These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs Dover Downs 00:26:11
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 00:29:07
3 Luke Wolter Team Hilltop 00:29:24
4 Dj Toback cuevas 00:31:31
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 00:33:17
6 Aidan Vollmuth Philadelphia Cyclocross School 00:24:23
7 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 00:28:37

Men Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 00:28:53
2 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 00:34:14

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 00:23:19

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 00:48:41
2 Joe Johnston 00:48:45
3 Robert Campos 00:48:47
4 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 00:48:49
5 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 00:49:36
6 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:51:08
7 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 00:53:04
8 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 00:53:20
9 Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management 00:49:30
10 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 00:24:06

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 00:29:32
2 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 00:29:42
3 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 00:29:48
4 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 00:29:48
5 Vito Triolo 0 00:30:18
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 00:30:33
7 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 00:30:35
8 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 00:30:38
9 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 00:30:46
10 Michael Rossi Niner/TUXEDO 00:30:51
11 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 00:30:54
12 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 00:31:03
13 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 00:31:04
14 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 00:31:29
15 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle Shop 00:31:39
16 Erich Neise Team Somerset 00:32:41
17 Brendan Poh Cycle Craft Racing 00:30:09

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 00:40:22
2 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 00:40:53
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 00:41:01
4 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 00:41:30
5 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 00:42:02
6 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 00:42:19
7 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/Halter's Cycles 00:42:44
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 00:42:45
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:42:47
10 Jeff Johnson Deathrowvelo Shimano 00:42:54
11 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 00:43:21
12 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 00:43:39
13 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 00:43:58
14 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 00:43:59
15 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 00:45:09
16 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 00:45:12
17 Bladdymir Coronel 00:45:34
18 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 00:45:40
19 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:45:57
20 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling 00:46:35
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 00:46:40
22 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 00:47:01
23 Fafar Bayat 00:47:44
24 Peter Quinn PSB Cycling 00:49:44
25 Daniel Nemeth 00:42:47
26 Robert Carrizzo 00:42:49
27 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 00:49:50
28 Stephen Cannavale unattached 00:52:21

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 00:45:04
2 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM) 00:46:47
3 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 00:48:09
4 Christopher Moriarit moriarity Military Endurance Sports 00:42:22
5 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 00:48:37

Men Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 00:57:08
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 00:57:08
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 00:58:31
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 00:59:47
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 01:03:41
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling
7 David Novak Team Handmade

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 00:38:55
2 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:40:55
3 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 00:41:42
4 Andy Mancuso Cuevas Cycling Development 00:41:43
5 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 00:42:56
6 Steven Mancuso 0 00:43:28
7 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 00:45:48
8 Sean Mankiw Skylands Cycling 00:47:21

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 00:29:46
2 Miles Fujiki 00:29:57
3 Drew Perrin Verrazano Team Racing 00:30:01
4 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 00:31:44
5 Matt Rivera Keep it tight 00:32:30
6 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 00:32:49
7 Christopher Farao 00:33:02
8 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge Tires 00:34:29
9 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 00:34:56

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward King Team Marty's 00:30:02
2 Anthony Bielefeld 00:30:27
3 Greg Huneke Cycles 54 00:30:58
4 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 00:31:41
5 Phil Song 00:33:34
6 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 00:33:53
7 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 00:34:01
8 Frank Villani Team Somerset 00:34:22
9 Jeff Baringer team bicycle doctor 00:34:51
10 Christopher Mowry 00:35:00
11 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 00:29:50
12 Tim Brennan 00:32:11

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 00:50:40
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 00:51:22
3 Wendi Gavigan 00:53:14
4 Tatyana Rozental 00:47:34

Women Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Parsons CRCA Rapha 00:47:03
2 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gordon DO 00:47:04

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Abbey 00:23:33
2 Kim Hawkswell 00:25:49
3 Cait Fields 00:28:18
4 Catherine Brennan 00:31:20
5 Karen Zatuchney 00:32:47

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with