These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 53:47.8
2 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire 54:04.6
3 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 54:09.9
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 54:51.8
5 Gareth Feldstein Top Club CX 55:10.6
6 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 55:45.7
7 Aj Snovel Jakroo 55:50.4
8 Zach Heath Hifi Cycling 56:23.9
9 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 57:01.9
10 Nicolas Taylor Burnt Calamari Racing 57:14.8
11 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 57:31.7
12 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 57:42.6
13 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 58:43.4
14 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA 59:46.1
15 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 00:10.0
16 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 00:32.4
17 Alexi Taylor BCR 01:02.4
18 Philip Violett ASC Training Center 04:28.9
DNF James Williams Adventure's Edge 37:57.0

Elite Women A (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Young Bike Like A Girl 39:44.8
2 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 40:18.8
3 Janie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 41:08.6
4 Sian Crespo Bike Like a Girl 41:45.3
5 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team 43:25.8
6 Naomi Hester King Kog 43:36.3
7 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 44:37.8
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 45:13.8
9 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 45:50.8
10 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 47:50.6
11 Lisa Cordova 48:20.4

JR Men 10-14 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno 20:05.2
2 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 20:06.0
3 John t Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 21:11.0
4 �alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 23:59.7
5 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:52.0
6 Charles Thomas 28:53.7
7 Luke Anderson Nor*Nev 29:57.3
8 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 30:12.0
9 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:34.5
10 Enzo Berger Form and Data 20:06.8

JR Men 15-18 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tucker CX Nation 18:46.8
2 Mack Fee Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 18:48.0
3 Jeremy Schloss 20:00.8
4 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:23.7
5 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 26:55.5

JR Women 10-14 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 23:03.7
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 24:45.0
3 Amber Keen Keen Concepts 18:01.5

JR Women 15-18 (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Hui Team City Racing 29:12.0

Men A35+ (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 58:38.7
2 Justin Madison Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 00:02.9
3 Antonio Miranda OSCAR'S 04:06.6
4 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:12.8
5 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 57:19.9

Men A45+ (USAC 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Staby CX Nation 57:44.9
2 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 59:11.9
3 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 59:28.6
4 Jim Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 59:38.4
5 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 00:58.8
6 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 02:26.9
7 Paul Duncan Jailbirds 52:16.8
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 54:02.9
9 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 57:19.9
10 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 54:20.9

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:52.9
2 Richard Loewen 40:19.9
3 Jace Benson Team City Racing 41:44.9
4 Ben Braxley 42:01.9
5 Paul Levy Team City 43:12.8
6 Steven Chavez Trunetics 43:16.9

Men B (USAC 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 47:45.4
2 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Racing 51:48.6
3 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 52:19.1
4 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX 53:33.8
5 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 54:47.4
6 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes 58:20.7
7 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club 59:32.9
8 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team 48:58.0
9 Stefan Fuller RS Bikelab 49:53.3
10 Tyler Sargent Ponderosa Bruins 54:02.0
11 Will Beirne RCV.CX 48:30.0
DNF Joshua Boyden LeadOut 38:13.9
DNF Todd Stone 18:36.9
DNF Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 09:01.2

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 39:07.6
2 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicycles 39:25.9
3 Bryan Gast 40:04.9
4 Mike Voss City of Sacramento 40:51.6
5 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 40:52.4
6 Tim Johnson victory velo 41:29.9
7 David Martin 42:12.0
8 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 42:19.7
9 Vincent Purcell 43:08.9
10 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 43:47.6
11 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 44:07.9
12 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 46:42.9
13 Jay Ruzicka 52:15.9
14 Lonny Morgan Colavista Nor-Cal 42:49.9

Men B35+ (USAC Cat 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 49:30.0
2 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 51:28.6
3 Richard Loewen 53:15.0
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 54:14.6
5 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 54:36.8
6 Gary Land Nor Cal Bike Sport 56:06.9
7 Ernie Sayo BREScycling 58:07.0
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 47:09.9
10 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports 47:38.0
11 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs Traffic 55:04.4
DNF Matt Anderson Reno Tahoe Audi 42:03.8
DNF Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 19:18.8

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 40:00.4
2 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 40:16.9
3 Kyle Schild SGW 40:47.9
4 �dave George Kinetic Cycles 41:09.9
5 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Moose 41:50.9
6 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 42:15.9
7 Ben Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 42:22.4
8 Jeffrey Brooks Victory Velo Racing 42:55.9
9 Gary Biehl 43:31.6
10 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 43:44.6
11 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 44:14.9
12 �patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 44:25.4
13 Steve Beauchamp Monster Design Co 44:40.9
14 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 45:12.6
15 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Racing Team 45:29.9
16 �jim Cordano Team City Racing 45:41.0
17 Vaughan Landrum 48:09.6
18 Stan Hill 48:10.0
19 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 48:44.4
20 Ben Tomkins SuperPro Racing 38:49.9
21 Brad Catalan 41:38.4
22 Chris Cockrell Team Sams Town Cyclery 45:46.4
23 Steve Joerger 50:38.6

Men B45+ (USAC Cat 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 48:54.8
2 Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle 49:14.9
3 Rich Brown Lost River Cycling 51:47.8
4 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 52:05.0
5 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 52:55.9
6 Casey Keen Keen Concepts 53:02.9
7 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant 53:13.6
8 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 53:50.8
9 David Almquist Team City Racing 53:58.8
10 Robert Kimzey THE BIKE BIZ 54:15.9
11 �ben French Revs Road Race 47:05.8
12 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 47:33.0
13 �kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SERT 47:54.3
14 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 48:08.0
15 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team 48:13.8
16 Ed Ruble 50:52.0

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:20.4
2 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 40:49.6
3 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 41:10.4
4 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 41:37.4
5 Dan Hill Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski 43:03.9
6 Gary Olson 46:35.9
7 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 47:51.9
8 Tim Brown 48:33.9
9 Jeff Mittner Kinetic 51:09.9
10 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 38:01.6
11 Spence Gerber Land Out 38:19.9
12 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 41:04.9
13 Joseph Vicencio 41:20.6
14 Dave Comerchero Michael David Wine 41:52.4

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Stoner 28:50.2
2 Andrew Hill 28:58.5
3 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.com 29:04.5
4 Tony O'dell Team City CX 29:37.0
6 Trent Wilson Kinetic 30:04.3
7 Ian Boilard 32:25.0
8 Leif Mortenson 33:43.0
9 Evan Hudelson FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 34:00.6
10 Wei Yun 36:10.8
11 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 36:44.5
12 Peter Antognini 38:05.0
13 Allen Chitty 39:07.8
14 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 33:18.0
14 Will Jaeb 29:47.3

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Kropf EDH Trails 30:37.3
2 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 30:38.0
3 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 31:21.3
4 Matthew Bush 32:30.8
5 Roy Hui Team City Racing 32:54.5
6 Bryant Powell 33:06.0
7 Brian Carlson 36:05.3
8 Carl Jensen 36:42.6
9 James Wright 39:23.8
10 David Porter 39:29.7
11 Mark Nelson 39:48.8
12 John Simmons Team City Racing 28:48.8
13 Charlie Freemyers #zachrideswithme 29:05.5

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Milne 31:26.5
2 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 32:00.8
3 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 32:07.8
4 Cameron Abbott Victory Velo Racing 32:15.0
5 Mark Myhr 32:36.8
6 Willie Willis 32:44.5
7 Brett Simic Chico Cycling Team 32:46.0
8 Todd Isaman 33:07.8
9 Roger Mackensen 33:20.3
10 Mike Sparks 33:49.8
11 Ed Ruble 33:55.5
12 Earl (jr) Richardson KInetic 34:29.8
13 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 34:32.8
14 Lance Hooper 34:34.8
15 Terry Ervin 34:44.5
16 David Herman Bike Dog/Leadout 35:48.7
17 Greg Porter 35:50.2
18 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 39:01.0
19 Evan Billman Chico Masters 27:49.5
20 Pete Conlin 31:59.8

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Merrill 3ringcircus 32:18.8
2 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 33:18.5
3 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 34:00.8
4 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 34:33.0
5 Eric Hess E-Scapes 35:00.3
6 Lee Mosbrucker 35:10.7
7 Madrugo Gennino 35:45.3
8 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 35:53.0
9 John Thrane 35:53.0
10 Brian Schyberg Mrs. Nickerbater 36:52.5
11 Matthew Korn 38:19.3

Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Magaw 29:13.0
2 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 35:32.0
3 Manny Glisson 35:47.0

Open Men 55+ (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Meighan Unattached 49:15.0
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 49:50.0
3 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home loans 50:14.0
4 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 51:33.8
5 Paul Falvey O'Republic 51:48.0
6 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 51:56.6
7 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic Cycles 52:06.4
8 �matthew Trethric 52:39.6
9 Jerome Heiberger Ol' Republic/SERT 53:50.6
10 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT 54:34.6
11 Jeff Anderson DFL 54:40.6
12 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 55:10.6
13 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 56:25.6
14 Dan Magaw 46:01.6
15 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 46:10.8
16 Raul De anda Squid bikes 46:12.2
17 John Slavonic Ol' Republic / SERT 47:06.4
18 Thomas Wood Ol' Republic/ SERT 48:30.4
19 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 50:03.9

Single Speed A (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Cunningham Squid 57:59.8
2 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 58:25.6
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 58:47.6
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 00:03.7
5 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 00:16.0
6 Nicholas Terzakis Mostly Me 01:16.4
7 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 03:14.9
8 Scott Sportsman Roaring Mouse 53:40.9
9 Scott Williams Bicycles Guy / Cannondale 55:09.0
10 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 57:26.9
11 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate 57:39.7
12 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 01:36.3

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing 38:10.2
2 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 39:23.4
3 Andrew Moore Blvd Skate Shop/Deep Steep Coffee/R45 40:10.7
4 Keith Kaneko W.I.F.E. 40:19.9
5 John Buckerfield 41:01.6
6 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 42:54.2
7 Chrys Dudek 43:39.9
8 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 43:42.0
9 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 43:54.0
10 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 43:54.4
11 Todd Silva The Brewmeister 44:23.9
12 Hank Mini team Roseville Cyclery 45:34.4
13 James Jackson Chico Corsa 46:05.9
14 Brendan Barrett Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:57.4
15 Will Waggoner Kinetic 30:58.6

Women A35+ (USAC)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 45:14.3
2 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 45:23.8
3 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 45:45.1
4 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 48:01.4
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 50:10.8
6 Katie Anderson Nor*Nev 50:50.4
7 Teri Reilly unattached 51:04.3
8 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 39:12.8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 43:01.5
2 Mina Ricci McGovern 43:46.0
3 Jean Sousa Kinetics 44:25.8
4 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes CX 45:06.7
5 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 48:13.9
6 Linda Elgart Bike Biz 48:14.2
7 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventure's Edge 50:16.9
8 Rebecca Hatt 50:35.0
9 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles 50:56.6
10 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 51:12.8
11 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 53:07.8
12 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 53:53.8
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 55:36.5
DNF Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 12:49.7

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Gross Dirt Birds 27:04.9
2 Morgan Marton 28:19.7
3 Eva Olin Team City Racing 28:20.7
4 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 29:04.5
5 Luisa Semper 29:34.0
6 Amy Goad 32:07.7
7 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 38:24.0
8 Cathy Reed 40:33.0
9 Makenzie Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 42:53.5

Women C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Lapoint Team City 25:17.7
2 Michele Moreno 5 Nines 26:02.0
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team 26:21.2
4 Liz Conlin BABOB 27:07.0
5 Susan Butterworth 29:06.0
6 Kari Sumner BABOB 29:09.0
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 30:45.0
8 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 35:28.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with