These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Dimond 46:38.8
2 Ben Carpenter 47:28.9
3 Kevin Durdle 47:41.2
4 Nick Horton 47:51.1
5 Parker Rathbun 47:54.7
6 Colin Ridgley 48:01.3
7 Michael Chaten 48:15.8
8 Grant Hutchings Pullman 48:16.0
9 Denis Treskunov 48:24.2
10 Peter Bevan 48:59.0
11 Alex Miller 50:06.9
12 Jonathan Kamrath HPC 50:11.0
13 Jonathan Phelps Kitsap Racing 50:36.3
14 Mark Thistle Mountoga 50:55.0
15 Danny Clark 50:58.4
16 Ryan Young 51:15.8
17 Pieter Mulier 51:30.8
18 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 51:34.0
19 Andrew Houston 51:42.9
20 David Schumacher Normandy Park 51:49.9
21 Gian Vito SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling 51:55.9
22 David Matthews 51:56.1
23 Matthew Louie 52:19.0
24 Michael Cawrse -1 lap
25 Hai Nguyen -1 lap
26 Mathew Clark -1 lap
27 Daniel Booth -1 lap
28 Mark Mcelwaine -1 lap
29 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
30 Brendon Mattis -1 lap
31 James Taylor -1 lap
32 John Mixon Team Rocketfuel -1 lap
33 Ryan Green -1 lap
34 Christopher Cadotte Dyna -1 lap
35 Ryan Roumonada -1 lap
36 Conrad Wharton -1 lap
37 Paul Burke -1 lap
38 Jonathan Schwarz -1 lap
39 Robert Watson -1 lap
40 Lars Krokum -1 lap
41 James Martonik Stoke Multisport -1 lap
42 Derek Bruton I Like Dogs -1 lap
43 Dan Parish -1 lap
44 Peter Wicklund R4C -1 lap
45 Jim Griesmer -1 lap
46 William Martin -1 lap
47 Brian Kaemingk -1 lap
48 John Baird -1 lap
49 Trevor Wetterau -1 lap
50 Michael Popovici -1 lap
51 Silas Strickland Major Taylor Project -1 lap
52 Ryan Salgado -1 lap
53 Max Kingsbury Seattle -1 lap
54 Gavin Anderson -1 lap
55 Thomas Riehle Seattle -1 lap
56 Patrick Harper Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
57 Jeremy Fallt -1 lap
58 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON -1 lap
59 Rick Gaytan Rick's Bike Shop -1 lap
60 Lincoln Mongillo -1 lap
61 Dan'l Martinez -1 lap
62 Andre Tiffany -1 lap
63 Nathan Wilhite -1 lap
64 Kevin Jurenka -1 lap
65 Cameron Carlson -1 lap
66 Mark Russeff -1 lap
67 Maxwell Wheeler Maxwells Mechanical -1 lap
68 Murray Sampson -1 lap
69 Kenneth Coleman -1 lap
70 Michael Pinney -1 lap
71 Jason Oedy NA -1 lap
72 James Huntley Mountoga -1 lap
73 Dillon Ford -1 lap
74 Robert Beare -1 lap
75 Tyler Mugg -2 laps
76 Juan Mejia Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -2 laps
77 Heidi Schillinger Major Taylor Project -2 laps
78 Ben Thompson -2 laps
79 Brian Fraser -3 laps
80 Austin Smith The Smiths -3 laps
81 Andrew Sperling -3 laps
82 Vlad Vengrenyuk -3 laps
83 Mike Metze -3 laps
84 Juan Ruvalcab Major Taylor Project -4 laps
85 Josh Bouma -4 laps
86 Shawn Mcmichael -4 laps
87 Martin Bald -4 laps
88 Ricardo Mejin Major Taylor Project -4 laps
DNF Matthew Davis Shorewood Bike Club DNF
DNF Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Taylor Kendall Egencia DNF
DNF Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR DNF
DNF Hong Tran Major Taylor Project DNF
DNF Ben Gillison North Bend Dynamic DNF

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie George 33:38.4
2 Ivy Cheung Egencia 34:11.7
3 Katrinna Roth Crossroad Racing 34:23.2
4 Amy Betz 34:26.8
5 Rosie Fee 34:37.7
6 Claire Siegel 34:44.6
7 Angela Bohren 34:55.8
8 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 35:41.3
9 Alexandra Forsyth Alexandra Forsyth 35:45.3
10 Munira Rahemtulla 36:33.8
11 Dena Ecker 37:07.5
12 Marte Menz 37:28.0
13 Sarah Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 37:50.6
14 Kiersten George -1 lap
15 Kenlyn Terai -1 lap
16 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis -1 lap
17 Susan Walker -1 lap
18 Kyla Edejer Crossroad Racing -1 lap
19 Melody Lupton -1 lap
20 Carly Hicks -1 lap
21 Karen Foxley -1 lap
22 Hilja Welsh -2 laps
DNF Emily Childress DNF
DNF Allegra Clarkson Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DNF
DNF Marnie Davis DNF
DNF Metia Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DNF
DNF Jennifer Byars DNF

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:01:20.9
2 Stephen Ettinger Ridebiker Alliance P/B Focus Bike 1:01:24.9
3 Joseph Maloney 1:02:39.5
4 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles - FSA CX 1:03:54.9
5 Scott Funston RAD Racing NW 1:04:10.4
6 Calder Wood RAD Racing NW 1:04:22.0
7 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 1:04:40.6
8 Ben Chaddock 1:04:50.9
9 Aaron Bradford 1:05:30.0
10 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:05:30.2
11 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:05:30.8
12 Gian J dalle 1:05:41.9
13 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing 1:06:03.6
14 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 1:06:16.2
15 Brayden Buchanan RAD Racing NW 1:06:34.5
16 Jason Cemanski KFP - Locust Cider 1:06:35.5
17 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 1:06:42.5
18 David Cresap 1:07:30.2
19 Chris Ellis By Cycle Centres 1:07:41.8
20 Ellison Brink RAD Racing NW 1:07:51.9
21 Kelly Nowels Sasquatch 1:07:55.2
22 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:07:59.1
23 Benji Perin 1:08:08.2
24 Jim Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 1:08:22.3
25 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 1:08:25.1
26 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:08:27.1
27 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE/ BODYFLOAT 1:08:59.5
28 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
29 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles -1 lap
30 Pb Thiffault Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
31 Nick Orticelle Denver -1 lap
32 Steven Case Dyna Racing -1 lap
33 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing -1 lap
34 Eli Gold RAD Racing NW -1 lap
35 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 lap
36 Conrad Kornmann Slalom -1 lap
37 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 lap
38 Lewis Whiley RAD Racing NW -1 lap
39 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment -1 lap
40 Collin Van slyke Team Racepace/Cirrus Cycles -1 lap
41 Zach Mcdonald -1 lap
42 Bill Booth -1 lap
43 Leif Olson Pc4men -1 lap
44 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
45 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
46 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
47 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 lap
48 Matthew Smith Swift Racing P/B 21St Avenue Bicycles -1 lap
49 Bubba Worthy Vermarc USA -2 laps
50 Eric Olsen RAD Racing NW -6 laps
51 Ian Haupt Tru -7 laps
52 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten -7 laps
53 Dan Peterson Thundering Richards -8 laps
DNF Graham Robinson DNF
DNF Gian Dalle angelini Toby Swanson Training Systems DNF
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Ian Brink RAD Racing NW DNF
DNF Sterling Quinn DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Birkenbuel 45:31.5
2 Jason Jablonski SET Coaching 45:33.1
3 Brian Bressler Crosshare Racing 45:48.0
4 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 46:17.2
5 Steve Westover Booger 46:33.8
6 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 46:43.8
7 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 47:22.1
8 Kyle Gillespie Cannondale Bicycles 51:09.7
9 John Whitenack 51:36.0
10 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 52:44.4
11 Justin Pierce Egencia 53:03.4
12 Colin C ferguson Finatik Bike Co. -1 lap
13 Jc Ramirez Crosshare Racing -4 laps

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 48:38.5
2 Greg Kauper Boat Street/RCR 48:58.3
3 Matt Hill Garage/Source Endurance 49:04.9
4 Ron Schmeer 49:09.3
5 David Stonich Alki Rubicon 49:22.5
6 Chris Rodde Taco Time 49:24.1
7 Doug Graver 49:33.1
8 Matthew Scott 49:43.3
9 Derek Shiers Trailhead Athletics 49:56.5
10 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 50:04.0
11 Jeff Cummings Homegrown/ Jacks 50:04.8
12 Jason Walker 50:17.1
13 Greg Macdonald Dodge City Racing 50:24.7
14 Doug Davis Dyna Racing 50:24.9
15 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 50:39.3
16 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 50:43.0
17 Andrew Bagley Egencia 51:17.0
18 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 51:21.4
19 Dale Plant Kona 51:49.5
20 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorback 52:00.3
21 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing 52:05.5
22 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 52:09.3
23 LeRoi Smith Eleven10ths 52:12.1
24 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 52:47.5
25 Ken Harmon PC4 Men Cycling 52:53.1
26 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 53:00.7
27 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 53:36.1
28 David Karman Hammer + Awl 53:41.9
29 Rick Heckenlaible Audi 54:11.6
30 Richard Mcclung LWV/Broadmark Capital -1 lap
31 Peter Avolio PC4 Men -1 lap
32 Matthew Oseto -1 lap
33 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -3 laps
34 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback -5 laps
DNF Bob Kruger DNF
DNF Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing DNF

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden 1:01:36.0
2 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks 1:04:15.0
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:05:23.1
4 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 1:07:01.3
5 Gina Estep Group Health 1:07:31.1
6 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 1:07:35.0
7 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 1:07:43.9
8 Andi Zolton Liv Co-Factory Off-Road 1:07:44.1
9 Heidi Franz NOMI Handup Crew 1:07:55.7
10 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1:09:50.9
11 Emily Huebner Nemesis Racing 1:10:04.2
12 Sarah Barkley SET Coaching -1 lap
13 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon -1 lap
14 Emilie Thy Dodge City Racing -1 lap
15 Emily Boscacci -1 lap
16 Katy Salinas Swift Racing P/B 21St Avenue Bicycles -1 lap
17 Karine Valliant-Saunders -1 lap
18 Annalisa Fish The Athletic Community -1 lap
DNF Marsa Daniel Team Group Health DNF

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette 44:44.2
2 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 44:53.9
3 Karen Todd 45:42.0
4 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 46:04.4
5 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 46:11.2
6 Ingrid Spies 48:39.1
7 Kari Wright Jack's Queens Of Dirt 49:27.8
8 Cynthia L maree Garage 50:04.1
9 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:54.4
10 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 50:58.1
11 Jitka Cole 51:12.9
12 Sharon Gregg 51:32.8
13 Lee Smith Team Group Health 53:08.7
14 Jadine Riley Team Group Health -1 lap
15 Emily Childress -1 lap
DNF Cynthia Maree Garage Racing DNF

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick D stroud Donger 38:01.0
2 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo 38:01.3
3 Derek Parsons 38:26.5
4 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:27.6
5 Nick Boroughs soft like kitten 38:29.2
6 Sam Owens 38:41.8
7 Zack Hewell Cycle U 39:14.0
8 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 39:23.3
9 Brian Debronsky Egencia 39:24.9
10 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 39:30.5
11 Marco Ammatelli RMR 39:39.7
12 Paul Buchanan 39:51.2
13 Mike Keller 39:59.3
14 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. 40:04.5
15 James Whitesides 40:04.8
16 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/Apex Razing 40:06.8
17 Dave Bergart 40:13.7
18 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing 40:17.3
19 Jon Houk Ravenna Capital Management 40:25.2
20 Peter Hall Black Sheep Velo 40:26.0
21 Peter Lambe Team John Wayne 40:26.6
22 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 40:27.2
23 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 40:35.9
24 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital 40:50.0
25 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 40:59.2
26 Brian Howard 41:07.1
27 Dashawn Hutchinson Major Taylor 41:07.4
28 Andrew Howe 41:21.4
29 Zac Strode Garage 41:24.2
30 Lucas Gallagher 41:33.5
31 Maxwell Willis Pizza Pals 41:38.1
32 Nathan Pepin Cycle 41:39.7
33 Cody Young House Wine Racing/ Toros Cycles 41:43.8
34 John M reynders 41:56.2
35 Ryan Clark 41:56.8
36 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 42:06.6
37 Peter Gray 42:13.0
38 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 42:22.7
39 Alex Hemke 42:30.4
40 Forrest Longman 42:40.7
41 Scott Heinz 42:40.9
42 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 42:44.3
43 Torrey Kuhlmann Space Cadet Racing X Point83 43:02.8
44 Mario S rivas 43:09.3
45 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing 43:15.8
46 Jeff Rasor 43:30.9
47 Brad Machat 43:40.0
48 Benjamin Groenhout Team Sasquatch 44:05.6
49 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick 44:18.1
50 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing 44:44.4
51 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 45:46.4
52 David Keller Peddler 46:06.9
53 Taylor Peterson 46:19.3
54 Taylor Kesler 46:49.4
55 Dan Casioppo -1 lap
56 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing -1 lap
57 Peter Beels Nuun -1 lap
58 Antony Parker Nemesis Racing -1 lap
59 Jamie Cooke HODALA! -1 lap
60 Cody Lourie -1 lap
61 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero -2 laps
62 Nate Bean Apex -3 laps
63 Tim Hubner -4 laps
64 Brent Carlson Audi -4 laps
65 Matthew Cazier -4 laps
DNF Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing DNF
DNF Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Reed Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne DNF

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Heath HODALA! 40:18.9
2 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 40:46.0
3 Robert Pickels Bouldercyclesport / Yogaglo 40:48.9
4 Clinton Seal 40:51.9
5 James Spies 40:55.8
6 Corey Itterman 41:17.5
7 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 41:22.7
8 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman 41:28.6
9 Jeffrey Miller 41:30.0
10 Brendan Mcmahan 41:35.2
11 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 41:44.8
12 Zach Daab Hup United 41:57.2
13 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 41:59.9
14 Rick Jerabek 42:15.9
15 Bob Bautista Cycle U/ Apex 42:49.2
16 Scott Renda Fell Swoop 43:04.0
17 Peter Tang 43:11.2
18 Joshua Simmons Pc4men 43:14.9
19 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 43:16.6
20 Matt Budd 43:19.3
21 Adam Blexrud 43:24.9
22 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 43:28.9
23 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 43:38.7
24 Mark Roughgarden 44:02.0
25 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 44:06.3
26 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 44:07.1
27 Matt Soja PCP Racing 44:22.1
28 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 44:36.8
29 Aaron Pyle 44:37.9
30 Jonathan Sirois Alki-Rubicon 44:42.9
31 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 44:43.3
32 Clive Pursehouse Musette Cyclocross 45:14.7
33 Justin Hawkins Fast Betty 45:23.0
34 Ian Horton 45:24.4
35 Mark Longman 45:40.0
36 Brian Dewey Black Sheep Velo 46:02.6
37 Brian Fornes HODALA! 46:14.3
38 Brian Johnson Cycle Center 46:23.1
39 Corey Lowe 46:43.6
40 Kyle Griggs 47:01.9
41 Sky Wilson Velo Cult -1 lap
42 Jeff Lynch Egencia -1 lap
43 Matt Scott Cahilty Racing / Valleycross -1 lap
44 Chuck Kralovich Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
45 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team -1 lap
46 Craig Hetherington -1 lap
47 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
48 Jeff Evans Double Check -1 lap
49 David Holder Crossroad Racing -1 lap
50 James Henley Seattle -1 lap
51 Nathan Young -2 laps
52 Shay Goodlund Dyna Racing -3 laps
53 Paul Thompson -4 laps
DNF Michael Pruitt Machete Squad DNF
DNF Nat Pellman HODALA! DNF
DNF Philip Sayles Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Alex Telitsine Cycleu/Apex DNF
DNF Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Harrison 20/20 Fuel DNF
DNF Michael Swale Old Town Bike DNF
DNF Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing DNF
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carey Grumelot 41:43.2
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting 42:52.7
3 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jack's Bicycle Center 42:53.6
4 Edward Holmes 43:04.4
5 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles 43:21.7
6 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 43:33.0
7 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 43:48.9
8 Aaron Ambuske 2020 Fuel 43:49.8
9 John Herzog Hup United 43:59.7
10 Craig Dillon San Jose 44:10.5
11 Todd Reedy 44:17.0
12 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 44:21.1
13 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 44:28.8
14 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 44:32.4
15 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 44:34.0
16 Dean Jasper RCR 44:45.9
17 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers 44:52.7
18 John Drenning Dyna Racing 44:56.9
19 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge Island 44:57.4
20 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 45:10.2
21 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting 45:16.9
22 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW 45:20.4
23 John Gold Motofish 45:25.5
24 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 45:28.2
25 Kempton Baker Hup United 45:35.9
26 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 45:42.8
27 Steven Moe Nemesis 45:45.4
28 Brett Gaspers Cycleu/Apex Racing Team 45:53.3
29 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 45:59.5
30 Charly George Bicycle Centres 46:12.8
31 Melanie Lewis PCP Racing 46:17.6
32 Sven Koehler Egencia 46:18.3
33 Nigel Newby-house Seattle 46:20.8
34 Thad Boss Mayhem Racing 46:45.3
35 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing 46:46.8
36 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting 46:52.0
37 Michael Mckinney Egencia 46:55.1
38 John Mchale 47:12.6
39 Darrin Grund -1 lap
40 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
41 Greg Sweney Motofish -1 lap
42 Paul Dinger Taco Time -1 lap
43 Tim Kibler PCP Racing -1 lap
44 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles -1 lap
45 Chip Richardson Epic Racing -1 lap
46 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
47 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX -1 lap
48 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing -1 lap
49 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
50 Dominic D'angelo -1 lap
51 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
52 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -1 lap
53 Jubal Harpster Spatialdev -1 lap
54 Jack Stringham Garage Racing -2 laps
55 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS -2 laps
56 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness -2 laps
57 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -2 laps
58 Michael Black -3 laps
59 Lawrence Jobe Hodala -3 laps
60 Matthew M cazier 20/20 Fuel -4 laps
61 David Marks R4C -4 laps
DNF Paul Claeys Dyna Racinc DNF
DNF Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Garage Racing DNF
DNF Robert Trombley Hup United DNF
DNF Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Russ Rainforth Egencia DNF
DNF Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting DNF
DNF Michael Ubezzi DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bike Sale /Automatic DNF

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Women's Cyclocross Project 45:03.3
2 Yelisaveta Topchaniuk NWCX 46:11.0
3 Juliann L vander haegen RAD Racing NW 46:55.3
4 Rachel Hovel Spokeswomen Racing 47:54.7
5 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 48:20.3
6 Joy Baer 48:43.1
7 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 48:43.7
8 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 48:51.5
9 Callah Robinson RAD Racing NW 49:01.2
10 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 49:13.1
11 Kayla J kaiser Team Racepace/Cirrus Cycles 49:22.3
12 Nicole Capizzi Egencia 49:48.7
13 Joanna Mensher Keller Rorhback 49:56.7
14 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health 50:21.3
15 Theresa Harding HODALA! 51:24.0
16 Nicole Swan Soft Like Kitten 52:04.8
17 Corrine Malcolm 53:17.6
18 Kate Berreman 53:48.2
19 Marina Stoermer 56:07.5
20 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes -1 lap
21 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
22 Franny Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
23 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health -1 lap
24 Sara Laurino BFF Bikes -1 lap
25 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care -3 laps
DNF Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing DNF

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 50:31.9
2 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:10.0
3 Avon Hansen 51:34.2
4 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 51:47.5
5 Cary P lassen Dyna Racing 52:23.6
6 Jenny Loertscher 20/20 52:36.0
7 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 52:39.5
8 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 52:56.3
9 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 53:40.0
10 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen 53:47.7
11 Laura Todd 54:02.3
12 Heidi Gaertner Pauole Sport 54:04.2
13 Olga Magun 54:17.7
14 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 54:17.8
15 Christine Soja PCP Racing 55:01.3
16 Ellen Butzel Egencia 56:04.7
17 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing -1 lap
18 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing -1 lap
19 Faye Christenberry Team Group Health -1 lap
20 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing -1 lap
21 Laura Martin Egencia -1 lap
22 Anita Lam Dyna Racing -1 lap
23 Caryn Sengupta Team Group Health -1 lap
24 Melissa Eamer Team Group Health -1 lap
25 Erin Alving Seattle -1 lap
26 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
27 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
28 Tina Rainforth -1 lap
29 Ellsa Kunz -1 lap
30 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
31 Javon Smith Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
32 Mary Foster Team Group Health -1 lap
33 Kristen Crupi -1 lap
DNF Malia Greening Starbucks/SCCA DNF
DNF Mindy St. onge Vanderkitten DNF
DNF Jen Jerabek Alkirubicon DNF
DNF Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Racing DNF
DNF Frances Marquart DNF
DNF Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricky Lyman 39:47.6
2 Reed Hunter 39:50.9
3 Daniel Bassett Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 39:56.8
4 Ehrin Bulfin 39:59.0
5 Sam Zivin Bicycles Centers 40:17.6
6 Casey Clark KFP 40:17.9
7 Brandon Sprouse 40:22.6
7 Justin Wade 40:22.6
9 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 40:24.5
10 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 40:46.1
11 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 41:16.7
12 Adam Saegebarth 41:17.6
13 Daniel Truong 41:30.1
14 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 41:32.5
15 Jack Spranger RAD Racing 41:33.7
16 Matt Adolf 41:34.3
17 Christopher Stubel Cycle U 41:34.7
18 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 42:04.0
19 David Polansky 42:05.2
20 Thomas Baron 42:07.4
21 Nick Mclean Pizza Pals 42:19.7
22 Phil Conlan Audi 42:22.8
23 Peter Julien-sehl Fairhaven Bicycle 42:37.8
24 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:42.1
25 Matthew Sipple 42:55.7
26 Jim Englert 43:01.8
27 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters 43:02.9
28 Austin Foxley 43:09.8
29 Jeff Harless 43:13.2
30 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 43:21.1
31 Mark Berreth SET Coaching 43:26.0
32 Andrew Carlberg LWV/Broadmark Capital 43:32.3
33 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 43:37.0
34 Richard Stripes Knuckleheadz 43:48.6
35 Jeff Evans Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:51.1
36 Nicholas Rotter Washington State University 43:52.3
37 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 43:55.2
38 John Knisely 44:00.4
39 Sean Thomas Egencia 44:06.4
40 Andy Klepack Egencia 44:07.0
41 Michael Copenhaver 44:12.5
42 Stephen Snider Bike Masters 44:17.2
43 Cade Beyer 44:18.4
44 Scott Grinsell 44:18.8
45 Austin Longino Bikesale 44:22.1
46 Connor P gizinski Cycle U 44:23.5
47 Kevin Merkling 44:23.8
48 Adam Jata 44:25.2
49 Keegan Rehfeldt Hatrick Swayzes 44:26.6
50 Alex Rice Nemisis 44:32.0
51 Erik Spring Audi 44:34.1
52 Nash Emrich 44:37.7
53 Kyle Thackray 44:37.8
54 Taylor Nighswonger Seattle 44:52.4
54 Nick Neverisky Recycled Cycles Racing 44:52.4
56 Dash Locklear 44:55.5
57 Scott Caparelli Apex Racing 45:01.9
58 Justin Faber 45:02.1
59 Travis Talbott 45:02.3
60 Eric Roe Alki Velo 45:19.9
61 Viagnehy Fernandez Apex 45:20.1
62 Mike Ward Mettle Cycling 45:23.6
63 Andrew Deneter Alki Rubicon 45:39.9
64 James Fredrick 45:47.9
65 Joseph Swain 46:02.6
66 Carson Guy KFP Cycling Collective 46:12.3
67 Justin Kong Audi 46:12.9
68 Mark De chadenedes Nemesis Racing 46:21.1
69 Nick Martinez Team Team 46:23.9
70 Peter Snoblin 47:35.8
71 Cole Gar-aouy RAD Racing 47:36.0
72 Nolan Jensen Snoqualmie Valley Velo 47:43.5
73 Andre Gougisha Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery 47:45.1
74 Steve Geluso Pizza Pals 48:04.2
75 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 48:04.6
76 Bill Mann 48:20.0
77 Anton Lavrov 48:34.7
78 James Benson 48:38.9
79 Jordan Lucke Egencia 49:14.8
80 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 49:19.9
81 Jon Chan Mayhem Racing 50:12.5
82 Jordan Jackson Knuckleheadz -1 lap
83 Jared King Dyna Racing -1 lap
84 Peter Anderson Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
85 Thomas Hogue -1 lap
86 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES -1 lap
87 Matthew Davis Shorewood Bike Club -1 lap
88 Will Curry -1 lap
89 Chad Degraw WA Biker And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
90 Harry Hughes Cycle University Junior Team -1 lap
91 Paul Josephson Cycle U -3 laps
92 Aidan Cordero Cycle U -4 laps
DNF Mckenzie Boydston DNF
DNF Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNF
DNF Aaron Emery Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Mike Ritter DNF
DNF William Courtney DNF
DNF Chris Rose Crosshare Racing DNF
DNF Justin Widlund DNF
DNF Dyame Lemming False Summit DNF
DNF Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Mark Werner DNF
DNF Alex Khan DNF
DNF Taylor Kesler DNF

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damon Gjording Dyna Racing 42:51.2
2 Thomas Horan Mcleod/Snohomish Bikes Racing 43:28.0
3 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 44:41.5
4 Jason Walters 44:50.7
5 Rob Discher Pain Cave Productions 45:04.7
6 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 45:32.0
7 Justin Laford Hektik / Strix Racing 45:34.0
8 Joshua Melanson 45:34.4
9 Edward Roberts Hip United 45:42.9
10 Nicholas Franzen High Above / Squirrel Army 45:54.8
11 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles/Kenmore Velo 45:58.7
12 Lawrence Cayton 46:07.0
13 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 46:10.7
14 Wes Wahlin 46:30.5
15 Mathew Johnson 46:57.4
16 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing 47:03.2
17 Adam Wujick Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing 47:07.0
18 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 47:18.0
19 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 47:18.1
20 Erik Koto Seattle 47:29.7
21 Dan Lau 47:46.1
22 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson 47:46.5
23 Rodrick Megraw Seattle 47:50.0
24 Justin Heinen Taco Time 47:55.0
25 Stephen Pullman Endo Squad 47:59.7
26 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 48:01.1
27 Benjamin Riedesel PCP Racing 48:09.0
28 Chris Mcnulty 48:10.8
29 Jonathan Harris 48:16.9
30 Mike Hanney Snovalley Velo Club 48:31.4
31 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 48:37.0
32 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 48:46.7
33 Philip Darringer 48:48.0
34 Wayne Wakeman 49:24.1
35 Adam Loving Taco Time NW 49:51.7
36 Brian Deker Squadra Cervasa -1 lap
37 Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
38 Michael Mcmillan -1 lap
39 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
40 Craig Pratt -1 lap
41 Kevin Tamura -1 lap
42 Keivar Macdonald -1 lap
43 Monte Alves -1 lap
44 Robert Axel anderson -1 lap
45 Scott Kuehn -1 lap
46 Alex Christiansen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
47 Lang Nelson Snoqualmie Ice Cream -1 lap
48 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 lap
49 Brent Willems -1 lap
50 Simon Davies -1 lap
51 Lucas Donigian HBSC -1 lap
52 Timothy Basham Pacific Bike & Ski -1 lap
53 Matt Nelsen -1 lap
54 Joshua Viborel-baker Epic Racing -1 lap
55 Pat Leahy -1 lap
56 Victor Muhat House Wine -1 lap
57 Dennis Woods -3 laps
58 Andrea Bogni -3 laps
59 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -3 laps
60 Tim Goggin -3 laps
61 Ben Di qual Hektic/Strix Racing Team -4 laps
DNF Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing DNF
DNF Mark Svendsen DNF
DNF Bryan Petersen DNF
DNF Bradley Urban DNF
DNF Mark Cannon 20/20 Fuel DNF
DNF Srinath Swaminathan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Ben Miller DNF
DNF Curtis Baird Green Bike Team DNF
DNF Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Racing DNF
DNF Carl Bolstad DNF

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:11.5
2 Mikael Christensen Egencia 42:59.4
3 Dan Scott Mayhem Racing 43:11.4
4 Scott Reese 43:25.4
5 Russ Morgenson 43:50.0
5 Chris Hughes Cycle U 43:50.0
7 Michael Mallory Bellingham 43:57.5
8 Darryl Wolfe 44:02.5
9 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 44:32.7
10 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:35.3
11 Patrick Smith Stoke Multisport 44:39.2
12 Wesley Toller 44:41.9
13 Erik Flink Platypus Hydration 45:03.2
14 Mark Kranwinkle 45:04.8
15 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 45:12.8
16 Scott Mcbride Metier Racing And Coffee 45:39.2
17 Dave Haugen Misfitz 45:43.7
18 Trevor Vernon 45:48.2
19 Barry Crist 20/20 Fuel 45:55.5
20 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bike Shop 45:58.0
21 Diego Holmgren Egencia 46:03.3
22 Ben Minicucci Pacific Bike And Ski 46:20.1
23 Bruce Krebs Scca/Starbucks 46:21.2
24 Chris Webb 46:23.0
25 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 46:32.4
26 Michael Burris Bicycle Centres 46:33.4
27 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 46:34.1
28 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 46:36.4
29 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:39.1
30 Chris Hermoso 46:41.2
31 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 46:44.7
32 Aaron Sheedy 46:50.8
33 Michael Frank 46:56.4
34 James Rial Team Platy 47:03.0
35 J Prendergast 47:09.0
36 Sean Taylor 47:12.6