These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:30:55
2 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:35:19
3 Landon Vanway 0:35:43

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjarne Haug Urban South Racing 0:49:40
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing 0:50:21
3 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 0:51:06
4 Steven Wolfe 0:52:52
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:53:34
6 Tracy Brooks 0:53:35
7 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing 0:52:15 + 1 Lap

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 1:03:25
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:04:39
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:07:03
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:07:47
5 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:08:59
6 Jack White The Bike Crossing 1:10:00
DNF Andrew Sorey
DNF Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness 0:42:06
2 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:43:13
3 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port 0:44:14
4 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:44:16
5 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing 0:44:29
6 John Mooney Team Foxy Moxie 0:47:19
7 William Gonzaba Ride Away Cycling Club 0:48:25

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:30:13
2 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 0:30:31
3 Chris Vanway 4th Dimension Fitness 0:31:44
4 Matthew Rose 0:32:30
5 Dillon Vanway 0:33:21
6 William Bates 0:33:50
7 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:35:04
8 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:36:12
9 Grant Clary 0:28:29 + 1 Lap
10 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:31:36 + 1 Lap

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:49:02
2 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:50:45

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Madara Team LaS'port 0:42:06
2 Kimberly Ryder S3 Racing team 0:42:34
3 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 0:43:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with