These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:00:35
2 Wout Van aert BEL 1:01:30
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:02:40
4 Jens Adams BEL 1:02:55
5 Tim Merlier BEL 1:03:33
6 Michael Boros CZE 1:03:40
7 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:03:48
8 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:04:12
9 Daan Soete BEL 1:04:21
10 Wietse Bosmans BEL 1:04:26
11 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:04:30
12 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:04:48
13 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:04:55
14 Stephen Hyde USA 1:05:07
15 Joeri Adams BEL 1:05:45
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 1:06:10
17 Rob Peeters BEL 1:06:20
18 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 1:06:28
19 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:06:45
20 Quincy Vens BEL
21 Bart Hofman BEL
22 Vinnie Braet BEL
23 Niels Wubben NED
24 Dario Tielen BEL
25 Stijn Huys BEL
26 Kenneth Van compernolle BEL
27 Eric Thompson USA
28 Tim De schuyter BEL
29 Alexander Forrester GBR

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Goeman BEL 37:16
2 Daniel Tulett GBR 37:18
3 Timo Kielich BEL 37:37
4 Arno Debeir BEL 37:51
5 Mees Hendrikx NED 37:53
6 Maxim Van gils BEL 37:58
7 Thymen Arensman NED 38:01
8 Vince Van den eynde BEL 38:08
9 Kyle Agterberg NED 38:58
10 Jarne De meyer BEL 39:07
11 Denzel Stephenson USA 39:17
12 Jens Clynhens BEL 39:25
13 Dolf Pemen BEL 39:35
14 Gerben Kuypers BEL 39:45
15 Lander Tibackx BEL 39:52
16 Brent Braes BEL 40:06
17 Witse Van rillaer BEL 40:31
18 Joren Thys BEL 40:44
19 Lloyd Sprangers BEL 41:02
20 Aron Arkesteyn BEL 41:04
21 Jasper Van den plas BEL 42:04
22 Leander Verheyde BEL

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 49:30
2 Quinten Hermans BEL 49:36
3 Adam Toupalik CZE 51:06
4 Jappe Jaspers BEL 51:23
5 Jonas Degroote BEL 51:34
6 Gosse Van der meer NED 51:39
7 Thomas Joseph BEL 51:52
8 Jens Dekker NED 52:13
9 Mathijs Wuyts BEL 52:13
10 Jelle Schuermans BEL 52:25
11 Niels Derveaux BEL 52:34
12 Gert Smets BEL 52:38
13 Jens Teirlinck BEL 52:47
14 Wesley Floren NED 52:59
15 Kobe Goossens BEL 53:10
16 Gianni Siebens BEL 53:14
17 Jenko Bonne BEL 53:24
18 Victor Vandebosch BEL 53:43
19 Lander Loockx BEL 53:51
20 Senne De meyer BEL 53:55
21 Jarne Driesen BEL 54:02
22 Thomas Verheyen BEL 54:26
23 Seppe Rombouts BEL 54:54
24 Han Devos BEL 55:27
25 Reno Bauters BEL 55:45
26 Kyle De proost BEL
27 Julien Kaise BEL
28 Tomas Szédelyi BEL
29 Yari Crollet BEL
30 Maxime Van wynsberghe BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie De boer NED 41:29
2 Ellen Van loy BEL 42:00
3 Jolien Verschueren BEL 42:23
4 Nikki Brammeier GBR 42:51
5 Alice Maria arzuffi ITA 43:00
6 Kaitlin Keough USA 43:10
7 Ffion James GBR 43:35
8 Lucinda Brand NED 43:36
9 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 43:59
10 Anne Terpstra NED 44:25
11 Kim Van de steene BEL 44:51
12 Sanne Cant BEL 45:13
13 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 45:36
14 Evie Richards GBR 45:45
15 Bianca Van den hoek NED 46:10
16 Julia Boschker NED 46:43
17 Linda Ter beek NED 47:02
18 Ella Conolly GBR 48:11
19 Julie Van de velde BEL 48:23
20 Elena Valentini ITA 48:30
21 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 49:15
22 Kristien Nelen BEL
23 Birgit Massagé BEL
24 Tinne Vermeiren BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with