These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane CycleSport - Special 50:47
2 Brian Finnerty CX Nation 51:21
3 Kurt Wolfgang Ornot 52:52
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ 53:02
5 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory 53:04
6 Peter Koch Ornot 53:07
7 Sean Estes CycleSport-Specializ 53:26
8 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc P 54:01
9 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 54:05
10 Andy Jacques-maynes Spokesman Cyclocross 54:12
11 Justin Morgan Top Club CX 55:11
12 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes 55:23
13 Emery Wedel Caletti/Discretion 55:27
14 Emmet Tuttle Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock 55:31
15 Andrew Krulewitz 55:44
16 Ryan Gallagher TCB//LOW 55:54
17 Cole Weber Strava 55:56
18 Chris Gaffney SuperPro Racing 56:16
19 Danny Mcnaughton Acme Bikes/Unseen Ma 56:35
20 Noah Hayes Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock 56:51
21 Michael Machado 56:57
22 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 57:10
23 Rj Rabe TCB//LOW 57:16
24 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 57:36
25 Colin Yovenn SuperPro Racing 57:54
26 Benjamin Dodge Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@1) 51:
27 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo (@1) 52:
28 Sean Melchionda NorCal Divine Electr (@1) 54:
29 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 56:

Category A Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 39:44
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 40:05
3 Ryan Gormann Sonoma Valley Cycler 40:55
4 Kason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross 41:31
5 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/ 41:38
6 David Mai Thirsty Bear 41:45
7 Matthew Kramer Nest 42:12
8 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 42:18
9 Benjamin Dodge Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rock 42:19
10 William Kemper Quadzilla 42:24
11 Randy Shelton OrNot 42:58
12 Dustin White SuperPro 43:46
13 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summ 43:52
14 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 44:16
15 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Pots 44:58
16 Justin Sorensen Ornot 44:59
17 Paul Urich stage 1 45:33
18 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 45:58
19 Eric Takayama HUP United 46:22

Category A Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shelton DfL 41:41
2 Mark Acker NEST 42:12
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 42:25
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 42:41
5 Henry Kramer Spokesman Cyclocross 42:44
6 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 42:56
7 Robert Meighan Road to nationals 43:01
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 43:02
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 43:23
10 Daniel Mcnally dfl 43:24
11 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 43:25
12 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs 43:25
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 43:33
14 Matt Mcnamara Pen Velo Summit Bike 43:54
15 David Tricamo dfL 44:48
16 Evan Adams dfl Team 44:56
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 45:00
18 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocros 45:11
19 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 45:13
20 Eric Bustos NEST 45:31
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 45:45
22 George Smith the 99%ers 45:56
23 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summ 45:57
24 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens (@1) 38:
25 Matthew Newman (@1) 38:
26 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 39:
27 Ray Rodriguez Mikes Bikes (@1) 41:
28 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo (@1) 42:

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 37:07
2 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 38:08
3 Carolina Gomez-villafane CycleSport/Specializ 38:30
4 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 38:46
5 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 38:57
6 Allison Peck Voler/HRS/Rock Lobst 39:28
7 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 39:47
8 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Elite Wome 39:51
9 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 42:27
10 Megan Ruble Cyclesport-Specializ 43:28

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Lierley Box Dog Bike 43:17
2 Fergus Liam Ornot 43:24
3 Matt Moseley 43:43
4 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 43:50
5 Liam Gima-lange 44:19
6 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 44:26
7 Curtis Hong Strava 44:26
8 Peter Colijn Superpro 44:30
9 Mccullen Murphy 44:45
10 Sean Chon Vive la Tarte CX 44:57
11 Shaun O'bryan Swell 45:08
12 Andy Zinsser 45:13
13 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Racing 45:15
14 Javier Valencia Clif/HRS/Voler/Rock 45:25
15 John Wilde Menlo Velo 45:31
16 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 45:44
17 Will Gibby Ornot 45:50
18 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 46:33
19 Melsa Smith Vive la Tarte CX 46:41
20 Will Rose Swell Bicycles/Team 47:04
21 Tyler Elliott 47:06
22 Jimmy Wiater Swell Bicycles/Team 47:37
23 Daryl Rogers Outer Shell Adventur 47:56
24 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 48:07
25 Davide Di cillo Terntanove 48:25
26 Alvin Chan King Kog CX 48:51
27 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo/Summit Bike 49:06
28 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 50:25
29 Derrick Chao SuperPro 50:40
30 Jeff Lai 50:44
31 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 51:55
32 Manuel Affonso sr. Team Oakland (@1) 44:
33 Manuel Affonso jr. Rock Lobster HRS (@1) 45:
34 Adrian Silva Vive la Tarte (@1) 45:
35 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo (@1) 47:

Category B Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Klene 36:38
2 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 36:58
3 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 37:41
4 Ben Polacco 37:52
5 Brian Rogers Strava 38:00
6 Eamonn Tucker The Olympic club 38:08
7 John Wilde Menlo Velo 38:19
8 Andrew Yee CXMagazine.com 38:42
9 Leonard Garza NW v SF 39:00
10 Ian Mcmahan 39:08
11 Michael Zimmer Zaavy Factory Racing 39:08
12 Zach Bass SuperPro Racing 39:44
13 Jason Crawford VSRT / Livermore Toy 40:01
14 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 40:43
15 Adam Wade 40:45
16 Chris Valente 41:27
17 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 42:37
18 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro Racing 43:14
19 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo (@1) 40:

Category B Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Louie Team roaring mouse 38:02
2 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 38:34
3 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte 39:27
4 Mark Klimaszewski 39:40
5 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 39:48
6 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 39:49
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 40:02
8 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo Racin 40:15
9 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 40:31
10 Robert Fetherston Unattached 40:45
11 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summ 40:58
12 Jorge Pont Menlo Velo 41:00
13 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 41:24
14 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 41:31
15 Tyson Godfrey Dolore Grotta 41:54
16 Taki Hiraoki 42:18
17 Scott Zavack buy-cell.com/ibis 42:35
18 Mike Schaller HRS/Voler/RockLobste 42:40
19 Thomas Farley Cycles Fanatic 43:05
20 James Keddie Pen Velo Summit 43:10
21 Tim Brown Club Echelon 43:20
22 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norc 43:27
23 Ron Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo 43:27
24 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 43:45
25 Julian Bill Team Lard 43:51
26 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 44:24
27 Manuel Alfonso sr. Team Oakland 44:29
28 Michael Gyetrau Retrotec/Inglis 44:42
29 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 44:48
30 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 45:56
31 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 46:23
32 Hiro Hayashigatani (@1) 40:
33 Ben Tomkins SuperPro Racing (@2) 38:

Category B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Becker Crooked Beak CX 41:55
2 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte/ Huckl 42:11
3 Renee Shelton 42:24
4 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery 43:15
5 Kentra Foley Kinetic Cycles (@1) 35:
6 Veronica Volok Sycip Team Cento (@1) 35:
7 Julie Arcaro (@1) 36:
8 Naomi Seyfer (@1) 36:
9 Alexis Dezubina Clif/VOler/HRS/Rock (@1) 36:

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Powell 37:38
2 Cody Leuck 37:51
3 Dylan Gong HRS/VOLER/ROCK LOBST 39:19
4 Christopher Beall 42:09
5 Anne-laure Strong Menlo Velo 42:40
6 Justin Char 43:18
7 Nathan Strong Menlo Velo (@1) 37:
8 Stephen Lam (@1) 38:
9 Alexandre Passos SF2G (@1) 38:
10 Tom Becerra (@1) 39:
11 Ryan Kujawski (@1) 41:
12 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland (@1) 46:
13 Matt Kihlthan FFBC (@1) 46:

Category C Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Biddle Mechanical Dude 41:24
2 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 42:03
3 Rob Panova good enough 42:27
4 Metrik Masuda 42:35
5 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorind 43:03
6 Julian Bill Team Lard 43:28
7 Jesse Moore Amazon 43:41
8 Adam Wade 43:42
9 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summ 43:51
10 Lloyd Ranola Squara SF 43:56
11 Peter Race 44:08
12 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing 44:35
13 Kj Forbes 6Fifteen 45:05
14 Dan Lebel 45:15
15 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles (@1) 36:
16 Bill Isaacson (@1) 36:
17 Douglas Junkins (@1) 37:
18 Richard Steenburg (@1) 38:
19 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 38:
20 Nilit Muley Zenflow (@1) 38:
21 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo (@1) 38:
22 Jung Pham (@1) 39:
23 Michael Spinali Pen Velo/Summit (@1) 41:

Category C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Cordova 41:31
2 Sara Fraegitzer (@1) 40:
3 Kelly jo Paar (@2) 36:
4 Anna Walters SF2G (@2) 39:
5 Consuelo Ferreira Nacho Team (@2) 43:

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 40:47
2 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@1) 35:
3 Marcis Shelton dfL (@1) 36:
4 �sean Uusitalo Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@1) 38:
5 Aaron Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@1) 39:
6 Joshua Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 40:
7 Jackson Dalton Lulu's Cyclery (@1) 42:
8 Ethan Benton Peninsula Velo Racin (@2) 34:
9 Tristan Syler Roaring Mouse (@2) 34:
10 Ayden Uusitalo Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock (@2) 34:
11 Brynmor Merridew HUP United (@2) 36:

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo 36:46
2 Dylan Gong HRS/Voler/Rockloster 37:16
3 Caleb Ohare Rock Lobster 40:20
4 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 44:30
5 Oliver Walten (@1) 37:

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@2) 36:
2 Abigail Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summ (@2) 42:

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith the 99%ers 38:37
2 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/HRS/Rockl 38:42
3 Bill Sans Plus 3 39:25
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 39:35
5 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling 39:39
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summ 39:47
7 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin 39:48
8 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 40:33
9 Michael Speltz 42:12
10 Blake Ridgway Colavita NorCal 42:49
11 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock 43:13
12 Willy Dommen Zeitgiest 43:59
13 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 44:29
14 Rick Otenblad Rock Lobster 44:34
15 Ken Mozek SRY Mt Bike 46:01
16 Mark Hubbell Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 46:55
17 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 37:
18 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing Inc

SingleSpeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/IBIS 54:45
2 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock 54:49
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 56:01
4 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 56:29
5 James Coates Spokesman Cyclocross (@1) 50:
6 Peter Chang SF2G (@1) 51:
7 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bic (@1) 52:

SingleSpeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Gerrity Roaring Mouse 34:58
2 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 38:45
3 Clifford Lee 39:57
4 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 40:01
5 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 42:23

SingleSpeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Yip (@1) 38:

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with