These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Ruhling 00:25:48.000
2 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:25:54.000
3 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:26:59.000
4 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 00:27:39.000
5 Ross Monckton 00:27:56.000
6 David Buntin Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:28:33.000
7 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing 00:28:42.000
8 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:30:14.000
9 Mike Heidrich 00:30:46.000
10 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Kevin Addams
12 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Ruhling 00:26:54.000
2 Ross Monckton 00:28:33.000
3 Ronald Driver 00:29:08.000
4 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:29:21.000
5 Austin Williams Harper Auto 00:29:35.000
6 Mike Heidrich 00:30:04.000
7 Andre Bargenquast 00:31:11.000
8 Michael Tragelles
9 Barry Allen Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
10 Jared Holder

Fat Tire Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Knopp Scenic City Velo 00:29:36.000
2 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com 00:31:37.000
3 Alan Sparks King University

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:39:36.000
2 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW 00:42:37.000
3 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:44:02.000
4 Thomas Knopp Scenic City Velo 00:46:49.000

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:27:43.000
2 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:28:39.000
3 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:29:12.000
4 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:29:39.000
5 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:30:13.000
6 Charles Clark 00:31:50.000
7 Alan Sparks King University 00:32:34.000
8 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 00:33:12.000
9 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:35:30.000
10 Anthony Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:36:29.000
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:31:37.000
2 John Wikle

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 00:28:24.000
2 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:28:26.000
3 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com 00:33:54.000

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:29:39.000
2 Evan Curl 00:39:17.000
3 Nate Sterchi

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 01:00:30.000
2 Jeff Hopkins 01:00:43.000
3 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 01:00:48.000
4 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 01:02:23.000
5 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:26:39.000
2 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:26:59.000
3 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 00:27:23.000
4 Andre Bargenquast 00:27:28.000
5 Charles Clark 00:31:22.000
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Levin 00:33:23.000
2 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:44:11.000
2 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:44:49.000
3 Leigh Hopkins Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:45:24.000
4 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:45:54.000
5 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
6 Iris Levin
7 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
8 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with