These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenton Harris
2 Arin Mcgunigle
3 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches
4 Kevin Kraus
5 Mike Tomin
6 Griffin Verticain
7 Andre Engel
8 Van Geslani
9 Calvin Keane
10 Jason Fackler
11 Andrew Elias
12 Stephan Papadakis
13 Ara Movsessian
14 Nathan Heronen
15 Ben Everton
16 John Okamoto
17 Reno Kavimian
18 Alnsao Tal
19 Christopher Ha
20 Michael Szersunowicz
21 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
22 Matthew Smith
23 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross
24 Marcus Cannor
25 William Zhang
26 David Holland
27 Rhys Newman
28 Charles Ridal
29 William Lewis
30 George Orloff
31 Sam Wiernucki
32 Ivan Fernandez
33 David Yarden
34 Bradley Nelson
35 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport

Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Morin
2 Joey Lanza
3 Stephan Papadakis
4 Ben Everton
5 Hoffman Cortez
6 Rick Hoak
7 Toyoto Ono
8 Mike Greenlee
9 Ian Richer
10 Chris Olson
11 David Turner
12 Sam Wiernucki
13 Abel Rendon
14 Brant Hatton

Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Meehan
2 Chuck Anderson
3 David Matea
4 Alex Jeno
5 Dave Lippert
6 George Cook
7 Chris Jones
8 Jim Atkinson
9 Terry Crouse
10 Gerry Duttweiler the TEAM SoCalCross
11 Scott Reeves
12 Conal Tepper
13 David Holland
14 Michael Mallory
15 Cedric Henley
16 Martin Schmidt
17 David Lawson
18 Clement Kim
19 Brian Sadel
20 John Wannarka
21 �daryl Parker
22 Mike Mische
23 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport

Men 4/5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Allen
2 John Okamoto
3 Jason Donaldson
4 Dave Culbertson
5 James Woods
6 Jono Freeman
7 Ivan Fernandez
8 Joaquin Oseguera
9 Mark Farias
10 David Fair
11 Eric Shadle
12 Abraham Perez-negron
13 Alberto Lanzo
14 Joel Perez
15 David Le
16 Kirk Orellana
17 Craig Rubenstein
18 Jason Shanney
19 Liam Olson
20 Johnathan Nelson
21 Brad Nelson
22 Greg Greenwell
23 Simon Collins
24 Mateo Abaseal
25 Joshua Tootell
26 Ryan Resella
27 Simon Gilbert
28 Larry Hu
29 Jordan White
30 Jay Doyle
31 Anson Moran
32 Armando Ayala
33 Franklin Johnson
34 Mark Thome
35 Ricky Jenen
37 Andrew Doody
38 Kevin Salazar
DNF Christopher Ha

Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Richman
2 Craig Rubenstein
3 Joshua Tootell
4 Eric Poholsky
5 Rick Mckee
6 Andrea Sorini
7 Chip Whitcher
8 Andre Van rooyen
9 Taylor Burch
10 Gilbert Lee
11 Darrin Hasham
12 Robert Cantrell
13 Ed Clouse
14 Jason Shanney
15 Brant Halton
16 Ryan Resella
17 Simon Collins
18 Izzy Larranza
19 Jeff Urban
20 Rick Carlisle
21 Christopher See
22 Bob Moision
23 Rod Christiansen

Men 4/5 SS B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Quan
2 Denis Faye
3 George Cook
4 Chris Olson
5 Steven Cordero
6 Hoffman Cortez
7 Roger Marquez
8 Saja Leesuvat
9 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club
10 Rodger Jorgensen
DNF Chris Jones
DNF Jason Morin
DNF William Zhang

Men 5 SS C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Kondratowicz

Men Open Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Rowton
2 Justin Runac
3 Adam Evard
4 Trevor Johnson
5 Jose Moreno-pinete
6 Uvaldo Resendez
7 John Blaske
DNF Anthony Andrade

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 Tydeman Newman
3 Dylan Atkinson
4 Tyler Lovejoy
5 Mateo Abascal

Men Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Van rooyen
2 William Wolfe
3 Liam Olson
4 Destry Lanza

Men Open Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Sheldon
2 Thomas Cooke
3 Kevin Day
4 Grant Holicky
5 Sean Haidet
6 Barrett Schreiner
7 Ben Logan
8 Randy Shelton OrNot
9 Kent Hammond
10 Matt Freeman
11 Robert Donovan
12 Justin Sorensen
13 Justin Christopher
14 Jason Gersting
15 Ryan Welch
16 David Mcneal
17 Paul Hernandez

Men Open Masters 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garnet Vertican
2 Mike Hileman
3 Doug Graver
4 David Turner
5 Jeff Wolfe
6 Adam Austin
7 Tim Haley
8 Mike Mcmahon
9 Curt Dosier
10 Alejando Medine
11 Norm brian Martin vaird
12 Kevin Raymond
13 Jeff Cummings
14 Edward Holmes

Men Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fenton
2 James Nelms
3 Joe Fabris Plus 3
4 Robert Downs
5 Robert Deferrante
6 Frank Schroeder
7 Jonathan Livesay
8 David Sherwin
9 Eric Gier
10 Charlie Stone
11 Robert Rodgers
12 Frank Said
13 Robin Kinney
14 Scott Weaver SEMBA
15 Greg Castaneda
16 Dale Raymond
17 James Peacock
18 Dale Huckabee
19 Jay Doyle
20 Armando Ayala
21 Dave Culbertson

Men Open Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ruger
2 Jon Miller
3 John Ruger
4 Howard Miller
5 Rob Maurer
6 Steve Brown
7 John Donaldson
8 Rlee Willmore

Men Open Non-UCI A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lundy
2 Adam Mills
3 John Wessling
4 Ryder Uetrecht
5 Steven Beardsley
6 Peter Koch
7 Brody Mcdonald
8 Aubrey Smentkowski
9 Chris Ellis

Men Open SS A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin
2 Steven Beardsley
3 Jim Wood
4 Emilio Cervantes
5 Alan Zinniker
6 Peter Knusen
7 Kenton Harris
8 Edgar Juarez
9 Chris Ellis
10 Jessica Cutler
11 Mike Hileman
12 Chris Cabrillo
13 Andy Englesmith
14 Mike Mcmahon
15 Paul Hernandez
16 Jonathan Livesay

Men Open Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Moision
2 Ashton Lanza

Women 3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Sjol
2 Season Everton
3 Mckenna Mckee
4 Ashlee Weimar
5 Susannah Lowber
6 Tina Burch
7 Rhea Aldridge
8 Laurie Grube
9 Nicole Meichtry
10 Rebecca Buck silva
11 Ginger Boyd
12 Diana Aguirre
13 Arin Thompson
14 Leticia Montanez
15 Isabelle Thompson

Women 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Piersall
2 Jules Gorham
3 Kathy Martin
4 Liesel Lamay
5 Kerstin Leistner
6 Ursula Luciani
7 Susan Hall
8 Irene Gousti
DNF Marcee Zari

Women Open Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Melcher

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer

Women Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee
2 Emily Crouse
3 Olivia Lawson
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham

Women Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Claes
2 Marilyn Deckman
3 Kristen Van rooyen
4 Tina Burch
5 Rebecca Buck silva
6 Kathy Martin
7 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
8 Tara Demarco
9 Carolyn Reeves
10 Cindy Fenton
11 Isabelle Thompson
12 Leticia Montanez
13 Susan Hall

Women Open Non-UCI A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper
2 Rachel Geiter
3 Hayden Gizinski NW Women's CX Project
4 Cheryl Claes
5 Shanna Sauer
6 Jen Whalen
7 Robin Kaminsky
8 Michelle Vangilder
9 Cheyenne Comer
10 Christina Probert turner

Women Open SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper
2 Christina Probert turner
3 Susan Lowber
4 Rhea Aldridge
5 Nicole Meichtry
6 Isabelle Thompson

Women Open Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olive Everton
2 Summer Luciani

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with