These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 58:46
2 Ian Field GBR 59:11
3 Roel Stegen NED 59:19
4 Billy Harding GBR 59:20
5 David Fletcher GBR 59:21
6 Michael Butler GBR 59:35
7 Paul Oldham GBR 59:36
8 Jack Clarkson GBR 59:40
9 Tom Van den bosch BEL 59:53
10 Richard Jones GBR 59:54
11 Thijs Al NED 1:00:03
12 Giles Drake GBR 1:00:15
13 Joe Griffiths GBR 1:00:16
14 George Thompson GBR 1:00:17
15 Steven James GBR 1:00:21
16 Steven Roach GBR 1:00:51
17 Lloyd Chapman GBR 1:01:21
18 James Madgwick GBR 1:01:23
19 Stephen James GBR 1:01:24
20 Ewan Grivell-mellor GBR 1:01:26
21 Stephen Lee GBR 1:01:36
22 Jonathan Dennis GBR 1:01:39
23 James Hyde GBR 1:01:48
24 Grant Martin GBR 1:01:48
25 Daniel Booth GBR 1:01:54
26 Joe Williams GBR 1:01:59
27 Nicholas Craig GBR 1:02:04
28 Bruce Dalton GBR 1:02:28
29 Thomas Sewell GBR 1:02:28
30 Ian Lee GBR 1:02:30
31 James Garrett GBR 1:02:30
32 Thomas Payton GBR 1:02:32
33 Robert Burns GBR 1:02:36
34 Jordan Peacock GBR 1:02:36
35 Christopher Barnes GBR 1:03:22
36 Scott Chalmers GBR 1:03:30
37 Finlay Robertson GBR 1:03:39
38 David Earth GBR 1:03:39
39 Josh Wakeling GBR 1:03:40
40 George Fox GBR 1:03:45
41 Matthew Noble GBR 1:03:51
42 James Edmond GBR 1:03:55
43 Cameron Biddle GBR 1:04:16
44 Neil Phillips GBR 1:04:21
45 Matthew Marriott GBR 1:04:34
46 Chris Herring GBR 1:04:35
47 Seb Herrod GBR 1:05:48
48 Daniel Preece GBR 1:06:12
49 Benjamin Dransfield GBR
50 Simon Forster GBR
51 John Swindells GBR
52 Robert Watson GBR
53 Adam Chamberlin GBR
54 Benedict Spurrier GBR
55 William Warre GBR
56 Peter Stiff GBR
57 Nathan Risbey GBR
58 Christopher Atkins GBR
59 Gareth Smith GBR
60 James Balding GBR
61 Bradley Nelson GBR

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Payton GBR 48:53
2 Annabel Simpson GBR 50:01
3 Ffion James GBR 50:11
4 Sophie Thackray GBR 50:22
5 Elspeth Grace GBR 50:39
6 Madeleine Gammons GBR 50:42
7 Megan James GBR 50:59
8 Rebecca Preece GBR 51:10
9 Emily Wadsworth GBR 51:23
10 Ruby Miller GBR 51:28
11 Anna Kay GBR 51:28
12 Fiona Turnbull GBR 51:29
13 Louise Mahe GBR 51:30
14 Delia Beddis GBR 51:34
15 Sarah Lomas GBR 51:39
16 Bethany Crumpton GBR 51:51
17 Kim Baptista GBR 52:32
18 Emily Ashwood GBR 52:32
19 Kara Perryman GBR 52:32
20 Claire Beaumont GBR 52:34
21 Xan Crees GBR 52:34
22 Hannah Saville GBR 52:37
23 Clare Ross GBR 52:41
24 Sinead Burke GBR 52:47
25 Holly Macmahon GBR 52:52
26 Lauren Humphreys GBR 53:57
27 Charlotte Heywood GBR 55:08
28 Cecilia Hime GBR 55:16
29 Louise Foley GBR 56:07
30 Connie Hayes GBR
31 Elanor Cadzow GBR
32 Eleanor Lloyd GBR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with