These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:12
2 Michael Dietrich ENGVT - UnTapped 45:28
3 Johnathan Dy p/b PETER DY RACING 45:29
4 Andrew Gardner UnTapped 45:43
5 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK Adventure Club 46:10
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 46:11
7 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 46:15
8 Eric Baumann Imshi Cycles 46:39
9 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 46:46
10 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 46:51
11 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:00
12 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 47:24
13 Matthew Shaffer 47:26
14 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 47:26
15 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 47:30
16 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 47:50
17 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 47:51
18 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 47:54
19 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b Boloco 48:20
20 Jim Newton 48:23
21 Cory Lafleur BONK! Cycling Productions 48:25
22 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 48:28
23 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 48:29
24 Andrew Goodale RaceCF 48:36
25 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 48:39
26 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:49
27 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 48:49
28 Stephen Jette Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo 49:02
29 Jerry Chabot NEXT-BMB 49:04
30 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 49:10
31 Rich Rogers 49:19
32 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 49:19
33 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 49:21
34 Robert Hale Hup United 49:22
35 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 49:33
36 Andy Weigel 49:34
37 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 49:34
38 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 50:25
39 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 50:41
40 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 51:00
41 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 51:00
42 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 51:08
43 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 51:21
44 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 51:28
45 Nick Bruskewitz 51:38
46 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 51:39
47 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 52:05
48 Andy Huff GPM Sport 52:08
49 Matt Gilhousen Tradewind Energy 52:35
50 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 52:54
51 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bike Works 52:56
52 Stephen Horaj 53:23
53 George Vlahogiannis 53:27
54 Larry Alford 545 Velo 53:28
55 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:30
56 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 53:44
57 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 53:48
58 Noah Elbers West Hill Shop 54:02
59 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 55:12
60 Graham Marsh Ferretti Cycles 45:48
61 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 45:52
62 Alex Laifer 46:18
63 Matthew Rohr Hup United 46:22
64 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 47:08
65 Jeff Caisse 53:13
66 Eric Papetti Comp Racing 55:29
DNF Ernest Gagnon Outdoor Tech DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Palombini Burlingtron 41:45:00
2 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 41:45:00
3 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 41:59:00
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:06:00
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 42:11:00
6 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:12:00
7 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 42:22:00
8 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:32:00
9 Jay Kasparian 42:33:00
10 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 42:52:00
11 Taylor Dundas 42:54:00
12 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 42:54:00
13 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 43:28:00
14 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 43:31:00
15 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 43:32:00
16 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 43:32:00
17 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:35:00
18 Jeffrey Soderman 43:38:00
19 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 43:59:00
20 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:01:00
21 Bruce Rychlik 44:08:00
22 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 44:13:00
23 Andrew Scheufele HUP United 44:38:00
24 Ben Finch 545 Velo 44:48:00
25 Sean Weiss 44:56:00
26 Sam Deluca Colonial Bicycle Company 45:01:00
27 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 45:05:00
28 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 45:06:00
29 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 45:08:00
30 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 45:29:00
31 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:30:00
32 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 45:38:00
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 45:42:00
34 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 45:44:00
35 Jeff Cardini 545 Velo 45:56:00
36 Jeff Couture GUS CX 45:59:00
37 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:59:00
38 Daniel Park 545 Velo 46:00:00
39 Erik Dellea 46:04:00
40 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:20:00
41 Jason Yarrington 46:20:00
42 William Skirkey MT Mafia 46:23:00
43 Luke Weitz 46:24:00
44 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 46:37:00
45 Luke Brassard 46:37:00
46 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 47:16:00
47 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 47:27:00
48 Randal Parradee CDA Velo 47:34:00
49 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 47:35:00
50 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 47:40:00
51 Derek Faulkner 47:47:00
52 Cody Smith unattached 47:52:00
53 Franklin Wu Boston Road Club 47:55:00
54 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 47:57:00
55 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 48:15:00
56 Tim Henion ecv | essex county velo 48:30:00
57 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 48:39:00
58 Matthew Carey 48:47:00
59 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:48:00
60 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 49:11:00
61 Bill Millett Bikes and Life 49:12:00
62 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 49:27:00
63 Paul Quinn 49:27:00
64 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 49:32:00
65 George Carner 49:33:00
66 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 51:14:00
67 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 51:21:00
68 Chris Letizia 51:27:00
69 Alan Moss 51:27:00
70 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 51:30:00
71 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Fr 42:11:00
72 Gabriel Lyon 42:20:00
73 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 42:20:00
74 Ian Lavery 42:33:00
75 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:35:00
76 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 42:59:00
77 David O'halloran 43:02:00
78 Christopher Graham 43:19:00
79 Michael Della donna 44:25:00
80 Barry Shopnick 45:21:00
81 David Hendry 47:17:00
82 Theodore Olsson 49:38:00
83 Justin Walsh Comprehensive Racing 42:27:00
DNF Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing DNF
DNF Ethan Terrill Southbridge Bicycles DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Moreau AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle 46:42
2 Jackson Heath Riverside Racing 46:53
3 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 47:24
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:25
5 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 47:30
6 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 49:24
7 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 50:16
8 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 51:33
9 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 51:41
10 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 45:35
11 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 46:12
12 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 47:02
13 Gavin O'neil 47:34
14 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 49:22
15 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 49:41
DNF Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo DNF
DNF Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 21:38
2 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 22:26
3 Eliot Donovan ecv | essex county velo 22:52
4 Tyler Mcgarry ecv | essex county velo 23:15
5 Nathaniel Gervez Stage 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 23:52
6 Camden Foley AP Devo 25:29:00
7 Spencer Johnson ecv | essex county velo 25:38:00
8 Greta Kilburn 26:34:00
9 Daniel Buletza ecv | essex county velo 27:30:00
10 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 27:30:00
11 Will Harrington ecv | essex county velo 29:12:00
12 Chanah Katz GUS CX 21:40
13 Annie Mcgarry ecv | essex county velo 21:48
14 Cade Wetter ecv | essex county velo 21:49
15 Samuel Currie JRA 22:09
16 Luke Goodwin 22:26
17 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 22:44
18 Louis Harrington ecv | essex county velo 23:01
19 Jonah Katz GUS CX 23:11
20 Cormac Rohda Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 23:40
21 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 25:48:00
22 Claire Buletza ecv | essex county velo 26:11:00
23 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 26:13:00
24 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 26:14:00
25 Ned Buletza ecv | essex county velo 18:01
26 Samuel Blank 19:45
27 Gabrielle Monagle-fleming Team Horst 20:06
28 Axl Scheufele 27:27:00
29 Audrey Saksena 17:08

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 44:53:00
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 44:56:00
3 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downeast 45:04:00
4 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 45:08:00
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:12:00
6 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy 45:36:00
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 45:37:00
8 Anthony Giguere NEXT-BMB 45:38:00
9 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 45:45:00
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:45:00
11 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 46:05:00
12 David Connery NEXT-BMB 46:09:00
13 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:13:00
14 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 46:19:00
15 Damien Colfer 46:21:00
16 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 46:24:00
17 Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club 46:40:00
18 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 46:56:00
19 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 47:19:00
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 47:22:00
21 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 47:40:00
22 Wilson Martinez 545 Velo 47:50:00
23 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 47:51:00
24 Mark Buffone 47:53:00
25 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:59:00
26 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 48:05:00
27 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Team BUMS 48:15:00
28 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikeworks 48:16:00
29 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 48:16:00
30 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 48:22:00
31 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 48:23:00
32 David Currie JRA cycles 48:23:00
33 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:25:00
34 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 48:35:00
35 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:37:00
36 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 48:41:00
37 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 49:00:00
38 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 49:09:00
39 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:14:00
40 Edward Parsons HUP United 49:39:00
41 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:51:00
42 Garett Burke 49:59:00
43 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:07:00
44 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 50:17:00
45 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 50:25:00
46 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 50:31:00
47 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 50:37:00
48 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 50:40:00
49 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joe's Garage 50:41:00
50 Nate Katz Gus CX 50:51:00
51 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 51:04:00
52 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 51:15:00
53 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 51:16:00
54 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project.org 51:36:00
55 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:40:00
56 Richard Smith Symscape 51:40:00
57 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 52:03:00
58 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:18:00
59 Miguel Rivera Team Travis 52:26:00
60 Lewis Goulden Keep It Tight 52:30:00
61 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 52:55:00
62 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 45:02:00
63 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 45:25:00
64 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 45:25:00
65 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:37:00
66 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 45:41:00
67 William Harrington iii ecv | essex county velo 45:51:00
68 Philip Fischer 45:52:00
69 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 46:17:00
70 Chris Franson HUP United 46:57:00
71 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 47:16:00
72 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 47:16:00
73 Nicholas Faust 47:44:00
74 Michael Whitfield HUP United 48:09:00
75 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 48:56:00
76 Kevin Danis 53:00:00
77 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 50:56:00
DNF Jf Fullum Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life DNF
DNF George Carner DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:41:00
2 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 47:09:00
3 Paul Vogel NEXT-BMB 47:22:00
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 47:23:00
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/MeltSnow.com 47:32:00
6 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 48:15:00
7 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 48:19:00
8 John Burkhardt HUP United 48:28:00
9 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 48:38:00
10 Jerry Hillard Lagunitas Racing 48:49:00
11 Alexis Arapoff NEXT-BMB 48:58:00
12 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 49:19:00
13 Tom Catalano ecv | essex county velo 49:24:00
14 Keith Button CCB Racing 49:27:00
15 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 49:37:00
16 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 49:37:00
17 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 49:40:00
18 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 50:10:00
19 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 50:12:00
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 50:12:00
21 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 50:13:00
22 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 50:14:00
23 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:14:00
24 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 50:14:00
25 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 50:28:00
26 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 50:30:00
27 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 50:31:00
28 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 50:36:00
29 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 50:39:00
30 Dunbar Oehmig 50:50:00
31 David Waltz 545 Velo 50:56:00
32 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 50:57:00
33 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 51:05:00
34 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 51:06:00
35 Timothy Young Gus CX 51:43:00
36 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:44:00
37 Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club 51:46:00
38 Christopher Burke NBX 51:46:00
39 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Cli 51:51:00
40 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 51:53:00
41 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 51:58:00
42 David Stearns MT Mafia 52:04:00
43 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 52:08:00
44 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 52:28:00
45 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas 52:36:00
46 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 52:37:00
47 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 53:05:00
48 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:31:00
49 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life 53:39:00
50 Josh Kapp Rippers 53:51:00
51 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 54:39:00
52 Tom Scontras Jewett Farms & Co. Racing 54:49:00
53 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle 55:21:00
54 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 55:31:00
55 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 57:57:00
56 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 41:54:00
57 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:15:00
58 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 48:39:00
59 Larry Alford 545 Velo 49:19:00
60 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo 49:27:00
61 John Tommasi 2nd Last or Better 49:54:00
62 Simon Nott Gus CX 50:20:00
63 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 55:35:00
64 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 47:10:00
DNF Matthew Juros Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Tappe 545 Velo DNF
DNF James Paterson Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop DNF
DNF James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero DNF
DNF Mitchell Medeiros Sea Sports Cycling DNF
DNF Jeff Litchfield State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF David Lystila Optimum Performance DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 49:28:00
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 49:53:00
3 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road Veterinary Cli 50:05:00
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 50:05:00
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 51:36:00
6 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 51:47:00
7 Alan Lesage 1K2Go Sports 53:46:00
8 David White 1K2Go 54:38:00
9 Steven Abbott 55:23:00
10 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 47:22:00
11 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing 47:23:00
12 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:37:00
13 Carl Brown CCB Racing 49:22:00
14 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 49:42:00
15 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing 49:45:00
16 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 51:05:00
17 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 51:16:00
18 Steven King Stedmans Bicycle Co. 54:50:00
19 Timothy Bailey 48:31:00

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:03:57
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:04:32
3 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:05:06
4 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 1:06:05
5 Ted Willard 1:06:15
6 Matthew Sousa B2C2/ Boloco 1:06:18
7 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:56
8 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:07:04
9 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:07:08
10 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc 1:07:14
11 Robert Nash 1:07:15
12 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:07:33
13 Breeze Keller 1:07:43
14 Dan Vaillancourt 1:08:09
15 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:08:15
16 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:08:19
17 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:09:25
18 Karl Sineath Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:10:00
19 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:10:16
20 Andrew Piper 1:10:38
21 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:11:04
22 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 1:04:42
23 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:06:40
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:08:10
25 John Wilde Menlo Velo 1:09:20
26 David White 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:06:13
DNF Pete Macleod BARFLY / RideMaple.com DNF
DNF Brian Hughes Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Racing DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Carlson KUDU Collective p/b Kindhuman 36:30:00
2 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 36:42:00
3 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Multisport 36:58:00
4 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 37:22:00
5 Joanna Wang 37:59:00
6 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 38:14:00
7 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 38:15:00
8 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 39:35:00
9 Lauren Powers Ladies First 39:37:00
10 Emily Mandara Bikes + Life 39:39:00
11 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 39:54:00
12 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 39:57:00
13 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 39:58:00
14 Brie Choate 40:00:00
15 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 40:33:00
16 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 41:03:00
17 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 41:25:00
18 Greta Kilburn 41:43:00
19 Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com 41:47:00
20 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 42:15:00
21 Kaley Mientkiewicz 42:17:00
22 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 42:37:00
23 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:06:00
24 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 34:13:00
25 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 34:26:00
26 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing 34:43:00
27 Lauren Johnson Steve the Bike Guy 35:15:00
28 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37:02:00
29 Tina Depaolo 40:10:00
30 Jessica Sherman 40:24:00
31 Lisa Driscoll Indoor Ride 47:48:00
DNF Kathy Herzog NEBC p/b Cycleloft DNF

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 38:37:00
2 Bethany Newton 42:00:00
3 Kayla Olds BIKEMAN.COM 38:11:00

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 34:39:00
2 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 34:40:00
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 35:27:00
4 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 35:53:00
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 36:00:00
6 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 36:09:00
7 Rebekah Weiner Bikes and Life 36:17:00
8 Sara Katz GUS CX 36:23:00
9 Darcy Foley NBX 36:52:00
10 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 37:09:00
11 Johanna Lawrence Velo Resource 37:19:00
12 Susan Mcdonough 37:37:00
13 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 37:41:00
14 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 39:38:00
15 Kim Donovan BSBL 40:37:00
16 Jutta Wolf Keep it Tight 40:49:00
17 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside Racing 43:29:00
18 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 44:20:00
19 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 44:27:00
20 Elisa Olds 46:18:00
21 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 34:41:00
22 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 35:06:00
23 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 48:18:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 49:31:00
2 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 49:38:00
3 Julie Tracy Imshi Cycles 51:43:00
4 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc 51:55:00
5 Jessica Snyder Ferretti Cycles 52:08:00
6 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:12:00
7 Michele Smith HUP United 52:30:00
8 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 52:36:00
9 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 52:46:00
10 Fiona Land PedalPowerTraining.com 52:58:00
11 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 53:22:00
12 Marian Jamison smith Ladies First 53:37:00
13 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 53:51:00
14 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 54:39:00
15 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 55:08:00
16 Lara Gibson Bellap Bikeway Source 55:37:00
17 Joanna Wang 55:46:00
DNF Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with