These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:50:05
2 Kevin Day Endurance 360 / Rollout 0:51:09
3 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:51:41
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:51:46
5 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:53:30
6 Geoff Montague 0:54:10
7 Danny Van wagoner 0:54:20
8 Seth Saxton Rouler Devo 0:55:40
9 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:56:27
10 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:50:28
11 John Woodruff Sundance Resort 0:50:47
12 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot / Assos 0:50:57
13 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demo's 0:51:01
14 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:51:41
15 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:52:04
16 Brent Cannon 0:52:51
17 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:53:21
18 Richard Caramadre KUHL 0:53:22
19 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:56:06
DNF Bruce Deppe
DNF Preston Weeks Turbo Sports
DNF Val Gibson SPRY
DNF Ryan turbo Barrett "LG

B (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Howard Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:37:25
2 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:37:58
3 Jason Lux 0:38:19
4 Jeff Juip 0:38:57
5 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:39:02
6 Bryan Vogel 0:39:18
7 Sean Hoover 0:39:19
8 Casey Curtis 0:39:25
9 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:39:43
10 Mike Kern 0:39:44
11 Tim Stack KUHL 0:40:23
12 Robert Hamlin KUHL 0:40:24
13 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:40:29
14 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:41:03
15 Bridger Wilson 0:41:16
16 Jack Shukra 0:41:25
17 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:42:09
18 Larry Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:09
19 Guy Roundy 0:43:39
20 Mike Sutton 0:43:47
21 Griffin Rossberg 0:37:44
DNF Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery
DNF Joe Albano
DNF Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames
DNF Wyatt Petersen

C (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:26:23
2 Nils Eddy LPI 0:26:37
3 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:27:12
4 John Thomas 0:27:26
5 Andrew Greco 0:27:59
6 Ervin Hunt 0:28:20
7 Chad Bradford RMCC 0:28:49
8 Alan Farnes 0:29:00
9 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:29:13
10 John Karren Plan 7 0:29:44
11 Cody Shepherd 0:29:52
12 Eric Newren 0:29:56
13 Michael Tarne 9Seventy Racing 0:30:01
14 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:30:08
15 Cole Gonsalves Ivie Juice Bar 0:30:29

HS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Stevenson 0:40:10
2 Peter Stack KUHL 0:40:53
3 Nate Eppley 0:35:49
4 Merrick Motyka 0:41:38
5 Morgan Barrett "LG 0:35:31
6 Kya Bryce 0:43:32

Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 0:40:45
2 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:43:08
3 Lupine Cramer KUHL 0:45:00
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:36:16
5 Emily Birch 0:37:04
6 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:38:04
7 Elise Hinton 0:38:44
DNF Lara Fisher KUHL
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with