These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel NED 53:30
2 Wout Van aert BEL 54:13
3 Tom Meeusen BEL 54:28
4 Laurens Sweeck BEL 55:14
5 Philipp Walsleben GER 55:22
6 Corne Van kessel NED 55:26
7 Diether Sweeck BEL 55:28
8 David Van der poel NED 55:28
9 Kevin Pauwels BEL 55:55
10 Wietse Bosmans BEL 56:02
11 Rob Peeters BEL 56:08
12 Jim Aernouts BEL 56:17
13 Daan Soete BEL 56:25
14 Klaas Vantornout BEL 57:28
15 Eli Iserbyt BEL 57:28
16 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 57:28
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 57:28
18 Yannick Peeters BEL 58:08
19 Stijn Caluwe BEL 58:45
20 Kevin Cant BEL
21 Dave De cleyn BEL
22 Victor Vandebosch BEL
23 Oscar Pujol ESP
24 Hendrik Sweeck BEL
25 Eric Thompson USA
26 Jon Munitxa ESP
27 Sindre Reidar hole mohr NOR
28 Johannes Hörschläger AUT
29 Marvin Runhaar NED

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florian Vermeersch BEL 42:42
2 Niels Vandeputte BEL 43:10
3 Gerben Kuypers BEL 43:18
4 Arne Vrachten BEL 43:23
5 Tomáš Kopecký CZE 43:37
6 Mees Hendrikx NED 43:49
7 Thymen Arensman NED 43:58
8 Arno Van den broeck BEL 44:28
9 Kyle Agterberg NED 44:30
10 Julian Siemons BEL 44:44
11 Denzel Stephenson USA 44:57
12 Lander Tibackx BEL 45:02
13 Vince Van den eynde BEL 45:20
14 Andres Verdonck BEL 45:42
15 Sander Lemmens BEL 46:04
16 Perry Frijters NED 46:11
17 Len Dejonghe BEL 46:25
18 Brent Braes BEL 46:34
19 Jasper Van den plas BEL 46:44
20 Maxim Dewulf BEL 46:49
21 Jurgen Aarssen NED 46:51
22 Anton Ferdinande BEL 48:12
23 Jon Polledo ESP 48:19
24 Lloyd Sprangers BEL 48:42
25 Seppe Bekaert BEL 48:51
26 Cedric Mertens BEL 48:54
27 Arne Santy BEL 49:07
28 Aketza Arana ESP
29 Remco De jong NED
30 Domenic Karrasch GER
31 Lars Mastebroek NED
32 Frank De jong NED
33 Jon Calvo ESP
34 Tom Dussek GBR
35 Ander Palacio ESP
36 Axel Dirkx BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 40:39
2 Lucinda Brand NED 41:15
3 Ellen Van loy BEL 41:46
4 Loes Sels BEL 42:21
5 Yara Kastelijn NED 43:15
6 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 43:31
7 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 43:35
8 Lindy Anrooij NED 44:05
9 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado NED 44:19
10 Pauline Delhaye FRA 45:13
11 Veerle Goossens NED 46:29
12 Shana Maes BEL 46:31
13 Mascha Mulder NED 46:33
14 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn NED 47:07
15 Ã…sa Erlandsson SWE 47:36
16 Jinse Peeters BEL 47:54
17 Susanne Meistrok NED 48:08
18 Caroline Schiff GER 48:09
19 Benita Wesselhoeft GER 48:17
20 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 49:09
21 Axelle Bellaert BEL
22 Demi Jong NED
23 Meg De bruyne BEL
24 Birgit Massagé BEL
25 Kristien Nelen BEL
26 Lise Van wunsel BEL
27 Madeleine Gammons GBR
28 Tine Verdeyen BEL
29 Brenda Kaczmarczyk BEL
30 Lauren Humphreys GBR
31 Pepe Phillips GER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with