These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:34:11
2 Beau Melancon Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:37:42

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 0:41:12
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:42:18
3 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing 0:42:57
4 Bjarne Haug Urban South Racing 0:43:16
5 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 0:45:55
6 Edward Hobgood The Bike Crossing 0:47:03
7 Steven Wolfe 0:47:40
8 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
9 Tracy Brooks
10 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
DNF Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 1:05:35
2 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:08:44
3 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:09:24
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:10:09
5 Jack White The Bike Crossing 1:11:27
6 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:07:29 +1 Lap
7 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 1:09:53 +2 Laps
DNF Patton Sims Team LaS'port
DNF Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness 0:42:55
2 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:44:11
3 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:45:01
4 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port 0:46:13
5 William Gonzaba Ride Away Cycling Club 0:46:31
6 Reid Case Urban South Racing 0:47:00
7 Edward Hobgood The Bike Crossing 0:47:03
8 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing 0:47:06
9 Jamie Freeman 0:49:02
10 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:51:02
11 Jake Haddox Waffle House Racing 0:43:15 +1 Lap
12 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing 0:43:52 +1 Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:32:38
2 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 0:33:35
3 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:34:49
4 Tyler Albrecht 0:34:49
5 William Bates 0:35:04
6 Mathew Perera
7 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:36:36
8 Dillon Vanway 0:37:37
9 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:40:01
10 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:44:35

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:43:45
2 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:44:31
3 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:43:26 + 1 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 0:44:12
2 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing 0:45:03
3 Erin Madara Team LaS'port 0:45:37 +1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with