These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Goguely 6 laps @ 0
2 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 6 laps @ 0
3 Dylan Powell 6 laps @ 0
4 Nathan Pfeifer 6 laps @ 0
5 David Reeckmann 6 laps @ 0
6 Gavin Saffian 6 laps @ 0
7 Ricky Jensen 6 laps @ 0
8 Gene Selkov Spokesman 6 laps @ 0
9 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
10 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
11 Chris Torp King Kog 6 laps @ 0
12 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 6 laps @ 0
13 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 6 laps @ 0
14 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
15 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
16 Adam Titone 5 laps @ 0
17 Tyler Elliot 5 laps @ 0
18 Kyle Ferran -

Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adolfo Wriedt 6 laps @ 0
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 0
3 John Wilde 6 laps @ 0
4 Lee Stone 6 laps @ 0
5 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 5 laps @ 0

Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 6 laps @ 0
2 Shon Grabbe 6 laps @ 0
3 Brian Gokey 6 laps @ 0
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
5 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 6 laps @ 0
6 Scott Zavack 6 laps @ 0
7 Darrel Brokeshoulder 6 laps @ 0
8 Ray Mendoza 5 laps @ 0
9 John Bono 5 laps @ 0
10 Brian Mcminn BT Racing 5 laps @ 0
11 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 5 laps @ 0
12 Paul Young The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
13 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0

Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Prater RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
2 Andrew Yee Hup United 6 laps @ 0
3 Bryan Smalley 6 laps @ 0
4 Francis Jose Team Crash 6 laps @ 0
5 Kevin Pelley 00:51:57
6 Christian Bryan 6 laps @ 0

Men Cat 4/5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rego 5 laps @ 0
2 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factiry Racing 5 laps @ 0
3 Mathew Woodworth 5 laps @ 0
4 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4 laps @ 0

Men Cat 4/5 Master C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Parker 5 laps @ 0
2 Russel Pratt 5 laps @ 0
3 Dustin Ford Squadra Terun 5 laps @ 0
4 Travis Lindsey Off the chain 4 laps @ 0

Men Cat 4/5 Master C 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gokey 5 laps @ 0
2 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 0
3 Ramon Figueroa 5 laps @ 0
4 Vinee Ellis Rubber 5 laps @ 0
5 David Jackson 5 laps @ 0
6 Erin Gil The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
7 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0
8 John Paradine 4 laps @ 0
9 Greg Brown The Fast Forward 4 laps @ 0
10 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 laps @ 0
11 Glenn Woodson 3 laps @ 0

Men Open Elite A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 7 laps @ 0
2 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 7 laps @ 0
3 Alex Wild TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 7 laps @ 0
4 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7 laps @ 0
5 Patrick Thomas 7 laps @ 0
6 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 7 laps @ 0
7 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7 laps @ 0
8 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
9 Ryan Bibko 7 laps @ 0
10 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 0
11 Julian Lepelch Bear Development Team 6 laps @ 0
12 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
13 Kaveh Pourmehr 6 laps @ 0
14 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 6 laps @ 0
15 Dylan Atkinson 6 laps @ 0
16 Justin Morgan 6 laps @ 0
17 William Kemper Quadzilla Redwood City 6 laps @ 0
18 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 6 laps @ 0
19 Scott Hooper -

Men Open Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg 5 laps @ 0
2 Dan English 5 laps @ 0
3 Galen Tucker CX Nation 4 laps @ 0
4 Connor Bilodou 3 laps @ 0
5 Sterling Woodson 2 laps @ 0

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
2 Travis Tucker CX Nation 5 laps @ 0
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 5 laps @ 0
4 Ian Lopez de san roman 5 laps @ 0
5 Manuel Affonso HRS/Rocklobster 5 laps @ 0
6 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 5 laps @ 0
7 Max Wong SC Jr. Composite 5 laps @ 0
8 Peter Vahlberg 4 laps @ 0

Men Open Master A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kemper Quadzilla Redwood City 7 laps @ 0
2 Matthew Hoffman 7 laps @ 0
3 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 0
4 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
5 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 7 laps @ 0
6 Andrew Yee Hup United 7 laps @ 0

Men Open Master A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Donahue 7 laps @ 0
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 7 laps @ 0
3 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
4 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
5 Cesar Chavez 7 laps @ 0
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
7 Gannon Myall 7 laps @ 0
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
9 Mark Aker NEST 7 laps @ 0
10 Brij Lunine 7 laps @ 0
11 Mike Urbina 7 laps @ 0
12 Giles Healey 7 laps @ 0
13 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 7 laps @ 0
14 Chad Rosser SJBC 7 laps @ 0
15 Mike Morgan 7 laps @ 0
16 Jim Atkinson 7 laps @ 0
17 Kevin Mchugh 7 laps @ 0
18 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 7 laps @ 0
19 David Tripier Menlo Velo Bikes 7 laps @ 0
20 John Vahlberg 7 laps @ 0
21 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 laps @ 0
22 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 0

Men Open Master A 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy 7 laps @ 0
2 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 7 laps @ 0
3 Jim English 6 laps @ 0
4 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 6 laps @ 0
5 Detlef Adam 6 laps @ 0

Men Open Master A 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 7 laps @ 0
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 0
3 Leonard Tabor 6 laps @ 0
4 Robert Fetherston 6 laps @ 0
5 Paul Sadoff 6 laps @ 0
6 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6 laps @ 0
7 Mark Brown 5 laps @ 0

Men Open Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez 6 laps @ 0
2 Mike Urbina 6 laps @ 0
3 Gavin Saffian 6 laps @ 0
4 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5 laps @ 0

Women Cat 2/3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Myal 4 laps @ 0
2 Christine Jones 4 laps @ 0
3 Nicole Falk 4 laps @ 0
4 Eleanor Mendoza 4 laps @ 0
5 Lindsey Passe Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4 laps @ 0
6 Naomi Seyfer 4 laps @ 0
7 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten VIP 3 laps @ 0

Women Cat 3/4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Umana 3 laps @ 0
2 Denise Cruz-jimenez 3 laps @ 0
3 Tina Bilodeau 3 laps @ 0

Women Open Elite A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 0
2 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 5 laps @ 0
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 5 laps @ 0
4 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 5 laps @ 0
5 Stephanie Uetrecht 5 laps @ 0

Women Open Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 3 laps @ 0
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 3 laps @ 0

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Schmidt 4 laps @ 0

Women Open Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Haussermann 5 laps @ 0
2 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 5 laps @ 0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with