These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Radley Scenic City Velo

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
3 Juro Sunde
4 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
6 Kevin Addams

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Troy Stewart
4 Kenneth Radley Scenic City Velo

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bell Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
4 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
2 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
3 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
4 Peter Woodrow Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
6 Charles Clark
DNF Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 John Wikle

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Sterchi

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
2 Tim Bell Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
3 Robert Berghel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Wesley Burruss Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Cody Wallis Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Clark
2 Foye Troute Scenic City Velo
3 Tim Bell Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
4 Gregory Houston

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Levin
2 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iris Levin
2 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
4 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with