These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:00:26
2 Clement Venturini FRA 1:00:38
3 Corne Van kessel NED 1:00:47
4 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:01:00
5 Wietse Bosmans BEL 1:01:02
6 Tim Merlier BEL 1:01:14
7 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:01:20
8 Quinten Hermans BEL 1:01:29
9 Marcel Meisen GER 1:01:37
10 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:01:51
11 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:02:04
12 Stephen Hyde USA 1:02:19
13 Rob Peeters BEL 1:02:46
14 Stan Godrie NED 1:02:53
15 Felipe Orts ESP 1:03:02
16 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:03:21
17 Braam Merlier BEL 1:03:26
18 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:03:28
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 1:03:31
20 Joeri Adams BEL 1:03:46
21 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 1:04:00
22 Gert Smets BEL 1:04:12
23 Stijn Caluwe BEL 1:04:55
24 Victor Vandebosch BEL 1:05:06
25 Loïc Hennaux BEL 1:05:21
26 Senne De meyer BEL 1:05:31
27 Roel Stegen NED 1:05:52
28 Jarno Liessens BEL
29 Jarne Driesen BEL
30 Thomas Verheyen BEL
31 Kyle De proost BEL
32 Reno Bauters BEL
33 Sander Elen BEL
34 Billy Harding GBR
35 Julien Kaise BEL
36 Marvin Schmidt GER
37 Alec Lang LUX

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock GBR 45:06
2 Arne Vrachten BEL 45:16
3 Sander Lemmens BEL 45:40
4 Sander De vet BEL 45:59
5 Julian Siemons BEL 45:59
6 Len Dejonghe BEL 45:59
7 Niels Vandermeulen BEL 46:16
8 Brent Braes BEL 46:34
9 Andres Verdonck BEL 46:49
10 Luca Vreeswijk NED 46:57
11 Wannes Vanden bussche BEL 46:57
12 Jarno Bellens BEL 47:05
13 Maxim Dewulf BEL 47:15
14 Witse Van rillaer BEL 47:23
15 Joren Thys BEL 47:23
16 Dolf Pemen BEL 47:52
17 Rune Smits BEL 48:02
18 Lloyd Sprangers BEL 48:16
19 Ken Conter LUX 48:28
20 Cedric Pries LUX 48:38
21 Aron Arkesteyn BEL 49:00
22 Valentin Remondet FRA 49:00
23 Loeka Verdonck BEL 49:17
24 Nicolas Kess LUX 49:24
25 Kwinten Stuer BEL 49:31
26 Euan Cameron GBR 49:41
27 Cedric Mertens BEL 49:57
28 Nolan Brunner USA 49:57
29 Maarten Clauwaert BEL 50:30
30 Philippe Leclerc LUX
31 Luuk Herben NED
32 Guillermo Cooreman BEL
33 Leander Verheyde BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 41:55
2 Ellen Van loy BEL 42:17
3 Elle Anderson USA 42:51
4 Christine Majerus LUX 43:34
5 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 43:54
6 Githa Michiels BEL 43:58
7 Monique Ree NED 45:26
8 Veerle Goossens NED 45:29
9 Linda Beek NED 45:33
10 Jolien Verschueren BEL 45:33
11 Loes Sels BEL 45:43
12 Esther Burg NED 45:48
13 Axelle Bellaert BEL 45:58
14 Shana Maes BEL 46:11
15 Kim Van de steene BEL 46:29
16 Eva Maria palm BEL 46:48
17 Marthe Truyen BEL 47:12
18 Floor Weerink NED 47:25
19 Meg De bruyne BEL 47:47
20 Jinse Peeters BEL 47:55
21 Sophie Thackray GBR 48:15
22 Tinne Vermeiren BEL
23 Caren Commissaris BEL
24 Birgit Massagé BEL
25 Zoë Mulder NED
26 Joyce Heyns BEL
27 Elise Vander sande BEL
28 Brenda Kaczmarczyk BEL
29 Yenthe Boons BEL
30 Marlies Beckers BEL
31 Anke Van rompay BEL
32 Lara Vanwunsel BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with