These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:00:56
2 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:01:14
3 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:01:34
4 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:01:35
5 Toon Aerts BEL 1:01:35
6 Corne Van kessel NED 1:01:36
7 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:01:37
8 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:01:37
9 Wietse Bosmans BEL 1:01:39
10 Jens Adams BEL 1:02:08
11 Michael Boros CZE 1:02:17
12 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:02:31
13 Tim Merlier BEL 1:02:49
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 1:03:03
15 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:04:17
16 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:04:17
17 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:04:51
18 Ingmar Uytdewilligen BEL 1:04:53
19 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 1:04:55
20 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:05:00
21 Kevin Cant BEL 1:05:09
22 Eric Thompson USA 1:05:09
23 Wouter Goosen BEL 1:05:09

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jelle Camps BEL 41:01
2 Niels Vandeputte BEL 41:28
3 Ryan Kamp NED 41:33
4 Arno Van den broeck BEL 41:43
5 Florian Vermeersch BEL 41:43
6 Tristan Parrotta LUX 41:43
7 Kyle Agterberg NED 41:43
8 Julian Siemons BEL 41:43
9 Arne Vrachten BEL 41:58
10 Daniel Tulett GBR 42:21
11 Maxim Van gils BEL 42:23
12 Sander De vet BEL 42:23
13 Andres Verdonck BEL 42:23
14 Brent Braes BEL 42:31
15 Dolf Pemen BEL 42:37
16 Jarno Bellens BEL 42:48
17 Perry Frijters NED 43:23
18 Lander Tibackx BEL 43:41
19 Loeka Verdonck BEL 43:41
20 Jonas Bruyninckx BEL 43:41
21 Kwinten Stuer BEL 44:27
22 Seppe Bekaert BEL 44:46
23 Maarten De nijs NED 44:46
24 Cedric Mertens BEL 45:42

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 51:24
2 Quinten Hermans BEL 51:30
3 Adam Toupalik CZE 51:33
4 Gosse Van der meer NED 51:44
5 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 51:46
6 Jonas Degroote BEL 52:19
7 Gert Smets BEL 52:22
8 Curtis White USA 52:42
9 Jelle Schuermans BEL 52:42
10 Lander Loockx BEL 52:42
11 Yannick Peeters BEL 52:52
12 Senne De meyer BEL 52:54
13 Jarno Liessens BEL 53:02
14 Roel Van der stegen NED 53:14
15 Wesley Floren NED 53:24
16 Tijl Pauwels BEL 53:24
17 Jarne Driesen BEL 53:24
18 Stijn Caluwe BEL 53:32
19 Jappe Jaspers BEL 53:37
20 Julien Kaise BEL 55:34
21 Perry Van den bos NED 55:43
22 Glenn Verbeeck BEL 55:43
23 Rob Van broekhoven NED 56:29
24 Dorian De maeght BEL
25 Jordi Van dingenen BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 44:53
2 Sophie De boer NED 44:53
3 Thalita De jong NED 44:54
4 Maud Kaptheijns NED 44:57
5 Ellen Van loy BEL 44:59
6 Laura Verdonschot BEL 45:00
7 Kaitlin Keough USA 45:03
8 Emma White USA 45:03
9 Nikki Brammeier GBR 45:08
10 Loes Sels BEL 45:12
11 Jolien Verschueren BEL 45:25
12 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 45:34
13 Lindy Van anrooij NED 46:06
14 Yara Kastelijn NED 46:31
15 Fleur Nagengast NED 46:41
16 Githa Michiels BEL 46:41
17 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado NED 46:41
18 Bianca Van den hoek NED 46:51
19 Shana Maes BEL 47:22
20 Ffion James GBR 47:33
21 Geerte Hoeke NED 47:55
22 Floor Weerink NED 48:25
23 Megan James GBR 49:07
24 Tinne Vermeiren BEL 49:24
25 Gertie Willems BEL 49:31
26 Kristien Nelen BEL 49:40
27 Meg De bruyne BEL 49:54
28 Caren Commissaris BEL 50:12
29 Jinse Peeters BEL 50:33
30 Lise Van wunsel BEL
31 Brenda Kaczmarczyk BEL
32 Ilona Van ginneken NED
33 Tine Verdeyen BEL
34 Chantal Verstraten NED

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with