These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Narayan Mahon
3 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
4 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
6 Richard Grunewald
7 Pete Ignasiak Twin Six
8 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Parker Mccoll KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
12 Patrick Jungenblut
13 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Martin Coffey
DNF David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
2 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
3 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Michael Daws Team Velocause
5 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
6 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
7 Michael Martinsen
8 Liam Ortega
9 Aaron Gabriel
10 Andrew Richter
11 Jonathan Heile
12 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
14 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
15 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Billy Baader
18 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
20 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
22 Matthew Terski
23 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
24 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
25 Marc D'antuono
DNF Erik Crook
DNF Byrne Dobrient
DNF Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
DNF Nathan Kensley Palomino American Cyclocross

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Porreca
2 Matthew Young
3 Joseph Chada Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
4 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
5 Brian Koll Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Jimmy Panther
7 Jeremy Hackbart
8 David Santos
9 Christian Walding
10 Makoe Seawright
11 Ryan Lemke
12 Rick Huebschman
DNF Jonathan Hayden Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
DNF Scott Eisenhardt

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Matthew Schweiker Tenspeed Hero
5 Jorian Giorno
6 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
7 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Parker Mccoll KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University

Elite Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX
4 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Eli Keyes Team Velocause

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
4 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Cj Slama
4 Tom Spencer
5 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 Michael Jenich
7 Adam Raychel
8 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
9 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
10 Gary Goebel
11 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
12 Preston Copeland Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
14 Ryan Lemke
15 Karl Galko
16 David Thorpe

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Martin Coffey
6 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
7 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
8 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
9 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
11 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
12 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
13 Andrew Ohlsson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Troy Sable

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Daws Team Velocause
2 Bruce Pagel Team Velofix
3 Matthew Terski
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Nehring Team Extreme
8 John Grosz
9 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
11 John Buran Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcclenahan PYOC
2 Robert Garner
3 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Kevin Dorn
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
2 Peter Ackermann
3 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
5 Doug Levy

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient
DNF Charlie Devogel

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bucciarelli
2 Isak Keyes

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Ertl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
4 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
5 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
6 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
7 Wendy Boehm Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
8 Amy Rider
9 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Mary Geralts
3 Elizabeth Franczyk
4 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beatrix Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
4 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with