These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
2 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
3 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Andrew Shankles I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
6 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Bryan Harrington
8 Cody Brooke Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Ross Davis
10 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
11 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
12 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
13 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
14 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Ross Davis
3 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
4 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
5 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
6 Stephen Smail
7 Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Marx
2 David Rush
3 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
4 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
5 Marc Baird Halcyon Bike Shop
6 Landon Coe
7 Matt Rowe Be Real Sports
8 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
9 Matthew Klapheke
10 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
11 Hayden Wilcox Nashville Local Cycling
12 Jared Holder
DNF Justin Perry
DNF Peyton Woodall

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Zanetti
2 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
3 Jeff Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
4 Mason Wimberley Nashville Local Cycling
5 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF John Gore

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
2 Roger Brown MOAB Racing
3 David Richardson MOAB Racing

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
4 Duane Leach Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
5 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
2 Henry Daniel Nashville Local Cycling
3 Landon Coe
4 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
5 Hayden Wilcox Nashville Local Cycling
6 Peyton Woodall
DNF Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
3 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
4 Jonathan Klapheke

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card
2 Dustin Greer
3 Jeff Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
4 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
5 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
6 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Marx
2 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
3 Dustin Greer

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Ratcliff Nashville Local Cycling
2 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team
3 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
2 Patience Stoller
3 Faith Stoller

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
2 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
3 Martha Lowe Team WE
4 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Eleanor Israel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with