These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryse School of Cross
2 Jaxon Williams
3 Emerson Frank
4 Pax Martin

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
2 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
3 Ian Williams

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall
2 Mark Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery
3 Matthew Larsen ML Wheels
4 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
5 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
6 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
7 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling
8 Peter Krebs Team Rockford

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling
2 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery/Team Autism
3 John Koenck Hawley's Racing
4 Mitch Young

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Tietz Team Great Divide
2 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery/Team Autism
3 John Koenck Hawley's Racing

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Curry GAS/Intrinsik
2 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
3 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
4 Shaun Radley The Cycling House Dirty Javeli
5 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
6 Joshua Tack Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
8 Sam Carlson muleterro

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Hoffman Muleterro
2 Ryan Douglas Team Loser
3 Alex Strandell Project X
4 Jesus Salazar
5 Adam Sklar Project X

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Wyckoff Dreme Teme
2 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
3 Benjamin Todt Project X
4 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
5 Tucker Costain Cycling House
6 Matt Arndt Rockford/Owenhouse
7 Ryan Sudbury
8 Brant Wiehardt Rockford Owenhouse
9 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
10 Cody Pate Big Sky Cycling Team - Helena
11 Forrest Hoyt
12 Scott Allen Emde Sports
13 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing
14 Harrison Clement
15 Rick Finley montana velo
16 Zach Enloe
17 Micah Martin
18 Colton Crofts Big Sky Bikes
19 Cole Geschwind

Women Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
2 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
3 Rori Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery
4 Landon Burian travis burian

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Watschke GAS Intrinsic

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Griffin Project X
2 Lisa Curry GAS/Intrinsik Cycling
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Holman Cycling House
2 Meg Whicher MT ALPHA
3 Hannah Rasker muleterro
4 Jacqueline Evanson
5 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with