These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 31:39:00
2 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:06:00
3 Max Sharp Fast Bicycle 34:55:00
4 Tyler Jolly Rock Lobster 34:56:00
5 Aaron Becker Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles 42:39:00
6 Deegan Brown 0 29:54:00
7 Mac Tomkins Rock Lobster 31:13:00
8 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 2:04:54

Junior 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 29:09:00
2 Mason Fenzl CVC 34:39:00
3 Seth Brown 0 35:26:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelyn Swanson 0 28:00:00
2 Brooke Horvai Rock Lobster 30:39:00

Men - 55+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis 52:58:00
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 53:50:00
3 Bill Harkola PenVelo Summit Sports 56:14:00
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 47:19:00
5 Clifford Lee 0 48:52:00
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing /Summit Bicycles 50:12:00
7 Jim English Superpro 52:40:00
8 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 52:48:00

Men - A 35+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 48:49:00
2 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/Ibis 49:19:00
3 Jason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross 49:20:00
4 William Kemper Quadzilla 49:30:00
5 Matthew Kramer Nest 50:55:00
6 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 51:36:00
7 Brad Cannella ZAAVY Factory Racing 52:43:00
8 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 49:28:00

Men - A 45+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Peck CCAP 50:24:00
2 Matt Shelton dfL 50:47:00
3 Chad Rosser Zaavy Factory Racing 51:06:00
4 Cesar Chavez 51:21:00
5 Daniel Mcnally dfL 51:27:00
6 Mark Acker Nest 51:59:00
7 Youenn Colin SuperPro Racing 52:15:00
8 John Mundelius Styx & Stones 52:17:00
9 George Smith Menlo Velo 52:58:00
10 Evan Adams dfL team 54:52:00
11 Kevin Mchugh Menlo Velo 55:40:00
12 Robert Meighan Unnatached 56:06:00
13 Eric Bustos NEST 56:12:00
14 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 56:52:00
15 Matt Rolandson dfL 51:48:00
16 Robert Kramer 45:46:00

Men - A SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Cade Musette Cycling 59:36:00
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:00:03
3 Alex Work Rock lobster 1:01:15
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:01:52
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:02:17
6 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:03:58
7 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 56:24:00
8 Tim Cannard? Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 59:58:00

Men - A/Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Manlo Velo 55:13:00
2 Ryan Rinn vivelatartecx 55:35:00
3 Trevor Ofarrell King Kog 55:50:00
4 Justin Robinson santa cruz factory racing 56:38:00
5 Eric Colton Team Muscle Milk/Specialized 56:45:00
6 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 58:28:00
7 Michael Machado 0 58:34:00
8 James Williams Adventures Edge 59:09:00
9 Cole Weber Strava 59:40:00
10 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 1:00:19
11 Matt Quann ORNOT 1:01:11
12 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:01:12
13 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 1:01:25
14 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1:01:53
15 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 1:03:11
16 Eric Takayama HUP United 1:03:37
17 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 1:05:32
18 Aaron Nathan Super pro 56:40:00
19 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 56:53:00
20 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:00:51

Men - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddy Bach 0 43:15:00
2 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Racing 43:42:00
3 Nard Clabbers Sfor2 43:43:00
4 Alexi Taylor BCR 44:27:00
5 Jimmy Nolan 45:02:00
6 Matt Mckinzie Strava 45:16:00
7 Alvin Chan King Kog CX Oakland 46:02:00
8 Daniel Russell none 46:02:00
9 John Wilde Menlo Velo 46:05:00
10 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized 46:25:00
11 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 46:43:00
12 Jack Chase Musette Bakery 47:20:00
13 Will Gibby ORNOT 49:13:00
14 Cj Bryan 0 49:37:00
15 Chandon Clenard Saporro 53:10:00
16 Graham Faulknor Team Roaring Mouse 53:56:00

Men - B 35+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 44:17:00
2 David Porter Pen Velo 44:23:00
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 46:35:00
4 Slate Olson Hup United 47:12:00
5 Martin Kozera . 47:12:00
6 Ben Polacco - 47:39:00
7 Brian Rogers Strava 48:11:00
8 Matt Beebe 0 49:33:00
9 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 49:33:00
10 Claus Enevoldsen Team Coco 49:42:00
11 Chris Valente valente Slow Rollers 49:58:00
12 Timothy Owen CVC 52:05:00
13 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 53:44:00
14 Christian Parker 55:07:00
15 Steve Wooledge The Suckas 45:29:00

Men - B 45+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 46:32:00
2 Shawn Daly Thirstybear 46:42:00
3 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 46:58:00
4 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 47:40:00
5 Ken Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:52:00
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 47:57:00
7 Robert Fetherston MVV 48:00:00
8 James Keddie SuperPro Racing 50:30:00
9 Greg Trumplor Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles 50:51:00
10 Mike Schaller HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 51:20:00
11 Darrel Brokeshoulder 52:24:00
12 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 52:30:00
13 David Delfiugo Kain Performance 53:05:00
14 Brian Moore None-ya! 53:27:00
15 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 53:57:00
16 Jeremy Leeds 0 43:52:00
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 44:05:00
18 Tim Langlais 0 45:26:00
19 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 45:51:00
20 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 46:10:00
21 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 48:11:00
22 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles 49:59:00

Men - B SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Tachibana BRAAAP 44:28:00
2 Carlin Eng Stravaloha p/b Boyz on the Hoods 47:20:00
3 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 47:22:00
4 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 49:31:00
5 Joe Vangsness SFSUCX 52:03:00

Men - C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reeckmann None 37:46:00
2 Javier Acosta 38:26:00
3 Davide Di cillo 0 38:38:00
4 Charles Ho 40:36:00
5 Justin Char 40:42:00
6 Sean Duffy None 44:02:00
7 Vannack Uy None 48:32:00
8 Tom Becerra 0 49:40:00

Men - C 35+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Strahorn Go Giants! 37:49:00
2 Mark James Castro Valley Cyclery 38:05:00
3 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 39:03:00
4 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:52:00
5 Mike Rizzo SJBC 42:04:00
6 Eric Clauss Squadra SF p/b Terun 43:08:00
7 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 44:05:00
8 Lloyd Ranola 0 45:12:00
9 Jeremy Ellis Santa Cruz Factory Racing 45:56:00
10 Bill Isaacson S Racing 46:46:00
11 Jung Pham 0 47:26:00
12 Antonio Acosta Crit Fighters 49:09:00
13 Chris Tavenner cycles FANATIC 40:16:00

Women - 35+ (Masters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Shelton N/A 50:56:00
2 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 53:37:00
3 Janel Kay lodge Family Cycling Center/Ibis 54:52:00

Women - A/Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Bernstein Vive la Tarte 46:25:00
2 Sally Annis None 46:26:00
3 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 47:37:00
4 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 47:57:00
5 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 51:27:00

Women - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Anderson 0 52:01:00
2 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventures Edge 55:46:00
3 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 45:30:00

Women - C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 37:00:00

Women - SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Wilson IBIS/ Buy-Cell 56:21:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with