These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 19-22 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mcquerry
2 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
3 Preston Glace 787 Racing
4 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
5 Jacob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Andrew Joy
7 Darrion Meckle
DNF Zachary Saathoff Bear Mountain Wolfpack

Men 23-29 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Bromley PHENOM
2 Michael Sheehan UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3 Joaquin Najar
4 Billy Flores 787 Racing
5 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
6 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Gavin Cantrell
8 Charles Upshaw
9 Carlos Torres

Men 30-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
2 Timothy Mcafoos
3 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
4 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
5 Brian Barrow The Hub Racing
6 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
7 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
8 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
9 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
10 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
11 John Mcallister Elevate Elite Cycling Team
12 Eric Swarvar
13 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
14 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
15 Jeffrey Nagy
16 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
17 Jordan Gomez Team Yacht Club
18 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
19 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
20 Don Hoodenpyle
21 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Club
22 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
23 Chris Mountain
24 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
25 Raymond Figurella
26 Daniel Clayton Team Velocity Bike Shop
27 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
28 Coy Harrison
29 Chris Black
30 Matthew Vidakovich Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
31 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
32 William Trang
33 Seth Williams
34 Kevin Mcree MAX Training - Texas
35 James Broadway
DNF Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
DNF Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Court Kretzmeier
3 Beckett Tooley
4 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
6 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
7 Jose Martinez Team Rebelution
8 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
10 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
11 Collin Chase
12 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
13 Aidan Glass
14 Evan Swarvar Giant Lakeside
15 Logan Chase
16 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
17 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
18 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
19 Paul Neiderer Weslake
20 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
21 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
22 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
23 Ian Nuwnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Zackery Shivers
25 Tyler Glass
26 Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
27 Jake Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
28 Saul Gutierrez

Men Juniors 6-9 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Trent Granshaw
4 Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Jonathan Martinez
6 Luke Pitre Ms.
7 Kason Clayton Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
8 Grant Freeborg
9 Luke Zander
10 Lane Leopold
11 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
12 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
13 Cole Bickel
14 Cooper Bickel

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradyn Lange 787 Racing
2 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
3 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
4 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
5 Logan Howard
6 Brett Ross
7 Jack Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
9 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
DNF Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
4 Adam Gaubert
5 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
6 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
7 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Tim Granshaw
10 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
11 Bobby Williamson
12 Christopher Hill
13 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
14 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
15 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
16 Jesse Slate
17 Justin Bowes The Pony Shop
18 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
19 Karl Kaiser
20 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
21 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
22 Ryan Martin
23 Cj Hebert Pedal Hard Cycling
24 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
25 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
26 Michael Kincaid
27 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
28 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
29 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
30 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Tom Warren A Bloc
32 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
33 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
34 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
35 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
36 Patrick Stanko
37 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
38 Francisco Cano
39 Mark Fraske
40 David Bradfield
41 Gabriel Perez
42 Aaron Sinclair
DNF Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Dustin Payne
DNF Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Humberto Leandro Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Roman Lobkovsky
3 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Ladislav Onhajzer
5 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
6 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
7 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
8 Luke Magilke
9 Jeff Garner TBi - Dedicated Race Team
10 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Gregory Lastrapes
12 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
13 Dennis Livingston
14 Russell Mester Northwest Cycling Club
15 Sonny Williams
16 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
17 Derek Catterfeld
18 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
19 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
20 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
21 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
22 Marc Overton
23 James Dykes Team Bicycles Inc.
24 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery
25 Joshua Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
26 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles
27 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Brad Bain Northwest Cycling Club
29 Carlos Barrera
30 Gary Hudson
31 Andrew Gant Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
32 Derrick Birdsall Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
33 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
34 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
35 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Jason Allen
DNF Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Christopher Schmiedeke
3 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
4 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
5 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
6 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
9 Mickey Mcdonald
10 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Steven Price
12 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
13 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
15 Francisco Cano
16 Robert Dole Violet Crown
17 Michael Grote Mafia Racing
18 Lee Rivers
19 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
21 Michael Shenk Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
22 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
23 Robert Dow
24 Kurt Egli OKCX
25 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
26 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
27 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
29 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
30 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 David Plaut
DNF Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
DNF Andy Austin Team Super Awesome

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Yancey
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
7 Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing
8 Michael Sparks
9 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Jack Hicks
11 Michael Johnson PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 William Allen

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack

Women 19-22 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payten Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
3 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox

Women 23-29 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Brittany Parffrey
3 Nabiha Hossain
4 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
DNF Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing

Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Merritt Kretzmeier
3 Elena Barrera
4 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Hazel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Chloe Thompson
8 Tyler Smock Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Margaret Neiderer

Women Juniors 6-9 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Lilly Leopold
4 Stella Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Mabel Levy Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker

Women Juniors 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Bridget Tooley
3 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
4 Aliya Ziesemer
5 Chesney Dougherty

Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
3 Jenny Willhite ATX HitSquad
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
5 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
6 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
7 Nicole Landers
8 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
9 Emily Upshaw
10 Suzanne Laine Velo Gold Racing
11 Amie Quinn
12 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
DNF Adri Nowell
DNF Emily Hirschman Team Cycleton
DNF Alexis Hamilton

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
5 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles

Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Emily Nevin
6 Chantal Requier Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
7 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
8 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery
10 Stacy Liddle
11 Traci Gibson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
12 Rachael Rowray
13 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Yulie Johnson
15 Kristi Welch
16 Lyn Kruger
17 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
18 Kim Murphy FCS|Cycling: Visit Dallas DNA Cycling p/

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with