These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Ronald Barry Patapsco Bicycles
3 Brian Shields Team CBC
4 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
7 Albert Greene DCMTB
8 Tom Brookfield Nissan RVA
9 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
11 Jonathan Hanson Blue Ridge Bicycles
12 David Jenkinson
13 Brian Ezzelle
14 James Maiden
15 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
16 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket

Men 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ansel Casper HPC/LIST

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling
2 Ken Bell
3 Charles Parmain
4 Ronald Glowczynski
5 Gary Roach
6 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
8 Joshua Delmanzo
9 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
10 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
11 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
12 Joel Fetter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jason Wood
14 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
16 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
17 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
18 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
19 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
20 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
21 Chad Holm
22 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing

Men 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Dove
2 Ansel Casper HPC/LIST
3 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Logan Croker SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Tristan Kerr
6 Zachary Cummings
7 Connor Irvin
8 Andrew Levine
9 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness
10 Ethan Morris
11 Ryan Lewis
12 Elliot Downing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Coleson Lindsey Cannondale
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewery
6 Scott Kozicki Team BBC
7 Sean Price WWVC Racing
8 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
9 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
13 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club
14 Tyler Kirkwood
15 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
16 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
17 Gregory Leach
18 Fabrice Beaulieu
19 Ryan Dupre Team BBC
20 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
21 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Garcia
2 Joshua Olsen
3 David Plunkett
4 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Alex Morse DistrictTaco Racing
6 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
7 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling
8 Tyler Kirkwood
9 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Christopher Williams
11 Tyler Yoder
12 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
13 Ian Hardman
14 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
15 Douglas Hackelton
16 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
17 Keith Kaetzel CONTENDER BICYCLES
18 Michael Minnis
19 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports
20 Nate Silvers
21 Aaron London
22 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Taylor Short
24 David Stearman Team Bikenetic
25 Phillip Mitchell
26 Daniel Pastrich
27 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing
28 Chris Boland
29 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
30 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic
31 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery
32 Joseph Nowariak
33 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
34 Fabrice Beaulieu
35 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Jesse Godby
37 Christopher Giannone Dire Wolf Racing
38 Wade Zirkle
39 David Morris Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
40 Daniel Edwards
41 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Bike Shop
42 Kevin Dillard
43 Brian Ezzelle
44 Jay Westcott Dire Wolf Racing
45 Jeremiah Still
46 Flynn Hulver
47 Marvin Wentzel Endeavor Cycles Racing
48 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club
49 Geoffry Murphy
50 Nathan Loop
51 Connor Stemple

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Greg Schott Liberty University
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Larry Miller BODEUM
6 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
7 Ronald Glowczynski
8 Kevin Ellsworth Team Novo Nordisk Elite
9 Colin Eustis
10 Ian Spivack
11 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 John Dove SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Barry Croker
4 Scott Kozicki District Taco
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 David Plunkett
7 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic
8 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
9 Mike Lipka
10 Erin Knepler

Women 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Michele Scherer
3 Mary Tyson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
4 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
5 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
6 Erin Knepler

Women 9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Berkley Bennett
2 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Kaitlyn Holm

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
2 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers
3 Jenna Latour nichols
4 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers
5 Michele Scherer

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Sarah Lukens
3 Gisela Bell
4 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
5 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
6 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
4 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
6 Mary Latza
7 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
8 Gisela Bell
9 Sade Smith
10 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic
11 Karen Lindsey
12 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
13 Mackenzie Jarvis
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with