These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Vlasak 0:45:03
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:45:58
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:46:36
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:47:12
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:47:40
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:47:54
7 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:48:26
8 Tyler Brown SOS 0:48:45
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:49:17
10 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:49:45
11 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:50:15
12 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:51:29
13 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:55
14 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:44:50
15 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:45:16
16 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 0:45:18
17 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:46:24
18 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:48:56
19 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 0:51:34
DNF Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
DNF Owen August Park Ave Bike
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Sirtoli 0:43:39
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:45:51
3 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:46:42
4 Bill Volkomer 0:47:53
5 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:48:09
6 Josh Molinari 0:48:22
7 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:48:29
8 Connor Devine 0:49:20
9 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:42:36
10 Andrew Gracey 0:42:37
11 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:42:55
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:43:00
13 Craig Whetstine 0:43:10
14 Daniel Umiker 0:44:23
15 Philip Van peursem 0:44:27
16 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:44:29
17 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:44:32
18 Scott Woodruff 0:45:41
19 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:46:04
20 Toby Heath 0:46:13
21 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:47:15
22 Andrew Garland 0:48:36
23 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:48:53
24 Kevin Bambury 0:49:24
25 Cooper Davis 0:49:33
26 Mark Parrish 0:50:47
27 Robert Burkhart 0:51:16
28 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:51:41
29 Alexander Kozak 0:52:35
30 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:53:33
31 Kurt Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 0:43:44
32 Casey Bernhard 0:44:36
33 Michael Tafler ROC 0:47:29
DNF Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Makowski 0:46:56
2 Ben Rabin Rabin Law Firm 0:48:10
3 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:48:38
4 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:49:58
5 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:42:33
6 Brian Ferraro 0:42:45
7 Amos Scully 0:42:47
8 Chris Campbell 0:44:13
9 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:45:51
10 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:47:12
11 Blake Jessica 0:51:15
12 Emily Duke Fleet Feet Endurance Team 0:47:54
13 F. paul Greene 0:49:09

Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:24:07
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:24:40
3 Luke Weiler 0:26:49
4 Colby Schenkel 0:29:16
5 Eric Behrman POINTWAY PANTHERS 0:32:50
6 Ryan Makowski 0:21:43
7 Henry Burke 0:22:02
8 Calvin Burke 0:22:07
9 Jack Bernhard 0:24:21

Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:21:52
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:25:23
3 Maggie Gracey 0:33:47

Master 35+ (CNY Cup Point Category)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:00:02
2 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 1:03:12

Master 45+ (CNY Cup Points)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 1:00:11
2 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 1:01:30
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 1:01:47
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:55:45

Master 55+ (CNY Cup Points)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich 1:01:58
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:01
3 Greg Brett GVCC 0:56:48
4 Russ Arnold ROG 1:03:59

Master Men 40+ (WNY Points)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:02:26
2 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:57:44
3 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 1:02:18

Master Men 50+ (WNY Points)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell 1:00:24
2 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:02:40
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:57:18
4 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:57:58
5 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:57:11

Men 3 (WNY Series)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:00:23
2 Jeff Moote Team CF 0:55:15

Men 3/4 (CNY Series)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Hadzor 0:43:25
2 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:43:26
3 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:44:41
4 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:48:23
5 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:44:38

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 0:55:12
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike 0:56:21
3 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 0:59:51
4 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:00:10

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Sherman 0:40:41
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike 0:44:25
3 Olivia Lapham 0:45:03
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:46:34
DNF Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike 0:41:18
2 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 0:44:42
3 David Less Holimont 0:47:13
4 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:48:48
5 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:41:30
6 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:41:37
7 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:41:38
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:41:47
9 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:41:54
10 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:21
11 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:43:58
12 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:44:31

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 0:47:04
2 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:40:28
3 Kate Brett 0:42:09
4 Cox Syd 0:44:07
5 Kim Kedenburg 0:44:14
6 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:24
7 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with