These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
3 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
5 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
6 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Jake Peterson Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
9 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
10 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
11 Michael Page Plus One Cycling
12 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
13 Jack Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
14 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
15 Bailey Newbrey Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
17 Chris Young xXx Racing
18 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
20 Matthew Kelley
21 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
23 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
24 Juan Gonzalez JC Crew/ Sammys cross
25 Chase Negley
26 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
27 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
28 Giordano Guagliardo
29 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
30 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
31 Benjamin Schlarman
32 Ryan Prystai Tainted Butter
33 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
34 Diego Arana
DNF Karson Glass Heritage Cycling
DNF John Villena

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
3 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
4 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
5 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
6 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
7 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
8 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
9 Edward Krei MOX MULTISPORT
10 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
11 Brandon Gobel Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Kevin Richardson Mox Multisport
13 Jereme Noffke
14 Mark Pavlovcik
15 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
16 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Lucas Guyton
18 Kyle French Half Acre Cycling
19 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
20 Damian Chlanda
21 Aaron Deutchman
22 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling
24 Shelby Phillips Comrade Cycles Racing
25 Grant Wiersum
26 Ryan Prystai Tainted Butter
27 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
28 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
29 Jef Mayer
30 Tom Zozokos Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
31 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing
32 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
33 Brian Bauer
34 Benjamin Schlarman
35 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
36 Todd Metz
37 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team
39 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
40 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
41 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
42 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Brad Mitchell PSIMET Racing
44 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
45 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing
46 Joshua Shough
47 Kennen Hootman INTENT
48 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Daniel Burkhardt
DNF Patrick Newman
DNF Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Drew Priestgrochowski Cut Cats Courier

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Peterson
2 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
4 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
5 Sean Hayek DICE
6 Gary Hurst
7 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
8 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
9 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
10 David Harriff
11 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
12 Wally May Union Cycling Team
13 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
14 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport
15 Kyle Suratte
16 Brett Obourke UPB Cycling
17 Connor Ramsey
18 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
19 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
20 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
21 David Corey Cycling Republic Racing Team
22 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling
23 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
24 Sean Seamon INTENT
25 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling
26 Douglas Kerr The Pony Shop
27 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
28 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
29 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling
30 Andrew Waggoner
31 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
32 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
33 Michael Hulburt
34 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team
35 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Andres Gutierrez INTENT
37 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
38 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
39 Arturo Garza-gongora
40 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
41 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
42 Torey Peterson
43 Matthew Stephens
44 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling
45 John Pontarelli GSECC - Garner Semi Elite Cross Crew
46 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
47 Chris Brown
48 Jonathan Mendez
49 Kyle Wills Velosmith Bicycle Studio
50 Daniel Schaumann Comrade Cycles Racing
51 Ben Connor
52 Alex Braatz The Chainlink
53 Graeme Boland
54 Timothy Puczkowskyj
55 Michael Coston
56 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing
57 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
58 Jeff Gabbard
59 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
60 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
61 Monte Martin
62 John Novembre
63 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
64 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
65 Matt Henderson
66 Anthony Cambio
67 Dan Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
68 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
69 Kyle Millns INTENT
70 Steve Kismohr
71 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
72 Derek Augustynowicz RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
73 John Mitchell xXx Racing
74 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
75 Chris Westall Beverly Bike
76 Zach Schneider The Chainlink
77 Gregory Carver
78 Case Hultman Tower Racing
79 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
80 Michael Junius Tower Racing
81 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling
82 Bryan Mcclaran INTENT
83 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
84 Gerard Castro
85 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
86 John Mahr
87 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
88 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
89 Michael Dutczak
90 Max Wacker Bonkers Cycling
91 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing
92 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
93 Aaron Swanton Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Kendall Hudson xXx Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Konter Union Cycling Team
2 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
3 Brett Obourke UPB Cycling
4 Matthew Parris
5 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport
6 Alex Kulyk
7 Kyle Suratte
8 Wally May Union Cycling Team
9 Achim Rees xXx Racing
10 Torey Peterson
11 Andrew Hastings
12 Matt Duer
13 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling
14 Peter Britton PSIMET Racing
15 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
16 Brian Parache xXx Racing
17 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
18 John Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
19 Glenn Rischke Velosmith Bicycle Studio
20 Tom Lentz
21 Terry Ogrady PSIMET Racing
22 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling
23 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team
24 Graeme Boland
25 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
26 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
27 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
29 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
30 Heuster Ward
31 Aaron Swanton Comrade Cycles Racing
32 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
33 Dan Charleston
34 Jonathan Mendez
35 Phillip Hutchinson
36 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling
37 Alex Braatz The Chainlink
38 Jim Gust
39 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
40 Lucas Adams Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
41 Andres Gutierrez INTENT
42 Jordan Morrell
43 Benjamin Reynolds
44 Brian Lewis-jones Tuxedo Thunder
45 Carlos Bernabe Beverly Bike
46 Kyle Baroni
47 Monte Martin
48 Brandon Love
49 Andrew Nix xXx Racing
50 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club
51 Michael Mccall
52 Kyle Brown
53 Randy Mcentee
54 Maalik Gardner Blackstone Bicycle Works
55 Konrad Kosuge
56 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
57 Juan Gonzalez JC-crew/Sammys cross
58 Gerard Castro
59 Andrew Lulis
60 Nathaniel Staffel
61 Nick Bowersox
62 Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling
63 Jefferson Goodman
64 Greg Colding
65 Ryan Durrie PSIMET Racing
66 Gregory Carver
67 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
68 Brian Cosgrove
69 John Lee
70 Masaya Nakai
71 Michael Gnutek
72 Derek Augustynowicz RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
73 Peter Hoffmann
74 Carson Boneck Velosmith Bicycle Studio
75 Peter Kleinhenz Union Cycling Team
76 Meesa Maeng Union Cycling Team
77 Keegan Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
78 Patrick Whitty
79 Nathan Snydacker
80 Clinton Holler RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
81 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
82 Kejuan Smith
83 Tyler Flaker
84 Avery Young
85 Kristine Deibler Union Cycling Team
86 Kahari Blackburn Blackstone Bicycle Works
87 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink
88 Kevin Marvinac The Chainlink
89 Case Hultman Tower Racing
90 Chris Bushell
91 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
92 Maxwell Montagano
93 Joseph Conway
94 Bob Feeny
95 Alan Donnelly
96 Andrzej Nowakowski
97 Sachin Diwan Spidermonkey Cycling
98 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
99 Evan Arena
100 Kyle Trebotich The Chainlink
101 Matheu Girouard
102 Dantrell Johnson Blackstone Bicycle Works
103 Cristian Rodriguez INTENT
104 Joshua Ocampo
105 David Fish Blackstone BIke Works
106 Doug Gerity
107 Tom Delano
108 Robert Baisa Region Racing
109 Christian Clark Blackstone Bicycle Works
110 Natalie Mouw ABD Cycling Club
111 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
112 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
113 Gayne Underwood
114 Peter Kang
115 Andrew Duvall
116 Ysier Copeland
117 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
118 David Heiberger
DNF Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
DNF Luke Goldman xXx Racing
DNF Peter Gray
DNF Matt Henderson
DNF Carlos Javier KLiCK Cycling
DNF Daniel Michau
DNF Eric Miller
DNF Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing
DNF Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
DNF Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNF Vasyl Yavorskyi
DNF Rayan Mendelsohn
DNF Billy Tinga

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Strelecki
2 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Mike Scalise F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
4 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
5 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
6 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
7 John Whipple Scarlet Fire
8 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
9 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
10 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
11 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
12 Jason Kloptowsky
13 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
14 Jonathan Vota INTENT
15 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
16 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
17 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
18 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
19 Robert Gordon
20 Patrick Newman
21 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
22 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team
23 Gregory Nash INTENT
24 David Harriff
25 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Christopher Berthold
27 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team
28 Jess Riefe
29 Nick Amlot
30 Blake Schraft Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
31 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
32 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling
33 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
34 Philippe Lunardelli
35 Brad Rainko
36 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team
37 Nate Kersten Bonkers Cycling
38 Ty Kurth EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39 Larry Gelwix Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team
41 Sean Seamon INTENT
42 Daniel Wachter Half Acre Cycling
43 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
44 Gene Flanagan
45 Dave Wasikowski
46 Andrew Waggoner
47 Achim Rees xXx Racing
48 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team
49 Stephen Mccomb
50 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
51 Gabe Kroll LifeLine Racing Team
52 Nick Praznowski The Pony Shop
53 Michael Hartmann
54 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
55 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
56 Robin Forrest Velosmith Bicycle Studio
57 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
58 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
59 Adam Fuson Reser
60 Marc O'shea
61 Michael Keach
62 David Tzau
63 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club
64 Isaac Lund Velosmith Bicycle Studio
65 William Jackson
66 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
67 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
68 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
69 Brad Dexter Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
70 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
71 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
72 Michael Rasmussen Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Francesco Barba
DNF Mike Long
DNF Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Robert Saunders UPB Cycling
DNF Jason Trock Mox Multisport

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling
2 Ken Krebs ABD Cycling Club
3 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
4 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
5 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
6 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
7 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
8 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
9 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven
10 John Neal PSIMET Racing
11 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
12 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop
13 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
14 Martin Coffey
15 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
16 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
17 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
18 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
19 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
20 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
21 Roger Knight Total Travel
22 Andre Odendaal The Pony Shop
23 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
24 Edward Dutczak
25 James Brady The Pony Shop
26 Sean Costin The Pony Shop
27 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop
28 Thomas Kabacinski
29 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
30 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling
31 Dwayne Richmond
32 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
33 David Adams
34 Chernoh Sesay
35 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
36 Josh Carter
37 Gary Bentz Team Bicycle Heaven
38 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling
39 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team
40 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear
41 Andrew Stover The Pony Shop
42 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
43 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
44 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
45 Ben Connor
46 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
47 Reid Montgomery GSECC - Garner Semi Elite Cross Crew
48 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
49 Randy Koren
50 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
51 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club
52 Mark Payares Velosmith Bicycle Studio
53 Tim Oneil
54 Jw Miller
55 Stephen Farr
56 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club
57 Anthony Cambio
58 Darryn Faulkner
59 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing
60 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
61 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
62 Lindsay Freeborn
63 Patrick Jenkins
64 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
65 Kendall Hudson xXx Racing
66 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Carl Lane Velosmith Bicycle Studio
68 Michael Burns Team Got Wind?
69 Jon Mejdrich
70 Evert Lindberg
71 Jim Suterko Main Street Sasquatch Squadron
72 Edmund Lewis Gartner
73 Andrew Moore RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
74 Jay Clark
75 Tiber Scheer
DNF Brandon Antoniewicz
DNF Eric Myers PSIMET Racing
DNF Angel Pavon
DNF Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
2 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
3 Scott Ross
4 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
5 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing
6 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
7 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
8 Ross Adams Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
9 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Matt Howley PSIMET Racing
11 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
12 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
14 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
15 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
16 Chris Brown
17 Jeff Biedka F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
18 George Lambros
19 Joel Roth The Pony Shop
20 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
21 Thomas Kramer F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
22 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing
23 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
25 John Stainthorp
26 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
27