These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
2 Zach Butler
3 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
5 Jonathan Heile
6 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
7 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
8 Dan Wright Twin Six

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Dustin Morfey
3 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
3 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Troy Crady MOX MULTISPORT
5 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
6 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
9 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
10 Andrew Hague Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycling Team
11 Jef Mayer
12 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Peter Nelson

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Hacker
2 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Tim Wilcox
4 Travis Curtis
5 Daniel Smith
6 Kristina Navarro 5Nines/Motorless Motion

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff
2 Nicholas Lemke
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
5 Al Krueger
6 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
7 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK
8 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
9 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
5 Sean Kennedy Heritage Cycling
6 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Strelecki
2 Al Krueger
3 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Ted German MadCity Racing
6 Mac Schroeder
7 Peter Cherchian

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
2 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
3 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller
2 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Billings
2 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sympson
2 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
3 Robert Garner
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Kevin Dorn

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ackermann
2 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byrne Dobrient
2 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
2 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
4 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
6 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raylyn Nuss
2 Sophia House BELGIANWERKX
3 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
4 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Wendy Boehm Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
7 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Michele Moreno 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Osborne Team Extreme

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with