These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Kaiser Lang Twins Specialized 00:55:55
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:56:00
3 Max Judelson 00:57:52
4 Victor Sheldon Giant Hammer FB 00:58:54
5 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:59:03
6 Gareth Feldstein Top Club 01:00:10
7 Jake Orness 01:00:42
8 Jason Siegle 01:00:44
9 Eric Bostrom Ride Bikes Specialized 01:01:17
10 Jared Scott Boulder Jr Cyclo -1 lap
11 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific -1 lap
12 Ryan Dahl Monster Media Racing -1 lap
13 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation -1 lap
14 Garrett Follmuth Squareone Helen s -1 lap
15 Benjamin Bostrom Ridebikes Specialized -1 lap
16 Alan Zinniker -1 lap
17 Matthew Paez Orange Pedal -1 lap
18 Mike Mcmahon Velocity -2 laps
19 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SOCALCross -2 laps
20 Kenton Harris Team Velocity -3 laps
21 Brent Franze Giant -4 laps
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
DNF Mark Howard Sunpower Racing

Men Cat 3-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wolfgang Spatt 00:49:09
2 David Mayhew -1 lap
3 Gerald Kammerzell -1 lap
4 Kenton Harris Team Velocity -1 lap
5 Nick Keane TCB -1 lap
6 Ricky Jensen -1 lap
7 Jono Freeman Square One Helens -1 lap
8 William Zhang Squareone Helen s -1 lap
9 Byron Mcgee -1 lap
10 Zachery Davis -1 lap
11 Lazaro Gonzales -1 lap
12 Chuck Heuring Academy -2 laps
13 Gabriel Ramirez TCB -3 laps
14 Ken Hill SoCal CX -3 laps
DNF Matt Moseley
DNF Cody Punch

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong 00:39:59
2 Joaquin Oseguera InCycle 00:40:55
3 Jono Freeman Square One Helens 00:41:10
4 Ryan Mastromarco InCycle 00:41:28
5 Mark Farias InCycle CX Team 00:43:52
6 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:44:48
7 Greg Flanagan Crankbenders -1 lap
8 Jason Shanney -1 lap
9 Dale Huckabee -1 lap
10 Greg Pilano Team MBS -1 lap

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckay Kinsey 00:26:59

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 00:40:46
2 Dylan Gong 00:41:24
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center -1 lap
4 Grant Heuring ACADEMY -1 lap
5 Connor Nearn -2 laps

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Rous 00:39:34

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezra Stevenson Accurate Trenching 00:21:52

Men Master 35+ Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howard 00:46:01
2 William Kemper 00:49:15
3 Kent Hammond PAA Empire 00:49:20
4 Brad Cannella Zavvy Factory Racing 00:50:36
5 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 00:50:38

Men Master 35+ Cat 3-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Donovan Square One Helens Cycles 00:39:37
2 Zachary Drake Square One Helens Cycles 00:39:46
3 Rozel Tupaz Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:40:52
4 William Zhang Squareone Helen s 00:40:54
5 Ryan Abler 00:42:32
6 Jeff Bilodeau Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:42:41
7 Thomas Ward 00:43:05
8 Joey Lanza Lippert 00:45:01
9 Jackson Matt Team MBS -1 lap

Men Master 45+ Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garnet Vertican 00:48:41
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 00:48:42
3 Matthew Mcgee 00:50:02
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 00:50:58
5 James Pappe Cannondale Capo -1 lap
6 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling -2 laps

Men Master 45+ Cat 3-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Anderson 00:39:00
2 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 00:39:12
3 Alex Teno Stone House Trek 00:39:49
4 Ken Cashion 00:40:34
5 David Rous VBZ Cycling 00:40:58
6 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 00:42:16
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SOCALCross 00:42:37
8 Jim Miller Big Orange Cycling 00:43:11
9 Michael Noel VBZ Cycling 00:43:18
10 David Turner PAA REMAX -1 lap
11 Ed Flores VBZ Cycling -1 lap
12 David Lawson GS Andiamo -1 lap
13 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling Team -1 lap
14 George Fuentes VBZ Cycling -1 lap
15 Mike Mccray VBZ Cycling -2 laps
16 Craig Hendersen -2 laps

Men Master 55+ Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs 00:39:00
2 James Berry Cal Cycles 00:41:06
3 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling 00:41:12
4 David Culbertson Stonehause Trek 00:41:38
5 Robert Willcox Sun Coast Velo 00:41:41
6 Scott Weaver SEMBA (Sierra Estside Racing) 00:41:54
7 Jonathan Livesay 00:43:43
8 Wayne Rosenthal 00:44:37
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club -1 lap

Men Master 65+ Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK 00:40:56
2 Robert Fetherston 00:44:04
3 Hank Mini Roseville Cycles -1 lap
4 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific -2 laps

Men Single Speed Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn Viva La Tarte 00:37:10
2 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 00:38:47
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity -1 lap
4 Richard Laflin -1 lap
5 Clint Stevenson Accurate Trenching -1 lap
6 Jason Shanney -1 lap
7 Kurt Friederich Bikeman.com -2 laps
8 Ken Hill The TEAM SOCALCross -2 laps
9 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific -2 laps

Women Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Alto Velo Racing Club 00:48:20
2 Terra Kier-donovan Squareone Helen s 00:49:41
3 Solana Kline Giant Loop Moto 00:50:26
4 Megan Ruble Cycle Sports Specialized 00:51:49
5 Brooke Summers Box Dog 00:53:56
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SOCALCross -1 lap
7 Cheyenne Comer Team SoCal Cross -1 lap

Women Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Ross 00:28:13
2 Lindsay Howard 00:30:11
3 Gina Flanagan 00:30:46
4 Jamie Jorski 00:31:05
5 Isabelle Thompson 00:31:32
6 Christine Gibson 00:29:02
7 Courtney Comer 00:30:08

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz 00:18:37

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Lawson GS Andiamo 00:34:15

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Mason Sqeaky Wheel 00:27:53
2 Cheyenne Comer Team SoCal Cross 00:30:11

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Lawson GS Andiamo 00:13:54

Women Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kaminsky Big Orange Cycling 00:26:25
2 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 00:27:58
3 Carolyn Reeves 00:31:26

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo 00:27:45

Women Single Speed Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Stone 00:41:00
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SOCALCross -1 lap
3 Isabelle Thompson -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with