These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

40-49 Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
2 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo
5 Mark Macklin
6 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
8 Jeff Wolf

50+ Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
2 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Mike Patrick Team Toms
5 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Chris Duke
7 James Obrien Trek Wheel Works
8 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Mike Manning

Men Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Kevin Bradford-parish
3 Skyler Mackey KKCX
4 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross
5 Raymond Hall Firefighters Burn Camp
6 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
9 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Troy Cowin Charlys
4 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance Devo
6 Steven Sharpe
7 Seth Likens
8 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Craig Macintyre
11 Justin Davis Toms
12 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles

Men Cat 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Sindorf
2 Miles Jehlicka Air Assurance Devo
3 Frederic Feickert
4 Ryan Hulseberg
5 Chase Moxley
6 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Tim Pickens
9 Bryan Hulseberg
10 Austin Meyer
11 Connor Mccune
13 Sean Kahl
14 Jeremy Rockefeller Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Kris Kahl
16 Everett Schmitz Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight
3 Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
4 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance
5 Jose Pereira Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Mike Manning
7 Jason Williams Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance
11 Robert Stuart iii SNRG
12 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance
14 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 C C cancio
16 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Jason Whiteley Team Young Life Tulsa
18 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
19 Michael Lowe
20 John Wingerter Younglife
21 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
22 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
23 Chris Duke
24 Ryan Adams Air Assurance
25 Tim Pickens
26 Butch Paine Trek Wheel Works
27 Andrew Heibult
28 Jeff Wolf
DNF Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Sindorf
2 Miles Jehlicka Air Assurance Devo
3 Frederic Feickert
4 Ryan Hulseberg
5 Chase Moxley
6 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Bryan Hulseberg
8 Austin Meyer
9 Connor Mccune
10 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Tim Pickens
13 Sean Kahl
14 Jeremy Rockefeller Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Kris Kahl
16 Everett Schmitz Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men 8-14 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley
2 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jaxon Hall Firefighters Burn Camp
7 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
8 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
10 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
11 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
12 Jack Whitely
13 Hayden Lyons Oklahoma Flyers
DNF Seth Lasley Soundpony

Women Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Trek CXC
2 Bridget Tooley
3 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
4 Laurel Ledbetter
5 Vivian Chwalinski

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Livia Gosnell Soundpony
4 Esther Thais Isocentric
5 Casandra Dickerson isocentric
6 Crystal Lyons PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
7 Lori Mccarty isocentric
8 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
9 Lasaundra Patton
10 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing

Women 8-14 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Saxon Pounds
3 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Rose Karrer Oklahoma Flyers

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with