These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Henrik Klessmann North Georgia Cycling Association
4 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
5 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
6 Owen Braunecker North Georgia Cycling Association
7 Joseph Stuart North Georgia Cycling Association
8 Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association
9 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
10 Julien Ruhe 0
11 Case Manifold #N/A
12 Maguire Manthey 0
13 Francesca Ruhe North Georgia Cycling Association
14 Sophie Zents North Georgia Cycling Association
15 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
16 Amelia Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Gareth Miller Scenic City Velo
5 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
6 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artur Sagat SCAD Atlanta
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Frank Travieso The 706 Project
4 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project
5 Eric Nicoletti 0
6 Elliott Baring 0
7 Wesley Garland Litespeed-BMW
8 Dustin White 0
9 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
10 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
11 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling
12 Garey Gomez Litespeed-BMW
13 Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
14 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart
DNF Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider
2 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling
5 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Daniel Podratsky Sabotage
7 Blake Norman 0
8 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Jeremy Spafard Sabotage
10 Clay Adair Sabotage
11 Alex Newton Bike Law Cycling Club
12 David Mcdaniel Privateer Chattanooga
13 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association
15 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
16 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 William Seitz North Georgia Cycling Association
18 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling
19 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
20 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Cantrell North Georgia Cycling Association
2 Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
3 Blake Cowing LNC Racing p/b Octane
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Robin Blake 0
7 Mike Horton Peachtree Bikes
8 Henrik Klessmann North Georgia Cycling Association
9 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
10 Griffin Jones 0
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW
14 Noah Williams 0
15 Gareth Miller Scenic City Velo
16 James Stuart North Georgia Cycling Association
17 Jordan Foster 0
18 Ross Monckton 0
19 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team
20 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
21 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
22 Daniel Spieler Virginia Highland Velo
23 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
24 Zach Holmes Atlanta Bicycle Barn
25 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team
26 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association
27 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
28 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
29 Case Manifold #N/A
30 Owen Braunecker North Georgia Cycling Association
31 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
32 Anthony Miller Scenic City Velo
33 Bob Knoll ChattaHooligans
34 Michael Mende ChattaHooligans
35 Andrew Beishline Outback Bikes Racing
36 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
37 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Odonnell
2 Drew Rosedale
3 Patrick Walsh
4 Jamie Pair
5 Christopher Hale
6 Mark Gernazian
7 Staten Putnal
8 Patrick Goral
9 Kenneth Oladapo
10 Stephen Yanczura
11 Phil Cosper
12 David Reimche
13 Chris Stanfield
14 Jonathan Conley
15 Danny Lankford
16 Todd Nadler
17 Andre Bargenquast
18 Craig Steffens
19 Peto Fallas
20 Josh Sanders
21 Dan Hill
22 William Wilhelm
23 Stephen G gannon

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
4 Jerome Grilhot 0
5 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
6 Greg Brown North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Prowheelbuilder
7 Adam Fuller #N/A
8 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Staten Putnal Peachtree Bikes
10 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing
11 Launey Jason Peachtree Bikes
12 Akwetee Watkins 0
13 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
14 Lou Cataland 0
15 Matthew Hutchinson 0
16 Eric Thiele 0
17 Steven Spence 0
18 Brad Jacobs #N/A
19 Phil Cosper Apalachee Cycle
20 Todd Nadler Mission Source
21 Lance Cross 0
22 Raymond Little 0
23 Nick Wortel #N/A
24 Frank Miller 0
25 Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
26 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
27 Richard Patterson 0
28 Brint Scales 0
29 Richard Hubbard Reality Bikes
30 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
31 Flynn Whitehurst #N/A
32 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
33 Matthew Miller 0
34 Steve Jarvis 0
35 Stephen Jackson Reality Bikes

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles
2 Mike Manthey 0
3 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
4 James Wiant Peachtree Bikes
5 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
6 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
7 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
8 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
9 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
12 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
13 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Richard Craig North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Prowheelbuilder
15 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Isenberg North Georgia Cycling Association
2 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
3 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
4 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
5 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Alan Burton Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
9 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Jeffrey Cartwright 0
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team

SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Blanton
2 Kinzer Hewitt
3 David Kemp
4 Blake Cowing
5 Travis Tindle
6 Clay Adair
7 Earl Serafica
8 Zach Holmes
9 Michael Montgomery
10 Andre Bargenquast
11 Molly Russell-Holmes
12 Kenneth Oladapo
13 David O'rear
14 Jake Jackson
15 Michael Barman
16 Victor Fabricius

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenize Myatt SCAD Atlanta
2 Maria Carrelli The 706 Project
3 Jessica Prinner 0
4 Erica Allar 0
5 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
6 Leigh Hopkins The 706 Project
7 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
8 Molly Russell-Holmes Spindle X Westside Bikes
9 Carolyn Baldwin Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
10 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling
11 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
13 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling
14 Alexandra Martinez Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
15 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
16 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
17 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportwear
18 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Levin
2 Anna Frey
3 Brianna Isbell
4 Eleanor Adams
5 Kris Peterson
6 Isabella Nguy
7 Alexandra Tarbous
8 Nancy Marencin
9 May Williams
10 Isabel Hair
11 Elizabeth Addams
12 Maylyn Oswald

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with