These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnley Hartz 33:59
2 Stephen Byrne 35:36
3 Jeff Van lierop OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:32
4 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:38
5 Mark Mcelwaine CLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 43:52
6 Eric Cline 27:04
7 Ken Coleman 27:24
8 Lincoln Mongillo 28:13
9 Bennett Droessler 29:10
10 Andre Tiffany 32:59
11 Han Chen MAYJOR TAYLOR 35:52

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Shore BICYCLE CENTRES 27:35
2 Ivy Cheung EGENCIA 28:24
3 Munira Rahemtulla 28:34
4 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 32:26
5 Sarah Hansen 32:33
6 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 33:13
7 Adrienne Burger 34:05
8 Hannah Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 34:41
9 Kayla Thompson 36:02
10 Melody Lupton 36:55
11 Lindsey Mutschler 39:33

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover BOOGER 56:03
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 56:58
3 Barney Gill TEAM MAYHEM 58:28
4 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING 1:00:19
5 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 52:42
6 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 54:51

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 57:22
2 Craig Undem CYCLE U 57:39
3 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 57:49
4 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 58:17
5 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 58:41
6 Ron Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 58:59
7 Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 49:50
8 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 49:52
9 Dwaine Trummert 50:01
10 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:38
11 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:47
12 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 51:19
13 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 51:31
14 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 51:32
15 Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACK 51:53
16 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 52:28
17 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 53:22
18 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 53:56
19 Matthew Oseto AUDI 53:58
DNF Rory Shackles BROADMARK 12:29

Cat. 1/2 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 43:16
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:17
3 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 44:59
4 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:43
5 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:21
6 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 46:55
7 Erica Lurie BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 47:59
8 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:20
9 Joanna Mensher KELLER RORHBACK 49:40
10 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 51:27
DNF Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 24:21
DNF Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:51

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joachim Parbo BICICLISTA.EU 51:10
2 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 51:29
3 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 51:29
4 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:10
5 Fernando Riveros paez QARVIMPORTS / EVOCUSA 54:50
6 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 54:57
7 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 55:03
8 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 56:17
9 Sterling Quinn 56:20
10 Graham Robinson 56:21
11 Brian Myers HODALA 56:45
12 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 57:17
13 Todd Davis HAMMER+AWL 57:30
14 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:56
15 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 58:10
16 Aaron Bradford EVIL BIKES!! 58:10
17 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 58:42
18 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:00:49
19 David Howard TEAM CLOUDY 52:59
20 Adam Worobec SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 53:00
21 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 56:39
DNF Bill Booth PC4 MEN 30:29
DNF Jason Cemanski KFP - LOCUST CIDWR 21:28
DNF Patrick Dunn SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 12:42

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:04
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 41:20
3 Heidi Franz NOMI HAND UP CREW 41:38
4 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 42:30
5 Andi Zolton LIV CO-FACTORY 42:54
6 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:52
7 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:11
8 Stephanie Taplin OLD TOWN BIKE 49:32
DNF Tricia Fleischer MONUMENT WHEELWORKS 11:02
DNF Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 1:09

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Dusseault RUSS HAYS / ACCENT INNS 50:59
2 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 51:03
3 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:32
4 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 51:38
5 Brendan Mcmahan 51:43
6 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 51:51
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:33
8 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 52:49
9 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:04
10 Sid Wray MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 53:14
11 Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 53:29
12 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 53:35
13 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 53:52
14 Dan Werle UNATTACHED 54:01
15 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 54:19
16 Mark Adamski MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLE CLUB 54:58
17 Richard Shelmerdine EGENCIA 56:09
18 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 57:11
19 Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 57:22
20 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 57:26
21 Aaron Amar DODGE CITY RACING 47:51
22 Dale Dolejsi SIXEIGHT 49:18
23 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 52:58
24 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 53:44
25 Patrick Raham RUSS HAYS / ACCENT INNS 49:47
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 1:17

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 48:40
2 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 49:21
3 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:14
4 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 50:15
5 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 50:20
6 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 51:14
7 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 51:15
8 Edward Holmes R4C 51:28
9 Todd Reedy 51:33
10 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 52:00
11 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 53:15
12 Scott Harder SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 53:19
13 Steven Moe Nemesis 53:27
14 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 53:50
15 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 54:21
16 Jason Land DYNA RACING 54:36
17 Forrest Murphy EGENCIA 54:57
18 Frank O'Brien 54:58
19 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 55:07
20 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 55:33
21 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 55:49
22 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 55:53
23 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 56:13
24 John Herzog HUP UNITED 56:37
25 Charly George BICYCLE CENTRES 56:57
26 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 58:25
27 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 46:00
28 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 46:18
29 Matt Bennett VERDIGRIS 46:23
30 Curtis Crape FANATIK 46:49
31 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 48:07
32 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 50:15
33 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 56:14
DNF Kempton Baker HUP UNITED 31:23
DNF John Drenning DYNA RACING 22:19
DNF Reeve Geary EGENCIA 27:31
DNF Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST STRIKE VELO 12:27
DNF Paul Dinger TACO TIME NW 1:20

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 50:51
2 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 52:24
3 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 53:07
4 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 53:29
5 Glen Conley NONE 54:25
6 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 54:58
7 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 45:32
8 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 49:24
9 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 56:49
DNF Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 31:58

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 47:14
2 Robert Cummings 48:28
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:45
4 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 49:02
5 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 50:09
6 Nick Stroud 50:43
7 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 53:07
8 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 53:10
9 James Whitesides TENSPEED HERO 53:37
10 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 54:41
11 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 55:18
12 Barron Peper 55:43
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 56:00
14 Torrey Kuhlmann 57:38
DNF Nate Hoe TEAM CASCADIA 22:01
DNF Mike Keller PEDDLER BREWING COMPANY 11:01

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 44:48
2 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 45:16
3 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:58
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 47:32
5 Christina Polwarth DYNA 48:01
6 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 48:34
7 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:38
8 Mandi Hall BICYCLE CENTRES 50:14
9 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 50:29
10 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:48
11 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:58

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Gould 49:17
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:51
3 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 52:27
4 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:32
5 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 41:44
6 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 43:13
DNF Heidi Gaertner 27:25
DNF Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 16:08
DNF Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:29

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:03
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:55
3 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:01
4 Avon Hansen 51:12
5 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 39:40
6 Christie Fix MAYHEM RACING 41:11
7 Kristen Crupi 41:26
8 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:36
9 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 42:57
10 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 43:42
11 Ellsa Kunz N/A 45:17
12 Marta Medcalf CYCLE UNIVERSITY 50:01
13 Frances Marquart 46:22

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 37:22
2 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 37:56
3 Lawrence Cayton 39:49
4 Joshua Melanson 40:56
5 Mathew Johnson 41:17
6 Adam Wujick HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 41:43
7 Justin Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 41:48
8 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:06
9 Ruben Beitia 42:27
10 Curtis Crape FANATIK 42:32
11 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 42:33
12 Wayne Wakeman 43:03
13 Mark Thistle MOUNTOGA 43:04
14 Bruce Krebs STARBUCKS/SCCA 43:21
15 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 44:04
16 Mike Lurie BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 44:09
17 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 44:54
18 David Carmichael 46:08
19 Dan Lau 46:30
21 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 35:55
22 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 36:22
23 Alex Christiansen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:37
24 Mark Orr EGENCIA 38:24
DNF Robert Axel anderson 34:56
DNF Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 1:05

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:34
2 Chris Hughes CYCLE U 30:14
3 Wesley Toller 31:09
4 Ben Minicucci PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:09
5 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 32:41
6 Chris Hermoso 32:54
7 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 33:10
8 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 33:15
9 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 33:27
10 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 33:31
11 Jeffrey Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:31
12 Pieter Mulier 33:35
13 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BIKE 34:46
14 Mark Shanaberger 34:54
15 Jason Gearhart MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 35:06
16 Peter Brown 35:27
17 James Christie 36:21
18 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 36:21
19 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 36:49
20 Andrew Wilcox 36:59
21 Eric Brodsky WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 38:06
22 Steve Abarr 39:12
23 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 40:14
24 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 41:37
25 Robert Beare 46:11
26 Ed Ewing MAJOOR TAYLOR PROJECT 29:39
DNF Darren Jeung TACO TIME NW 14:50
DNF Paul Duren HIGH PERFORMANCE CYCLING 1:12

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Von seggern 34:17
2 Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 34:19
3 Jay Hatter 35:02
4 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 35:04
5 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 36:56
6 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 36:56
7 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:31
8 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:09

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 37:02
2 Casey Clark KFP 37:09
3 Ricky Lyman 37:21
4 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 37:28
5 Daniel Bassett 38:13
6 Daniel Truong 38:21
7 Paul Strefling 38:28
8 Maarten Brugmans 39:07
9 Joshua Little SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 39:08
10 Ehrin Bulfin EGENCIA 39:09
11 Michael Copenhaver 39:19
12 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 39:28
13 Mike Udelhofen GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 39:36
14 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 39:38
15 Phil Conlan APEX 39:43
16 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 40:03
17 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:11
18 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:13
19 Scott Caparelli APEX 40:52
20 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 41:07
21 Tommy Shapiro RAD RACING NW 41:12
22 Stephen Pullman 41:15
23 Jared King DYNA RACING 41:17
24 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 41:27
25 Kit Culbert 41:45
26 Michael Chaten 42:19
27 Eric Roe 42:53
28 Ethan Colson RAD RACING 43:14
29 Daniel Perry 43:47
30 Mark Watson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:03
31 Nick Watson 44:04
32 Daniel Rodriguez WBBD 44:46
33 Daniel Booth 45:19
34 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 46:02
DNF Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 10:54

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 49:04
2 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 50:30
3 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 50:47
4 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:57
5 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 39:18
6 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN 39:25
7 Karen Kowalchyk SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 39:53
8 Emily Nilson 40:07
9 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:19
10 Lucia Vojtech 40:52
11 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 41:57
12 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 43:31
13 Laurie George BICYCLE CENTRES 43:57
14 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 44:55
15 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:19
16 Jessie Culbert 48:49
17 Kiersten George WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 49:38
18 Anna Bacsik 53:23

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:53
2 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 33:10
3 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 34:37
4 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 34:50
5 Joseph Christian EGENCIA/AVANTI RACING 35:45
6 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 35:59
7 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 36:41
8 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:12
9 Scott Kuehn 37:17
10 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:28
11 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 40:30
12 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 42:00

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 34:26
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 35:18
3 Liam O'Brien 35:29
4 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 35:34
5 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:11
6 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:29
7 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 39:42
8 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 40:16
9 Finn Westover RAD RACING 40:48
10 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 40:53
11 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 43:29
12 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 30:00
13 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 32:38
14 Jack Barrett stringham RAD RACING 32:51
15 Dean Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 34:56
16 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 37:31
17 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 41:12
18 Bryce Falke 41:15
19 Jaylen Smith EPIC RACING 42:52

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 29:55
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 32:44
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 34:29
4 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 35:24
5 Matthew Basaldua MT. SI 35:31
6 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 37:19
7 Harry Hughes CYCLE U 37:33
8 Alex Eng EGENCIA 39:55

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 28:56
2 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 29:50
3 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 30:22
4 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 32:07
5 Walker Busken RAD RACING 33:29
6 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 34:03
7 Harpreet Singh MAJOR TAYLOR 41:48
8 Galmo Said 45:27
10 Austin Bartocillo 37:18
11 Calvin Christoph 37:44
DNF Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 24:45
DNF Roth Khun 1:31

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 15:39
2 Van Myers HODALA 17:07
3 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:43
4 Luka Meckle 18:13
5 Oscar Smith 20/20 FUEL 18:36
6 Tommy Holmes R4C 18:47
7 Quinn George BICYCLE CENTRES 22:35
8 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:01
9 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 24:43
10 Max Koehler EGENCIA 25:25
11 Hudson Questad MOTOFISH RACING 27:04
12 Linden Dean 29:51

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camdyn George BICYCLE CENTRES 31:38
2 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 33:13
3 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 34:01

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 35:33
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD RACING 37:19
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:24
4 Seamus Atwood ELEMENT CYCLES 41:32

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 37:58

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 18:20
2 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 18:44
3 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 19:46
4 Aubrey Bond CYCLE U 20:03
5 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 24:09
6 Charlotte Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 25:34
7 Scarlett George BICYCLE CENTRES 32:28

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 30:23
2 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 31:20
3 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 31:29
4 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 31:38
5 Martin Rand AUDI 32:30
6 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 33:01
7 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 34:05
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 34:12
9 Barry Johnson 34:25
10 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 34:52
11 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 35:12
12 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:46
13 Leonard Throop 35:57
14 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 37:48
15 Jerry White UNATTACHED 38:14
16 Richard Keen 38:29
17 Scott Moore DBL CHK 27:35
18 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 28:04

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 46:42
2 Nick Stroud 47:31
3 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 47:33
4 Joseph Mullan HODALA 47:51
5 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:55
6 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 48:07
7 Pete Groblewski STATE BICYCLE CO. 48:14
8 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 48:32
9 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 48:45
10 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:07
11 Todd Saunders 49:18
12 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 50:08
13 David Karman Hammer + Awl 50:23
14 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:13
15 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 51:17
16 Ben Smith 20/20 FUEL 51:22
17 Tyler Boucher CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 51:35
18 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 51:41
19 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:53
20 Michael Copenhaver 53:15
21 Andrew Howe HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 53:17
22 William Taplin 53:21
23 George Jackson iii OTB 53:30
24 John Wilde MENLO VELO 55:12
25 Kenneth Rizer PIZZA PALS 55:16
26 Dale Dolejsi SIXEIGHT 55:41
27 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 56:02
28 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 56:24
29 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 56:26
31 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 46:45
32 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:46
33 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:48
34 Jamie Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:59
35 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 47:04
36 Brian Dewey BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:23
37 Sean Heflen MAFIA 47:35
38 Eric Hansen TOAST INDUSTRIES 48:10
39 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:02
40 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 49:36
41 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 51:43
42 Ian Macleod OCHO 52:01
43 Neal Poland 52:55
44 Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 55:00
45 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 56:48
46 Robert Beare 58:29
DNF Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 40:39
DNF Brett Foster HODALA 20:30
DNF Daniel Bassett 22:14
DNF Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 10:15
DNF Randy Salamon HODALA 10:48
DNF Kelsey Wood HODALA 12:40
DNF Lt. Hamster style SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 15:52
DNF Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:04
DNF Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 1:11
DNF Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 1:16

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 56:36
2 Jackie Logan TENSPEED HERO 45:54
3 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:14
4 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 49:24
5 Megan Fay TENSPEED HERO 50:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with