These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Winter Haven 0:45:16
2 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 0:45:24
3 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Development Team p/b Cycology Coaching Solutions, LL 0:50:09

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Foote 00:27:33
2 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:27:42
3 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:29:37
4 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:30:23
5 Paul Chrostowski 00:31:17
6 Eric Kirby 00:31:24
7 David Dean 00:31:28
8 Patrick Thomsen 00:31:42
10 Bryan Shedden 1:00:00
11 James Scianimanico 01:00:00
12 Sean Steel 01:00:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:48:04
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Development Team p/b Cycology Coaching Solutions, LL 00:49:14

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 00:49:19

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 00:45:06
2 Jeff Zipperer 00:45:59
3 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing 00:47:08
4 Paul Chrostowski 00:52:24

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 00:46:33
2 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:48:01
3 Bevin Carroll 00:49:19

Men Mtb

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 James Scianimanico 01:00:00
3 Eric Kirby 01:00:00

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:49:51
2 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:02:59
3 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:03:17

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 0:27:26
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:31:41
3 Patrick Thomsen 0:31:51
4 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore 0:34:15
5 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore 0:34:14

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore
2 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Winter Haven

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darla Woodall 00:45:06
2 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:45:06
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:45:06
5 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:45:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with