These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Sandow Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Babcock Team S&M
2 Patrick Means Team S&M
3 Paul Lacava PDX Devo
4 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Lucas Strain
6 Duncan Ellinwood Team S&M
7 Erik Hammerquist
8 Forrest Hoshikan
DNF Ian Jungjohann
DNF Quinn Keogh Team S&M

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Liz Whiteley
4 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
2 Micah Sardell
3 Denny Rowe iii Byzick + Company Cycling
4 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
5 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Brad Davidson
7 Jordan Wilson
8 Zachary Skalet
9 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling
10 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
11 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
13 Justin Onusko
14 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
15 Eric Mckinley
16 Rey Cordova
DNF John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling
DNF Stewart Myers Byzick + Company Cycling

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade
2 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 Ben Tankus
4 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene
5 Michael Antonishen
6 Jeff Baertsch
7 Julian Poree
8 Eddie Barksdale
9 Chris Foertsch
10 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Dylan Wiggins
12 Robert Isaacson
13 Kevin Le Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Joel Cleland
15 John Boucher
16 Brett Larabee
17 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Jared Kosanovic
19 Peter Rabenold

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Antonishen
2 Benjamin Reinhardt
3 Kevin Le Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Ian Morelan
5 David Visnack
6 Joseph Unfred
7 Cameron Allen
8 Scott Kalani
9 David Wagner
10 John Mcqueen
11 Matthew Macclary
12 Austin Strickler
13 Fabio Bellini
14 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
16 Bruce Irwin
17 Jp Petrin Capitol Velo
18 Trevor Sehrer
19 Benjamin Heald
20 Chad Kimsey
21 Rajesh Injety
DNF Lawrence Houston

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
3 Doug Bowman
4 Jeff Lange
5 Kirk Mallette

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
3 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
5 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
7 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
8 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
9 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
10 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
11 Samuel Cordova
12 Owen Daniell
13 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Jasper Pollock
15 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
16 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Chance Lamer
19 Robert Porter
20 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
21 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
22 Justin Saunders
23 Keanu Hayden-lewis Bend Endurance Academy
24 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo
25 Seth Bowman
26 Max Patel
27 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
28 Charley Myers
29 Israel Jr. melson Hutch's Eugene
30 Gavin Newman
31 Ronan Myers

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keeley Brownback
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
4 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
6 Kaitlin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Robin Cordova
8 Kate Middleton
9 Hannah Middleton

Masters 1/2 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Mike Wilson Team S&M
5 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
6 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Anderson Shepard
9 John Gill

Masters 3 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Chuck Hood
3 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 Mike Heenan
6 Jeff Sakacsi
7 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
8 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
9 Joshua Hanselman
10 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
11 Christopher Moore
12 Greg Myers
13 Lorin Hayden

Masters 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Pruiett
2 James Owen Capitol Velo
3 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
4 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Scott Laplante
6 Tl Valencia
7 Keith Leavitt
8 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
9 Daniel Upper
10 Wes Woosley
11 Matt Haughey
DNF Mike Panico
DNF Jason Beer

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Perry Lund
3 John Wilson Team S&M
4 Brian Skaar
5 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
7 Terry Keele
8 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Greg Talbert
10 Tim Rathbun
11 Dave Metz
12 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
13 Matthew S martel
14 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
15 Bill Salbador
16 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Longmire Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Rick Gregory
5 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Craig Bontley
7 Mark Mellbye
8 Edward Lanton
9 Thomas J meier
10 Loren Russell
11 Tom Verhoeven
12 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
DNF Steve Rearden

Masters Women 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
3 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Engel
2 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
3 Martha Paulus
4 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Billy Truelove
3 Scott Barker
4 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
6 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
7 Aaron Anderson
8 Quincy Gill Corvallis Cyclery Racing
9 Craig Ruby
10 Brian Schiller
11 Eddie Barksdale
12 Jason Cruz
13 Tad Wodgert Deschutes Brewery
DNF Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
3 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
8 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
9 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
11 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair
12 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City
4 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
7 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld
9 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katelin Matters Olympia Cycling Team
2 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team
3 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 Renee Beard
3 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
4 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling
5 Leilani Barney Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
6 Michelle Cleland
7 Sara Caldwell-kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Sierra Reid
DNF Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Nikki Beckwith

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Gibbons
2 Staci Partridge
3 Olivia Boyd
4 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team
5 Maura Paxton
6 Bridgette Schram
7 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Suzanne Middleton
9 Shannon Sardell
10 Amelia Simpson
11 Carolyn Wheeler
12 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
13 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with