These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Weitkunat 12:31.0
2 Jacob Socia 12:44.6
3 Andrew Sands 12:48.5
4 Collin Hartman 13:52.7
5 Kaven Dewey 17:44.0

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vin Hludzinski 36:09.1
2 Wren Powers 36:35.9
3 Steven Truesdale jr. 39:10.6
4 Evan Scholz 39:13.1
5 Nicholas Boni 39:24.2
6 Leo Gullickson 39:41.1
7 Alex Tongren 41:01.2
8 Andrew J simons 45:10.5
9 Ben Philips @ 1 Lap
DNF Adriano Lucero DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grey Ottenstein 35:22.9
2 Ryan Stowers 36:34.8
3 Oliver Hart 36:35.1
4 Ociel Borjas 37:43.2
5 Graham Outlaw 38:45.9
6 Benjamin M meiser 38:58.2
7 Blake Wilkinson 40:14.6
8 Kreyton Lane 44:54.9
9 Vanway Landan 45:08.9
10 Jay Schneider @ 1 Lap
DNF Riley Cotton DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Sotebeer 34:54.9
2 Will M doherty 35:24.3
3 Austin Podhajsky 36:06.1
4 Carson Wille 39:35.5
5 Sam Schneider 40:54.6

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett W balika 12:04.1
2 Aden Clark 12:06.3
3 Benjamin Bravman 12:06.5
4 Henry Walsh 12:14.3
5 Kalen Brown 12:50.4
6 Ian Edwards 13:13.4
7 Ryan Tongren 13:23.6
8 Jack Elphingstone 14:15.7
9 Jack Higley 14:37.0
10 Evan Sands 15:06.2
11 Cody Rasmussen 15:08.2
12 Oliver Molina 15:30.9
13 Jonathan Compton 15:40.9
14 Zeki Wacker 15:50.2
15 Hayden Raph 15:54.9
16 oliver Hiller 16:06.9
17 Joe Archer 16:19.2
18 Jasper Folkestad 16:53.1
19 Tyler Reback 18:11.6

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 55:42.8
2 Matt Davies 55:57.3
3 Michael Robson 56:17.9
4 Jeff Cospolich 57:09.6
5 Ross Delaplane 57:40.8
6 Clay Harris 57:52.3
7 Gregory Keller 59:29.0
8 Joseph Taddeucci 59:55.2
9 Thomas Meiser 00:26.7
10 Todd Cassan 00:29.9
11 Mike Dixon 01:16.9
12 Charley Dean 01:39.0
13 Andy Balika 01:47.2
14 Doug Richards 02:20.0
15 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
16 Nathan A miller @ 1 Lap
17 Jeffrey Socia @ 1 Lap
18 Erin Witter Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
19 John Cotton @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Baker 52:01.7
2 Lanny Dunham 52:43.5
3 Sean P. malone 52:48.3
4 David Altschuld 53:01.3
5 David Summitt 53:04.9
6 Jeffrey Lifgren 53:19.2
7 Scott Fliegelman 53:48.0
8 Christian Williss 54:08.1
9 Scott Mitchell 54:15.8
10 Brad Woodard 54:25.1
11 William Pennino 57:04.2
12 Matt Diehl 57:45.8
13 Peter Lopez 59:06.8
14 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
DNF Birt Stem DNF
DNF Jim Hamilton DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mihailoff 35:00.1
2 Jared Allen 35:10.1
3 Todd F gray 35:39.2
4 Tom Leahy 35:45.2
5 Neil Smith 35:45.7
6 Eric Ford 36:11.1
7 Matthew Sands 36:13.7
8 Aaron Macarelli 36:14.0
9 Steven Wens 36:46.1
10 Per Larsen 36:57.4
11 David P elphingstone 37:11.5
12 Christopher Foster 37:12.5
13 Brian M coleman 37:14.1
14 Daniel Reback 37:18.6
15 Chris Wozniak 37:44.5
16 Shad Mika 37:52.3
17 Justin Green 37:58.2
18 Shane Callahan 38:07.3
19 Philip Higgs 38:13.3
20 Darren Albert 38:15.8
21 Timothy Lynch 38:19.2
22 Scott Farish 38:34.0
23 Rob Graef 38:46.2
24 Steven Caughlin 39:18.5
25 Paul Boots 39:28.6
26 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 39:28.7
27 Adam Boyd 39:48.7
28 Brian Hemstreet 40:12.6
29 Geoffrey Thompson 40:50.7
30 Casey Beeler 41:04.3
31 Brad Smallegan 41:11.0
32 Christopher Dunn 41:16.1
33 Michael Duarte 41:27.6
34 Kenneth Andrews 44:19.1
35 Steve Compton @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cole 36:38.7
2 Torin Dewey 38:34.0
3 Gabe Leap 39:03.8
4 Matthew Hemstreet 39:49.6
5 Tyler Miller 39:54.0
6 Talon Raph 39:54.6
7 Jon Folkestad 42:06.7
8 Matthew Knoedler 42:47.1
9 Scott Musgrave 43:57.4
10 Chris Vanway 45:24.9
11 Robert Emerick @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Cariveau 41:17.9
2 John Mansell 41:29.4
3 Kevin Langan 42:10.5
4 David Weber 42:27.8
5 Patrick Morrissey 42:32.5
6 Darron Cheek 42:33.4
7 David Hueter 43:15.0
8 Christopher Walsweer 43:15.7
9 Terry Wheeler 43:39.3
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 43:50.9
11 Jeff Martin 43:56.8
12 Frank Smith 43:57.6
13 Michael Schaub 44:33.0
14 Charles Brown 44:35.6
15 Robert Sonora 45:08.9
16 Jim Bergman 45:13.0
17 Chris Beaudin 45:24.0
18 Doug Gordon 45:38.1
19 Thom Lieurance 45:38.3
20 Thomas Haynes 46:19.2
21 David Hagen 46:22.6
22 Alan J hills 46:39.2
23 Rob Gilbert 47:01.5
24 Carl Boni 47:17.0
25 Gary Lancaster 47:24.8
26 Jeff Knight @ 1 Lap
27 Don Maschka @ 1 Lap
DNF Steve Laurel DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wacker 36:58.7
2 Jim Bergman 37:35.8
3 Mark Templeman 37:55.5
4 Frank P knuettel 38:29.0
5 Robert Rowland 38:55.0
6 John Graham 39:34.3
7 Mark Lewis 39:37.3
8 Kevin Hasler 39:57.3
9 Jeff Sotebeer 40:36.0
10 Sy Nayman 40:47.9
11 Patrick O odonnell 41:44.0
12 Tim Moorhead 42:11.1
13 Frank Tyboroski 43:23.8

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Prehn 46:12.2
2 Russell Asleson 47:00.9
3 Brook Watts 47:10.2
4 Mike West 47:44.5
5 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
6 Eric Perryman @ 1 Lap
7 Jay Kenney @ 1 Lap
8 Galen Classen @ 1 Lap
9 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
10 George Scott @ 1 Lap
11 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
12 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
13 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
14 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex B campbell 50:00.3
2 Nathan Pawlak 50:24.1
3 Campbell Watson 50:28.3
4 Stephen Cochran 50:37.1
5 Nathaniel Vacura 50:37.3
6 Aiden Keller 50:37.5
7 Max Robson 50:44.8
8 Timothy Fegel 50:49.4
9 John E drake 50:52.9
10 Jeff Cheever 51:08.8
11 Lars Lofgren 52:29.0
12 Devin Asbury 54:00.9
13 Gregory Orticelle 59:13.5

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone 43:56.8
2 John Higley 43:59.9
3 Marshall Troutner 47:15.1
4 Ryan Stowers 47:30.4
5 Todd F gray 48:24.5
6 Sullivan Vanway 49:43.6
7 Jay Paidipati @ 1 Lap
8 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Talkington 35:23.8
2 Brent Westenburg 38:11.2
3 Peter Jackman 38:27.4
4 Andrew J simons 40:08.8
5 Adam Nubern 40:36.5
6 Darren Ray 40:40.5
7 Kurt Anderson 41:03.8
8 Jeff Tryon @ 1 Lap
9 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
10 Brandon Revels @ 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Boni DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots 54:52.3
2 Gage Hecht 54:52.4
3 Brannan Fix 54:56.6
4 Henry Nadell 56:13.9
5 Eric Fossell 56:23.4
6 Jared Scott 56:28.9
7 Brett Billings 56:55.8
8 Justin Theriault 57:22.5
9 Drew Sotebeer 57:32.5
10 Samuel Dolzani 57:35.3
11 Drew Christopher 57:39.2
12 William E allen 58:11.3
13 Zachary Dolzani 59:10.0
14 Daniel E dombroski 59:19.3
15 Harrison Buckley 00:42.8
16 Federico Rios 01:44.0
17 Gregory Orticelle 02:23.1
18 Kevin Rasmussen 04:12.3
19 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
20 Cade Bickmore @ 1 Lap
21 Wren Powers @ 1 Lap
22 Riley Cotton @ 1 Lap
23 Josh Crane @ 2 Laps
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Clark 40:34.7
2 Anthony Iannacito 40:39.5
3 Andrew Harbuck 40:51.3
4 Andy Lueck 41:13.6
5 Derek Strong 41:17.8
6 Mitch Westall 42:04.7
7 Eric R truman 42:10.9
8 Keegan Sotebeer 42:23.7
9 Doug Schuler 42:50.4
10 Taylor Jung 42:57.7
11 Chris Mcgee 43:03.8
12 Jamie Kilcoyne 43:21.0
13 Scott Larsen 43:32.4
14 Jake Lueckel 44:47.6
15 Alan Podczervinski 44:55.1
16 Jordan Reigel 44:56.6
17 Scott Bristol @ 1 Lap

SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Reece 35:46.7
2 Shawn Kingrey 37:40.4
3 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 38:05.2
4 Sullivan Vanway 38:22.6
5 Petra Schmidtmann 38:41.0
6 Shawn Bard 39:30.8
7 Shane Garman 41:15.4
8 Louis Orzolek 41:44.2
9 Allan Marvin 42:21.1
10 Al Naudin 43:32.0

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyse Olsen 13:14.2
2 Lauren Watts 14:02.5
3 Ella Brown 14:10.2
4 Raven Powers 15:39.6
DNF Katherine Hunter DNF

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 38:28.4
2 Cassidy Hickey 39:36.1
3 Kaya Musgrave 40:16.6
4 Haydn Hludzinski 42:17.8
5 Sophia Watts @ 1 Lap
6 Zara Blackburn @ 1 Lap
7 Siena Muscianisi @ 1 Lap
8 Avery Moorhead @ 1 Lap
9 Claire Beeler @ 1 Lap
10 ? Amoris @ 2 Laps

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Hartman 17:06.7
2 Emerson Connell 18:38.1
3 Lucy Strong 20:00.2
4 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Fliegelman 41:27.2

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Strong 44:06.2

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Katrina engelsted 39:33.3
2 Gayle Connell 39:37.6
3 Kristi Lindquist 40:56.6
4 Wendy Stalnaker 42:53.6

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson 39:29.6
2 Laura Wisner 41:15.3
3 Cassidy Hickey 42:52.9
4 Kate R fossell 43:30.0
5 Jennifer Nicoll 44:24.3
6 Olivia Adamiak 45:36.6
7 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
8 Gypsy Garcia @ 1 Lap
9 Kristen St. peter @ 1 Lap
DNF Heather Romenesko DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber 36:34.2
2 Kristal Boni 36:39.6
3 Petra Schmidtmann 37:03.1
4 Margell Abel 37:15.4
5 Melanie Carter 37:44.9
6 Lauren Zoerner 37:53.6
7 Karen L balika 37:59.1
8 Olivia G cummins 38:18.0
9 Ashley Zoerner 39:08.8
10 Allison Moorhead 39:11.0
11 Michele Moffat 39:34.7
12 Lindsay Clark 39:47.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with