These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Medaglia 06:02.8
2 Dustin Macburnie 07:00.2
3 Chris Algar Cyclesmith 07:16.8
4 Jon Burgess 07:35.1
5 Lorenzo Caterini 08:40.0
6 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 08:56.1
7 Andre Landry 09:16.9
8 Brandon Curry 09:20.9
9 Zachary Howarth 09:23.0
10 Chris Price 09:35.3
11 Cory Jay 10:00.6
12 Ian Broscoe 10:15.4
13 Eric Spinney 10:32.5
14 Zachary Steinman 10:59.8
15 Tim Shea 11:31.5
16 Alan Maceachen 12:12.0
17 Shawn Carter 12:21.7
18 Dan Macdougall 12:43.0
19 Jb Macgregor 12:59.2
20 Shawn Amirault 13:16.6
21 Jeff Sangster 13:47.8
22 Alexander Kolesov 14:17.3
23 Julian Marchant 06:22.5
24 Thomas Beazley 06:32.5
25 Sean Therian 06:51.3
26 Mathieu Fraser 07:23.2
27 Clark Scott 07:47.6
28 Peter Sokol 08:59.3
29 Andreas Burger 09:13.3
30 Stephen Coyle 10:04.9
31 Dylan Lewis 10:18.1
32 Aaron Allen 11:25.4
33 Pat Wilson 11:25.6
34 Jeff Badcock 11:27.4
35 Jim Dikaios 11:55.8
36 Duncan Ferguson 12:00.2
37 David Gagnon 13:10.6
38 James Patterson 16:14.3
39 Tasso Dikaios 05:13.8
40 Dan Spry 08:35.4
41 Ty Bradley 09:45.1
42 Calum Maceachen 10:03.3
43 Jarret Gosbee 11:07.9
44 Ken Lane 13:27.3
45 Fischer Houser 17:54.3
46 Darren Scott 14:20.9
47 Ron Tanswell 41:42.3

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Allen 07:48.5
2 Janelle Price 11:34.2
3 Keli Marshall 16:01.3
4 Roxanne Maclaurin 16:49.5
5 Rose Maceachen 09:52.1
6 April Muirhead 13:31.2
7 Suzie Ketene 53:55.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with