These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:46.90
2 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 47:55.30

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Wakeland Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:25.80

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:03:49.80
2 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing 01:04:58.50
2 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 45:43.60

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 47:15.80
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:20.00
3 Niels Steiner VANSS 47:22.30
4 Brent Hembleton 47:23.50
5 Bill Fritts RACEPACE 48:09.50
6 Pete Sharp 48:51.50
7 Magnus Collander 49:03.30
8 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 49:12.20
9 Steven Moe Nemesis
10 Sven Koehler Egencia 50:17.20
11 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management 50:46.50
12 Scott Johnson 50:47.80
13 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 51:14.60
14 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 51:27.50
15 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 52:35.10
16 James Thompson 2 54:04.50
17 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Family/Sadighi's Fine Dining 54:39.50

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 43:32.90
2 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:05.80
3 Tim Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 44:24.60
4 Peter Paulino Team Old Guys 45:02.90
5 John Coleman 45:09.90
6 Allan Waller 46:11.60
7 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:37.90
8 Kevin Williamson 48:01.70
9 Harry Bohan 46:18.60

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care 59:37.70
2 Brad Nelson RACEPACE 01:01:04.40
3 Drummond Lawson 01:01:18.00
4 Sven Sturm TREK Red Truck Racing 01:02:07.30
5 Eric Olsen Rad Racing NW 01:02:07.40
6 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 01:02:27.10
7 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 01:03:18.50
8 Greg Matthews steed cycles 01:03:21.10
9 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 01:03:25.00
10 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero 01:06:45.20
10 Joseph Ginnetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 09:12.90

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:43.30
2 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 46:19.70
3 Justin Wade 46:35.50
4 Jackson Lovett 46:39.00
5 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:12.80
6 Adam Saegebarth BMR Racing 47:27.00
7 Hung Mai Escape Velocity pb Fortius 47:40.90
8 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 47:44.30
9 Michael Goodman 47:57.30
10 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:04.90
11 Theo Floor 2 WWU Cycling 48:14.30
12 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:32.50
13 Shawn Fife 48:36.80
14 Forrest Longman 49:43.50
15 Alejandro Galindo CrossRoads 49:50.60
16 Christopher Morrow BMR Racing 50:44.60
17 Adam Phaneuf Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 50:49.30
18 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 51:13.80
19 Philippe Canavan United Velo 52:49.50
20 Tyler Miller 55:02.00
21 Andy Bober BBC pb BBW 56:30.20
22 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 56:47.20
23 Keagan Kingslien DFL 58:35.50
24 Joey Melewski DFL 58:47.70
25 Corey Pflufger Higher Plane Racing 45:45.20
26 Sam Brown-shaklee Mike's Bikes 50:10.70
27 Mitch Luce 51:34.80

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theo Floor WWU Cycling 42:02.70
2 Jim Labayen WWU Cycling 43:16.50
3 Andy Heinz 44:15.40
4 Mark Pollack Ruckus! 45:05.60
5 Taylor Kendall Egencia 45:15.90
6 Steve Tauscheck jr 46:29.60
7 Daniel Rodriguez WA Bikers & Beer Drinkers 47:15.30
8 Will Brenton 44:06.50
9 Juan Jose mejia Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 55:02.60

Single-speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Shaklee Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:01:11.00
1 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 42:45.60
2 Rick Blake Whideby Island Bicycle Club 43:13.10
2 Collin Van slyke RACEPACE 01:03:41.40
3 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:06:05.30
3 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 44:18.30
4 Robert Lang 44:30.30
4 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 01:08:23.30
5 Niels Steiner VANSS 59:46.40
5 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 44:56.90
6 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 45:12.80
6 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 01:00:16.00
7 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 01:02:33.00
7 David Bennett Bicycle Centres 46:13.90
8 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 47:11.40
8 Craig Stephens EVL 01:02:43.20
9 Brad Oppedal EVL 01:04:53.10
9 Eric Stromerson 47:29.40
10 Dale Delmage 51:12.30
10 Brett Lott Grind Corps 59:47.90
11 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 01:01:06.30
11 Charlie Herron 39:29.30
12 Trent Vigor 39:34.10
12 Kip Zwolenski Grind Corps 01:04:39.10
12 Csaba Horvath Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 24:27.40
13 David Joiner 40:45.80
26 James Thompson 23:22.10

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 48:06.80
2 Natasha Cowie steed cycles 48:46.60
3 Kelly Jones steed cycles 48:48.00
4 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 50:37.00
5 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 52:48.80
6 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 52:55.60
7 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 53:02.50
8 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 55:16.00
9 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:00:19.30

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Wright Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 53:49.80
2 Claire Ralston Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 44:51.30
3 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 45:03.60
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 45:13.50
5 Kate Berreman 45:16.00
6 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 45:29.60
7 Corina Cheever Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 46:31.50
8 Colleen Burrows 46:51.00
9 Molly Ware 49:58.40

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Orourke 45:20.50
2 Diana Brucculieri Funeral Cycling 47:41.80
3 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop 49:53.00
4 Kerri Love 50:46.20
5 Hilary Mosich 50:49.80
6 Javon Smith Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:24.60
7 Vanessa Haycock Body Rejuvenation 51:38.30
8 Jane Favors 40:40.80
9 Natalie Vaz ATC Racing 41:25.30
10 Kristen Mason 42:50.10
11 Jennifer Byars 45:50.50

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 51:11.40
2 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 52:49.80
3 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 52:53.00
4 Adriane Bonaparte 57:09.30
5 Suki Henry Kulshan Cycling 47:29.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with