These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3/4 Masters A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet
2 Brad Cannella
3 Robert Donovan
4 Brad Buxton
5 Tyler Wertenbruch

Men 1/2/3/4 Masters A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes
2 Patrick Hampton
3 D Johnson

Men 1/2/3/4 Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker
2 Greg Garth
3 Kenton Harris
4 Max Leonov
5 Sergio Cruz
6 Paul Hernandez
7 David Sherwin

Men 4/5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mastromarco
2 Joaquin Oseguera
3 Mark Farias
4 Lucian Spaminato
5 James Woods
6 Raul Quintero
7 Dylan Ezekiel
8 Dave Culbertson
9 Liam Olson
10 Austin King
11 Fernando Vargas
DNF Andrew Conley

Men 4/5 Masters C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Anderson
2 Alex Teno
3 Andrea Sorini
4 Chip Whitcher
5 Daniel Giberson
6 Steve Hodgson
7 Darrin Hasham
8 Rick Carlisle
9 J Wiese
10 Ignacio Becerra
11 Joel Colegrove

Men 4/5 Single Speed C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Luciani

Men Cat 3/4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Kenton Harris
3 Dylan Atkinson
4 Gregory Goodwine Ornot
5 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches
6 Mike Tomin
7 Jason Fackler
8 Andrew Elias
9 Christian Vazquez
10 Matthew Smith
11 Aidan Macumberg
12 Terry Crouse
13 Griffith Vertican
14 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
15 Charlie Stone
16 Andrew Conley
17 Jordy Malmberg
18 J Wiese
19 Aaron Halfman
DNF Larry Vanzant

Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffith Vertican
2 Rick Hoak
3 Jeff Welch
4 Mike Greenlee
5 Chris Olson
6 Ian Richer

Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Meehan
2 Michael Negrete
3 Conal Tepper
4 Jim Atkinson
5 Alex Teno
6 David Lawrence
7 David Matea
8 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross
9 Taylor Burch
10 Pancho Herrera
11 Shawn Varner
12 Stuart Barrington
DNF Travis Roberson

Men Cat 3/4/5 Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Cook
2 Jason Quan
3 William Zhang
4 Richard Laflin
5 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
6 Denis Faye
7 Chris Olson
8 Eric Langlais
9 Barry Fink
10 David Lawson
11 Joe Strandel
12 Stuart Barrington
DNF Saja Leesuvat

Men Open Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters
2 Alfredo Pacheco
3 Sean Estes
4 Garrett Follmuth SQUAREONE
5 Brent Franze
6 Emilio Cervantes
7 Blake Rowan
8 Miles Lamon

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Lucian Spampinato
3 Tydeman Newman

Men Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Turner
2 Zeke Van rooyen
3 Liam Olson

Men Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Nelms
2 Greg Fenton
3 James Berry
4 Patrick Hampton
5 Charlie Stone
6 Larry Vanzant
7 Dale Culbertson
8 Scott Weaver SEMBA
9 James Perren
10 Eric Nelson
11 Dale Huckabee
12 Rick Adams
13 Armando Ayala
14 Jay Doyle

Men Open Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas
2 R. Lee Willmore

Men Open Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bowen Johnson

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Burch
2 Diana Sjol
3 Susannah Lowber
4 Laurie Grube
5 Nicole Meichtry
6 Sonia Ross
7 Christie O'hara

Women 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Christie Ohara

Women Open Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terra Kier-donovan
2 Marilyn Deckman
3 Robin Kaminsky
4 Megan Ruble
5 Cheyenne Comer

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer
2 Kylyn Mcdonald

Women Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Emily Crouse
3 Kayden Mckee
4 Olivia Lawson
5 Sofia Lawson

Women Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Burch
2 Sonia Ross
3 Liya Klingenberg
4 Diana Aguirre
5 Cheyenne Comer
6 Cindy Fenton

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kaminsky
2 Susannah Lowber

Women Open Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Johnson
2 Summer Luciani

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with