These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Zach Dubas GP Velotek

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
2 Joseph Schmalz
3 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 John Jones Kuat Team Racing
8 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
11 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
6 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
7 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
10 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
2 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Danny Roos
5 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
8 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Rick Hasty
11 Britt Smith
12 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
DNF Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Eslinger
2 Shawn Jones
3 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
4 Stuart Johnson
5 Patrick Beesley
6 Kevin Berger
7 Thomas Wisniewski
8 Kory Lewis
9 James Lyne
DNF Ben Lewis

Men Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Brock Sell
5 Franklin Segura
6 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
8 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
9 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
10 Caden Carson
11 Mauricio Navarro
12 Logan Waldorf
13 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
14 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
15 Ben Lewis
16 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
17 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
DNF Brandon Waldorf

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
5 Shawn Jones
6 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Rob Marringa
DNF David Naylor

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 John Pahlmann
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing
6 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
7 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
8 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
9 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
10 Curt Bales
DNF James Lyne

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Patterson
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Tori Brocket JET Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Melana Sell

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Sawyer Schaeffer
4 Canaan Schmitz

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with