These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Women's

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester
2 Laura Casey Portland
3 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland

Fixie

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Wood Counterbalance Racing Seattle
2 Sean Watters HTFU Portland
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis

Masters Women Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvellis
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:

Masters Women's Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ina Mclean Bend Bike 'N Sport Bend
2 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Fa
3 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius

Men's Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Dehner Portland
2 Dan Fitzpatrick Eugene

Men's Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 04:
3 Andrew Bennett Team Redline Eugene
4 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 05:
5 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
6 Pat Kudszus pacificpedaling.com 06:
7 Sean Kelsey Shop Local Woodinvill

Men's Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emiliano Jorden Ten Speeddrive PB BH Bikes Portland
2 Luke Demoe HTFU Eugene
3 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
4 Davis Shepherd Hutch's/OIC Eugene
5 Kolby Preble Forest Gro
6 Zach Gilmour Klamath Fa
7 Wes Cipriotti Creswell
8 Bryan Voytilla 05:
9 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene
10 Mark Hibbard 05:
11 Todd Foreman-kinder Portland

Men's Cat C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Garbellano 05:
2 Erik Mills Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:
3 Josh Cady 05:
4 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing 05:
5 Andy Jones Hutch's 05:
6 Peter Casey Eye Health Northwest Portland
7 Rob Remington Counterbalance bikes Seattle
8 Greg Hudson The Royal Family 05:
9 Michael Macemon Eugene
10 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass
11 Varner Seaman Vist Ridge Velo 06:
12 Eric Taylor HTRU Eugene
13 Aaron Collins 07:
14 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver

Men's Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:
2 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Gro
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 06:
4 Ron Strasser Team S&M Portland
5 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland

Men's Masters C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
2 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo Portland
3 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling Redmond
4 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grant Pass
5 Darren Pennington Portland
6 Dan Sheerin Slocum Eugene

Men's Masters Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt Portland
2 John Gorman Rapha Racing Portland

Men's Masters Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca Rochester
2 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon Salem
3 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius
4 Ken Pace Team S&M Portland
5 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland
6 Chuck Hood Co-Motion Eugene
7 Ken Starr Wheelworks Eugene
8 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing Clackamas
9 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland
10 Patrick Mcenaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis

Single Speeds

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
2 Craig Ethridge Seattle
3 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland
4 Mckenzie Thramer Eugene
5 Eric Tsai RFIA/Landrover-Orbea Portland
6 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 05:
7 Frank Chemotti Eugene
8 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 06:
9 Sal Collura Slocum 06:
10 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Eugene
11 Paul Kanz 06:

Women's Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:
2 Ellen Miller pacificpedaling.com 06:
3 Jacqueline Cohen Sagebrush Cycles Bend
4 Audrey Brown 06:

Women's Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
2 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver

Women's Cat C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with