These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR BOYS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Gibson
2 Jack Makohon
3 Drew Moore
4 Lance Thompson
5 Seth Inurrigarro

JR GIRLS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allie Thompson
2 Isabella Lucido
3 Jacquelyn Jantzen

JR MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Summers 0:36
2 Brett Ross 0:36

JR WOMEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chesney Dougherty 0:31

MASTER 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Gibson 48:55.2
2 Steve Dodge 49:01.6
3 Bobby Etheridge 49:18.6
4 Michael Kincaid 50:38.9
5 Mark Rawlings 50:59.4
6 Chris Jennings 52:17.4
7 Tracy Mcgrath 52:34.0
8 Mark Macklin 53:00.9
9 Mark Ashton 53:04.9
10 Jeff Makohon 54:07.2
11 Adam Frelin 55:30.6
12 Michael Mcgill 48:53.0
13 Craig Keane 49:46.2
14 Felipe Montiel 50:09.1
15 Derrick Birdsall 49:21.4
16 Dyron Clower 49:36.4
17 Bob Ingram 50:05.5
18 Ross Hustings 54:32.0

MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Gibson 50:38.1
2 Christopher Schmiedeke 51:36.4
3 Hugo Scala 53:08.5
4 Robert Dow 49:45.9
5 Sonny Williams 49:55.9
6 Matthew Tinonga 51:30.8
7 Dave Parks 53:28.0
8 Frederick Grejda 51:08.1

MEN A (P/1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fawley 0:52
2 Mat Stephens 0:53
3 Richard Drew 0:53
4 Fred Vincent 0:54
5 Callum Ingram 0:55
6 Brad Melear 0:55
7 Jason Cameron 0:55
8 Jake Ingram 0:55
9 Bobby Etheridge 0:57
10 Joel Rierson 52:41.8
11 Bryan Roberts 52:58.2

MEN B (3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Tremblay 44:43.8
2 John Mcallister 45:12.7
3 James Dowhin 45:29.0
4 Eric Swarvar 45:33.7
5 Mark Macklin 46:04.8
6 Adam Barnard 47:05.6
7 Keith Hargis 47:17.5
8 Jared Reynosa 49:18.7
9 Mike Johnson 50:58.0
10 Russell Grindstaff 51:36.3
11 Jen Ragan-marlowe 44:34.1
12 Peter Stricker 45:17.3
13 Robert Hulett 46:33.7

MEN C (4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 33:48.5
2 Aston Haswell 33:48.6
3 Eric Napple 34:25.3
4 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM 34:46.7
5 Michael Johnson 35:21.1
6 Josh Crain 35:26.6
7 Russell Grindstaff 35:37.0
8 Adam Barnard 35:38.5
9 Kenneth Wagner 36:10.0
10 David Isherwood 36:12.0
11 Gilbert Summers 36:17.3
12 Brien Shopoff 36:22.8
13 Tom Attaway 36:33.0
14 Mark Bayer 36:40.6
15 Adam Frelin 36:40.7
16 Michael Lewis 36:45.5
17 Michael Mcgill 36:45.7
18 Craig Keane 36:49.4
19 Victor Gibson 0:36
20 Jacobe Daniels 36:57.1
21 William Bonnette 37:12.1
22 Alan Pocock 37:12.2
23 Kent Mccormick 37:16.9
24 Tom Whitaker 37:21.9
25 Miles Fitzgerald 37:22.8
26 Coy Harrison 37:23.0
27 Steven Hall 37:26.7
28 Marc Overton 37:34.3
29 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 37:57.2
30 Thomas Garcia 38:14.8
31 Ken Chigani 38:28.6
32 Ian Scott 38:39.6
33 Alan Najar 38:48.2
34 John Mann 39:02.7
35 Robert Hulett 39:41.4
36 Jack Makohon 39:42.6
37 Michael Hoffman 39:43.4
38 Jason Ross 40:29.8
39 Erik Sampsel 40:37.5
40 Bob Ingram 34:13.1
41 Greg Harned 34:27.3
42 Derrick Birdsall 34:35.6
43 Brice Koerner 35:08.5
44 Patrick Abare 35:12.5
45 Jason Harper 35:13.7
46 Greg Haddon 35:15.5
47 Allen Herrington 35:36.0
48 Christopher Rosinski 35:37.0
49 Ross Hustings 37:02.7
50 Hayden Griffin 37:19.8
51 Michael Martinez 37:51.1
52 Kyle Ward 38:39.8
53 Nathan Rosene 39:02.5
DNF Trey Rozelle 0:24
DNF Shawn Jantzen 0:33
DNF Mike Guillen 0:11
DNF Jeff Makohon
DNF Dennis Livingston
DNF Paul Pean

SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens 43:50.0
2 Callum Ingram 44:35.3
3 Joshua Clark 45:08.4
4 Joel Rierson 45:45.1
5 Gregory Dillon 41:05.4
6 Brandon Schrader 43:56.5

WOMEN A (P/1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Yates 57:27.2
2 Leah Loggin 51:44.1
3 Fiona Dougherty 53:21.0
4 Payten Maness 54:02.7
5 Kim Chance 54:32.8
6 Jen Ragan-marlowe 54:53.0
7 Melissa Monosoff 55:00.1
8 Erin Lorance 55:58.3
9 Kristin Lucido 57:41.6
10 Katie Sewell 52:23.7
11 Kate Castro 56:45.3

WOMEN B (3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Lorance 0:31
2 Liesel Mcallister 0:32
3 Melissa Monosoff 0:32
4 Suzanne Laine 0:33
5 Becky Angeles 35:03.9
6 Kate Castro 35:07.3
7 Adri Nowell 35:51.4
8 Lyn Kruger 36:10.8
9 Kathryn Stricker 36:52.7
10 Jennifer Clower 0:37
11 Heather Sautelle 0:32
12 Barbara Kratus 0:35
13 Susan Reeves 0:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with