These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Scheeler 0:26:50
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:27:05
3 Connor Devine 0:27:12
4 Josh Hogan 0:27:47
5 David Ort Dort 0:27:49
6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:27:56
7 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:28:29
8 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:28:32
9 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:28:50
10 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 0:29:44
11 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:29:54
12 Matthew Kumro 0:30:14
13 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:30:37
14 Timothy Mondello 0:30:42
15 Ethan Hallett 0:31:49
16 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:31:57
17 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:32:06
18 Eric Saenger 0:32:47
19 Benjamin Baker 0:33:12
20 Jeffrey Gubala 0:33:42
21 Martin Denysschen 0:34:30
22 Alexander Keogan 0:35:29
23 Stephen Berghash 0:35:45
24 Jan Steyn 0:39:53
25 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:44:24

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Castor 0:56:54
2 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 0:56:58
3 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 0:58:58
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:00:58
5 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 1:01:22
6 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:03:31
7 Owen August Park Ave Bike 1:05:29
8 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:07:10
DNF Noah Rosen
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:40:12
2 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:40:34
3 Matt Mallette 0:41:24
4 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 0:41:35
5 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:41:40
6 Jamie Vrooman Velocolour 0:41:58
7 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 0:42:18
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:28
9 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:42:30
10 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:42:35
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:41
12 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:01
13 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:02
14 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:11
15 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:43:57
16 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:44:07
17 Colby Schenkel 0:44:57
18 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:45:22
19 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:45:46
20 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:46:06
21 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:17
22 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:47:38
23 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 0:49:16
24 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:49:27
25 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 0:50:19
26 Alexander Kozak 0:51:07
27 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:24
28 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:51:41
29 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:53:44
30 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:54:17
DNF Aj August Park Ave Bike

Men Category 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:39:03
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:39:04
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:06
4 Stephanie Av 0:39:49
5 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:40:03
6 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 0:40:38
7 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge 0:41:46
8 Suzanne Carlsen 0:42:54
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:43:48
10 Leslie Duggleby 0:44:28
11 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:29
12 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:12
13 Bridget Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:47:53
14 Jackie Tedesco 0:48:04
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:45
16 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:50:36
17 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:09
18 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:53:05
19 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:53:57

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:44:04
2 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:43
3 Connor Schuman TeamCF 0:49:28
4 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:40:29
5 Ashley Denysschen 0:45:53
6 Austin Crowell 0:49:22
7 Olivia Tedesco 0:43:55

Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Burke 0:34:17
2 Jack Bernhard 0:35:05
3 Calvin Burke 0:35:45
4 Henry Rish 0:39:22
5 Arthur Rish 0:43:45
6 Otto Spielberger 0:52:38

Men Juniors 9-15 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:28:47

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:45:00
2 Lance Johnson Velo Race Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:46:29
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:47:33
4 Mark Stuart 0:47:53
5 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:21
6 Steve Grujic Ciclowerks/Smile Tiger C.R 0:48:28
7 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:48:30
8 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:48:41
9 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:49:34
10 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:48
11 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:14:45

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Buschlen 0:44:08
2 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:46:23
3 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:46:30
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:07
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 0:47:25
6 Michael Mcknight 0:47:32
7 Roy Andrigold 0:47:34
8 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:45
9 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:47:55
10 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:47:57
11 Stephen Cheung Team CF 0:48:37
12 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:49:11
13 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:49:40
14 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:49:49
15 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:49:55
16 Chris Fuller 0:50:05
17 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:50:10
18 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:51:02
19 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:05
20 Craig Whetstine 0:52:44
21 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:45
22 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:54:24
23 Jeff Baase 42 North Cycling 0:56:54
DNF Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive
DNF Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Trevor Harrison

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:28
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:01:36
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:09
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:36
5 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:03:45
6 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 1:03:54
7 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:21
8 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:05:21
9 Jamie Schuman TeamCF 1:05:27
10 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau 1:05:41
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:44
12 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:07:59
13 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:02:39
14 Josh Hogan 1:04:51
15 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:05:32
16 Philip Van peursem 1:03:11
17 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:06:57
18 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:39:07
DNF Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy
DNF Austin Skomra

Men Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:41:55
2 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:45:39
3 Olivia Lapham 0:45:49
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:47:51
5 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:49:08
DNF Shana Lydon

Men Single Speed / Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:23
2 Jon Chmielowiec 0:41:55
3 David Less Holimont ski club 0:43:01
4 Patrick Duffin 0:43:26
5 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:47
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:45:58
7 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:47:37
8 Karl Rubeck 0:50:29
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:08:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with