Carpenter 0:38:02
27 Scott Mason Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:38:07
28 Jesse Ramsey 0:38:20
29 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 0:38:34
30 Paul Miska 0:38:52
31 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:57
32 Aaron Savona 0:39:01
33 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:39:05
34 Michael Migler 0:39:06
35 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:13
36 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:24
37 David Muzzatti 0:39:27
38 Jim Toews 0:39:30
39 Ao Wood 0:39:53
40 Jesse Brennan 0:40:10
41 Patrick Dubay 0:40:14
42 Dakota Hewlett 0:40:27
43 Tom Lawrence 0:40:33
44 Aeneas Koosis 0:40:41
45 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:40:48
46 Chris Falberg 0:41:05
47 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:41:16
48 Anders Gustafson 0:41:21
49 Andrew Kem 0:41:25
50 Kirk Carrocchi 0:41:26
51 David Caracciolo 0:41:26
52 John Latimer 0:41:27
53 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles 0:41:36
54 Chris Burnett 0:41:44
55 James Combs 0:41:47
56 David Homann Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:41:54
57 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:17
58 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 0:42:22
59 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:43:26
60 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 0:30:01
61 Alexander Hill 0:33:58
62 Edward Potas 0:34:31
63 Mike Gentile 0:35:08
64 Adam Hartzell BK Training Systems, LLC 0:36:02
DNF Brad Stark
DNF David Chambers
DNF Matthew Zentz Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ed Altwies
DNF Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Lucas Hansen

Women Beginner Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Meredith 0:42:20
2 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:42:39
3 Lauren Feldkamp 0:42:59
4 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:43:55
5 Rachel Jones 0:44:17
6 Adrian Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds 0:34:31
7 Emily Kleinglass 0:36:28
8 Mary Minutella 0:37:35
9 Suzanne Hogan 0:39:07
10 Tracy Berman 0:39:42
DNF Danelle Peddell

Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:33:38
2 Siobhan Kelly 0:34:02
3 Melissa Seymour Team O2 0:35:27
4 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 0:36:25
5 Adrienne O'day 0:37:00
6 Wendy Zamzowblumerick 0:37:03
7 Melissa Mack 0:37:24
8 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:43
9 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 0:38:57
10 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:40:18
11 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:41:56
12 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:43:17

Women Expert Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 0:37:23
2 Jill Meredith 0:41:08
3 Abby Potts 0:41:44
4 Lauren Feldkamp 0:44:10
5 Rosa Goodman 0:35:51
6 Cathy Williams 0:38:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with