These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Field GBR 58:18
2 Liam Killeen GBR 59:48
3 David Fletcher GBR 1:00:32
4 Nicholas Craig GBR 1:00:50
5 Paul Oldham GBR 1:01:29
6 Steven James GBR 1:01:36
7 Nicholas Barnes GBR 1:01:48
8 Lewis Craven GBR 1:01:48
9 Steven Roach GBR 1:02:05
10 Giles Drake GBR 1:02:20
11 Tom Van den bosch BEL 1:02:27
12 Daniel Booth GBR 1:02:30
13 Billy Harding GBR 1:03:22
14 Joshua Waters GBR 1:03:34
15 Jack Clarkson GBR 1:03:45
16 Richard Jones GBR 1:04:12
17 Grant Ferguson GBR 1:04:19
18 David Lines GBR 1:04:29
19 David Conroy IRL 1:04:33
20 Joe Griffiths GBR 1:05:10
21 George Thompson GBR 1:05:17
22 George Fox GBR 1:05:24
23 Finlay Robertson GBR 1:05:45
24 Michael Butler GBR 1:06:26
25 Scott Chalmers GBR 1:06:32
26 Christopher Rothwell GBR 1:06:51
27 Thomas Payton GBR 1:07:02
28 Ewan Grivell-mellor GBR 1:07:51
29 Scott Wilson GBR 1:07:57
30 Ben Wadey GBR 1:08:09
31 Joe Williams GBR 1:08:18
32 James Garrett GBR
33 Robert Burns GBR
34 Scot Easter GBR
35 Stephen Lee GBR
36 Lee Shunburne GBR
37 Nic Smith GBR
38 Luke Grivell-mellor GBR
39 Robert Watson GBR
40 David Creber GBR
41 James Thompson GBR
42 Kieren Brown GBR
43 David Earth GBR
44 Jeremy Hicks GBR
45 Simon Forster GBR
46 Matthew Garthwaite GBR
47 Ian Lee GBR
48 Cameron Biddle GBR
49 Matthew Marriott GBR
50 Dave Saunders GBR
51 Anthony Neave GBR
52 Stan Pritchard GBR
53 James Madgwick GBR
54 Nick Morris GBR
55 Matthew Humpage GBR
56 Benedict Spurrier GBR
57 Lawrence Walton GBR
58 Benjamin Dransfield GBR
59 Richard Atkins GBR
60 Stephen Burns GBR
61 Ian Critchley GBR

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Payton GBR 48:27
2 Emily Wadsworth GBR 49:29
3 Annabel Simpson GBR 50:02
4 Diane Lee GBR 50:20
5 Sophie Thackray GBR 50:40
6 Bethany Crumpton GBR 51:50
7 Rebecca Preece GBR 52:28
8 Sarah Lomas GBR 52:29
9 Delia Beddis GBR 53:14
10 Elspeth Grace GBR 53:26
11 Ruby Miller GBR 53:53
12 Fiona Turnbull GBR 54:04
13 Madeleine Gammons GBR 54:28
14 Kim Baptista GBR 54:36
15 Kara Perryman GBR 54:44
16 Hannah Saville GBR 54:56
17 Claire Beaumont GBR 55:23
18 Emily Ashwood GBR 56:23
19 Sinead Burke GBR 57:52
20 Xan Crees GBR 57:53
21 Tiffany Fletcher GBR
22 Natasha Reddy GBR
23 Sam Burman GBR
24 Melissa Baker GBR
25 Emelia Clarke GBR
26 Holly Macmahon GBR
27 Ria Mobbs GBR
28 Cecilia Hime GBR
29 Rebecca Simmons GBR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with