These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Bearsmith 0:41:05
2 Wes Biesen 0:41:12
3 Jerrad Cooper 0:41:15
4 Brian Heritage 0:42:24
5 Chris Renshaw 0:42:34
6 Christopher Sholl 0:42:45
7 Paul Nelson 0:43:19
8 Albert Wimer 0:43:23
9 Alan Brown 0:43:28
10 David Rakestraw 0:44:35
11 Sonny Morocco 0:44:55
12 Gregory Cooper 0:44:56
13 Brandon Hall 0:46:22
14 Roy Hill 0:46:39
15 Joe Murray 1:00:00
DNF Michael Bolinger 0:00:00

Men - Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Aston 0:30:28
2 Jason Vayre 0:30:37
3 Brandon Hall 0:32:13
4 Roy Hill 0:32:56
5 George Hackett 0:33:40
6 Jeff Kubiak 0:33:43
7 Joey Lavalley 0:34:05
8 James Barrett 0:34:09
9 Luis Castillo 0:35:36
10 Stan Landry 0:35:47
11 Dan Shirley 0:36:08

Men - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Aston 0:30:58
2 Cody Goodman 0:31:24
3 Carden R king 0:31:41
4 Wilson Burwell 0:31:42
5 Gabriel Hughes 0:33:32
6 Joey Lavalley 0:36:30
7 Jeff Huntley 1:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Cupp 0:43:58
2 Weston Rasmussen 0:43:59
3 Kyle Reedy 0:44:16
4 Nick Thomas 0:45:08
5 Robert Terra 0:45:08
6 Scott Keller 0:45:12
7 Tanner Thornton 0:46:32
8 John Sawasky 0:46:43
9 Bryan Vahjen 0:46:54
10 David Rakestraw 0:48:59
11 Brian Grasky 1:00:00

Men Juniors 9-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carden R king 0:20:43
2 Liam Clark 0:22:05
3 Nikoli Cooper 0:22:31
4 Ty Mellor 0:22:37
5 Cyrus Hembree 0:24:41
6 Skyler Lavender 0:25:07
7 Luke Mortensen 0:25:07
8 Barrett Belanger 0:25:37
9 Giovanni Morocco 0:30:44

Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Cooper 0:31:37
2 Ryan Mortensen 0:31:48
3 Wilson Burwell 0:32:36
4 Joshua Buckheister 0:34:57
5 Jim Penn 0:38:41

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Grasky 0:41:59
2 Jerrad Cooper 0:42:00
3 Joe Murray 0:48:31
4 Mark Pico 1:00:00

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wortendyke 0:31:36
2 George Hackett 0:33:02
3 Jeff Kubiak 0:33:38
4 Chris Lofruscio 0:34:43
5 Stan Landry 0:34:53
6 Robert Clark 0:35:50
7 Jeff Huntley 1:00:00

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Mcnamee 0:43:42
2 William J haas 0:43:55
3 Carlos Zamora 0:46:42

Men Masters 50+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lou Molvin 0:31:12
2 Steve Carlson 0:31:22
3 Manny Ortiz 0:31:53
4 Dale Agar 0:33:45
5 E Paul koury 0:33:54
6 David Haerle 0:34:01
7 John Fritz 0:34:55
8 Bill Parmentier 0:37:10
9 George Potter 1:00:00
10 Richard Mizner 2:00:00

Single Speed 45 Minu - Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Nelson 0:49:39
2 Albert Wimer 0:50:36
3 Cody Goodman 1:00:00
4 Joel Giacomino 1:00:00
5 Joe Murray 1:00:00
6 Melissa Goodman 2:00:00
7 Kyle Vahjen 2:00:00

Women - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Grasky 0:40:26
2 Kristen Kollus 0:40:27
3 Terrin Lane 0:41:06
4 Kat Salthouse 0:41:20
5 Kim Bear 0:41:32
6 Samantha Bear 0:41:46
7 Sue Rawley 0:41:55
8 Amy Ingersoll 0:42:04
9 Annie Arnett 0:42:36
10 Kirstin Weible 0:44:00
11 Rosa Melchiorre 0:45:11
12 Emily Brown 0:45:14

Women Juniors 9-18 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 0:24:44
2 Alyssa Keresztes 0:24:45
3 Bella Morocco 0:26:21
4 Avery Wortendyke 0:29:20

Women Masters 30+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Grasky 0:33:54
2 Terrin Lane 0:33:59
3 Annie Arnett 0:34:20
4 Amy Ingersoll 0:36:15
5 Sarah Greenup 0:38:21
6 Melissa Goodman 1:00:00
7 Ginger Maule 1:00:00

Women Masters 40+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Clark 1:00:00
2 January Bibbey 1:00:00

Women Masters 50+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear 0:35:12
2 Sue Rawley 0:35:56
3 Patty Tafolla 2:00:00
4 Charlene Mizner 2:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with