These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Lepene
2 Geffrey Moy
3 Gavin Kline

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Woodard
2 Frank Deal
3 James Doyle

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Woodard
2 Colin Fischer
3 Frank Haranzo
4 David Punkett
5 Timothy Smiley
6 Mark Mclewee
7 Eric Halverson
8 Bryan Powell
9 Simon Valencia
10 Fabrice Beaulieu
11 Adam Dean
12 Christian James
13 Justin Hendrix
14 Justin Brown
15 Austin Sheffer
16 David Burstein
17 Peter Dragon
18 David Lehn
19 David Carey
DNF Bill Crawford

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Tech
2 Garret Clark Appalachian State
3 Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
4 Jacob Richard Appalachian State
5 Marcus Canady NC State
DNF Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Tech
DNF Blane Maddox Virginia Tech
DNF Spencer Moavenzaden University of Virginia

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hardman University of Virginia

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hao Sun NC State
2 Landon Holbert Virginia Tech
3 Paul Wagner NC State
4 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech
5 David Burstein Appalachian State
DNF Kevin Tan VCU
DNF Hunter Bailey Virginia Tech

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaleb Edwards
2 Ethan Mcdowell
3 Sean Hughes
4 David Carey

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamin Whitaker
2 Sean Hughes
3 David Carey
4 Camilo Moore

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fabrice Beaulieu

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Glowczynski
2 John Mcdowell
3 Michael Shirley
4 Ignacio Moore
5 Lane Holbert
6 Frank Haranzo

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis
2 Greg Scott
3 Eli Woodard
4 Austin Sheffer
5 Luke Woodard
6 Kathleen Oneil
7 Neil Singh

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Oneil

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Lukens

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Leaton

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Buss Virginia Tech
2 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Tech

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Buss Virginia Tech

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with