These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle University Junior Team 34:48.5
2 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 36:05.3
3 Aidan Cordero Cycle University Junior Team 39:12.8
4 Alexander Bennett Cycle University Junior Team 41:43.8
5 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 45:19.3

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 56:28.5
2 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 56:53.5
3 Ron Huebner Mayhem Racing 59:23.1

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 52:01.8
2 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 52:11.8
3 Steven Moe Nemesis 52:35.3
4 Magnus Collander 52:57.8
5 Michael Mallory Velo Saksa 54:05.5
6 Kevin Raymond Bikesale 54:35.5
7 Sven Koehler Egencia 54:54.0
8 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 55:48.8
9 Scott Johnson 56:18.3
10 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 47:59.0
11 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:34.3
12 Buff Hopper Team Double Check 49:20.8
13 Matthew Curtis Kerfuffle Family Racing 49:43.8
14 Joshua Gates 52:42.0
15 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 53:50.8
16 Brian Volkert 54:05.0
17 Bryan Willman Egencia 00:03.8

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 36:40.0
2 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 37:03.5
3 Harry Bohan 38:23.8
4 John Coleman 38:37.0
5 John Clark 38:37.8
6 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:39.5

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hertel Race Pace 53:39.8
2 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:12.8

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:42.0
2 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 48:46.8
3 Tom Schaffer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 50:15.0
4 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 50:42.3
5 Ryan Clark 51:41.0
6 David Neubeck 53:25.3
7 Shawn Fife 53:43.5
8 Ryan Rickerts Team Racepace 53:57.5
9 Kit Culbert 54:53.8
10 Joel Mcdonald 58:47.0
11 Zachary Holland Kona Bikes 49:32.5

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Julien sehl Fairhaven Bicycle 34:32.5
2 Kyle Boucher Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 36:42.8

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Nelson Team Racepace 53:54.0
2 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 55:56.3
3 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 56:38.5
4 Greg Heath HODALA! 56:52.0
5 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 58:55.8
6 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 59:33.3
7 Craig Stephens Backhand 55:22.5
8 Erik Lookabil Backhand 55:22.8
9 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 58:51.6
10 Brett Lott Grind Corps 00:15.8
11 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 57:09.0
12 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 58:38.8

Super Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 35:43.5
2 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Alaskan Beer 36:33.5
3 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 37:02.5
4 David Bennett Voler/Bicycle Centres 37:05.8
5 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik 37:37.0
6 James Thompson 38:11.6
7 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 38:35.0
8 Brian Volkert 38:44.3
9 Nick Carlson Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik 39:09.8
10 Craig Burgess Black Sheep Velo 39:37.5
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 40:49.1
12 John Sullivan Black Sheep 40:49.3
13 Trent Vigor Black Sheep 34:24.5
14 David Joiner 36:45.0
15 Mike """santa"" merickel" Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 47:57.6

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 49:56.5
2 Andi Zolton Liv Co-Factory Off-Road 51:57.5
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 54:34.5
4 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 55:25.2
5 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 57:27.2
6 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 57:49.2
7 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 59:23.0
8 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 53:33.7

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Wright Jacks Queens of Dirt 47:10.2
2 Claire Ralston Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 47:35.2
3 Deb Stewart 49:15.5
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 49:39.2
5 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 51:44.2
6 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 51:58.0

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerri Love 49:08.5
2 Jennifer Byars 52:51.5
3 Marisa Chang 55:08.7
4 Amy Peerson Team Peerson 59:03.0

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Rook 53:14.5
2 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 55:55.0
3 Adriane Bonaparte 00:05.7
4 Suki Henry 51:27.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with